CRUISERS OPAL SERIES

Fowey

OPAL SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Opal 1 Opal 2 (Mitchell Cup 3) Opal 3 Opal 4 Opal 5 Total Nett
1st 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova 1 David Vipond 962 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 24.0 7.0
2nd 3210 Alisma Sadler 25 3 Roger Pearce 1062 2.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 4.0 34.0 17.0
3rd 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 3 Alan Richardson 1141 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 26.0 20.0
4th 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 1 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 1.0 38.0 21.0
5th 5790Y Dauphine Sadler 25 3 Henry Chapman 1153 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 48.0 31.0
6th 1478 Kotuku Ballad 3 Pat Cooke 1025 3.0 8.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 51.0 34.0
7th 1454 Dark and Stormzy Sadler 25 3 Elliott Toms 1062 1.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 55.0 38.0
8th 4794 Morvoren Elