event burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

AUGUST 2011 - WEDNESDAY NIGHTS

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Aug. 3 Aug.10 Aug. 17 Aug. 24 Aug. 31 Total Nett Notes
1st JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 1.00 3.00 1.00     5.00 5.00
2nd JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 6.00 4.00 3.00     13.00 13.00
3rd JAM Taz Tanzer 22 SL1 S. Laevens 249 3.00 2.00 9.00     14.00 14.00
4th JAM Stargazer C&C 27 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 2.00 13.00 DNC 2.00     17.00 17.00
5th JAM Emerillion Edel 820 126 M. Homer 204 4.00 6.00 CB 8.00     18.00 18.00
6th JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 8.00 5.00 5.00     18.00 18.00
7th JAM Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 5.00 1.00 13.00     19.00 19.00
8th JAM Menace Hobie 33 J. Morey 100 10.00 9.00 4.00     23.00 23.00
9th JAM Solistice V C&C 34 24977 D. Gosnell 170 7.00 13.00 DNC 7.00     27.00 27.00
10th JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 S.Joynes & G. Sweeton 184 9.00 8.00 11.00     28.00 28.00
11th JAM Prolific Tanzer 22 1153 A. Elkin 242 14.00 DNF 6.00 10.00     30.00 30.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
12th JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 16.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 6.00     35.00 35.00
13th JAM Rhapsody VI C&C 29-1 44144 J. Martin 188 14.00 DNF 7.00 16.00 DNC     37.00 37.00
14th JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 16.00 DNC 10.00 12.00     38.00 38.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
15th JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 14.00 DNF 13.00 DNC 16.00 DNC     43.00 43.00
16th JAM Messenger Beneteau 38 First 1988 25322 S. Marr 107 16.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 16.00 DNC     45.00 45.00 -7 PHRF Penalty

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Aug. 3 Aug.10 Aug. 17 Aug. 24 Aug. 31 Total Nett Notes
1st SPIN Legacy J-35 L1 S. Hewson 72 2.00 2.00 2.00 CB     6.00 6.00
2nd SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 2.50 CB 3.00 2.00     7.50 7.50
3rd SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 3.00 4.00 1.00     8.00 8.00
4th SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1.00 1.00 9.00 DNC     11.00 11.00
5th SPIN Amazing Grace Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 7.00 5.00 4.00     16.00 16.00
6th SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 4.00 7.00 6.00     17.00 17.00
7th SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 132 6.00 6.00 5.00     17.00 17.00
8th SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 5.00 10.00 DNC 3.00     18.00 18.00
9th SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 149 M. Squizzato 183 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 9.00 DNC     29.00 29.00
9th SPIN Barbarian Mirage Kirby 30 747 P. Mark 125 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 9.00 DNC     29.00 29.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
9th SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 143 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 9.00 DNC     29.00 29.00 -7 PHRF Penalty

Aug. 3 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 1:03:52 1:05:29 0:00:00 154 1.00
2 JAM Stargazer C&C 27 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1:10:44 1:07:23 0:02:00 225.865 2.00
3 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 SL1 S. Laevens 249 1:15:21 1:07:39 0:02:24 274.181 3.00
4 JAM Emerillion Edel 820 126 M. Homer 204 1:13:31 1:10:08 0:04:52 254.994 4.00
5 JAM Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 1:10:10 1:11:06 0:05:32 219.934 5.00
6 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 1:09:25 1:11:17 0:05:39 212.085 6.00
7 JAM Solistice V C&C 34 24977 D. Gosnell 170 1:11:47 1:11:53 0:06:23 236.854 7.00
8 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 1:15:17 1:13:09 0:07:53 273.484 8.00
9 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 S.Joynes & G. Sweeton 184 1:15:06 1:13:42 0:08:22 271.565 9.00
10 JAM Menace Hobie 33 J. Morey 100 1:09:05 1:17:04 0:10:23 208.596 10.00
11 JAM Prolific Tanzer 22 1153 A. Elkin 242 DNF       14.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
11 JAM Rhapsody VI C&C 29-1 44144 J. Martin 188 DNF       14.00
11 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 DNF       14.00

Aug.10 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 JAM Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 47:52 0:48:30 0:00:00 162 1.00
2 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 SL1 S. Laevens 249 54:04 0:48:33 0:00:03 249.613 2.00
3 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 47:32 0:48:45 0:00:14 157.29 3.00
4 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 48:12 0:49:30 0:00:58 166.71 4.00
5 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 52:14 0:50:45 0:02:19 223.706 5.00
6 JAM Emerillion Edel 820 126 M. Homer 204 CB       6.00
6 JAM Prolific Tanzer 22 1153 A. Elkin 242 56:51 0:51:31 0:03:19 288.945 6.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
8 JAM Rhapsody VI C&C 29-1 44144 J. Martin 188 54:04 0:52:45 0:04:22 249.613 7.00
9 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 S.Joynes & G. Sweeton 184 53:55 0:52:55 0:04:30 247.493 8.00
10 JAM Menace Hobie 33 J. Morey 100 48:47 0:54:25 0:05:18 174.954 9.00
11 JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 59:52 0:57:46 0:09:36 331.574 10.00 -7 PHRF Penalty

Aug. 17 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 1:23:56 1:26:04 0:00:00 154 1.00
2 JAM Stargazer C&C 27 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1:31:47 1:27:27 0:01:27 216.514 2.00
3 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 1:29:39 1:32:04 0:05:51 199.525 3.00
4 JAM Menace Hobie 33 J. Morey 100 1:24:02 1:33:45 0:06:53 154.796 4.00
5 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 1:36:31 1:33:47 0:07:56 254.208 5.00
6 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 1:31:56 1:34:25 0:08:08 217.709 6.00
7 JAM Solistice V C&C 34 24977 D. Gosnell 170 1:35:46 1:35:54 0:09:49 248.236 7.00
8 JAM Emerillion Edel 820 126 M. Homer 204 1:45:01 1:40:12 0:14:48 321.899 8.00
9 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 SL1 S. Laevens 249 1:52:23 1:40:54 0:16:31 380.564 9.00
10 JAM Prolific Tanzer 22 1153 A. Elkin 242 1:53:37 1:42:57 0:18:38 390.386 10.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
11 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 S.Joynes & G. Sweeton 184 1:58:25 1:56:13 0:30:43 428.611 11.00
12 JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 2:00:39 1:56:24 0:31:27 446.396 12.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
13 JAM Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 1:56:22 1:57:55 0:31:26 412.286 13.00

Aug. 3 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 50:45 0:59:19 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 L1 S. Hewson 72 54:04 1:03:12 0:03:19 110.324 2.00
3 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 CB       2.50
4 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:04:30 1:03:40 0:04:24 230.88 3.00
5 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 1:09:40 1:04:04 0:05:09 290.58 4.00
6 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:04:22 1:05:13 0:05:50 229.339 5.00
7 SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 132 1:02:02 1:05:47 0:06:05 202.378 6.00
8 SPIN Amazing Grace Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 58:08 1:07:16 0:06:52 157.314 7.00

Aug.10 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 46:54 0:54:49 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 L1 S. Hewson 72 47:25 0:55:25 0:00:31 78.46 2.00
3 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 51:22 0:56:34 0:01:35 127.849 3.00
4 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 60:29 0:59:42 0:04:57 241.838 4.00
5 SPIN Amazing Grace Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 53:38 1:02:03 0:06:15 156.19 5.00
6 SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 132 60:00 1:03:37 0:08:18 235.795 6.00
7 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 69:35 1:03:59 0:09:58 355.619 7.00

Aug. 17 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:23:58 1:22:53 0:00:00 180 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 L1 S. Hewson 72 CB       2.00
2 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:17:59 1:25:53 0:02:43 130.517 2.00
4 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:25:44 1:26:52 0:03:57 194.61 3.00
5 SPIN Amazing Grace Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:16:55 1:28:59 0:05:17 121.696 4.00
6 SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 132 1:24:42 1:29:49 0:06:32 186.065 5.00
7 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 1:55:02 1:45:46 0:24:54 436.923 6.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com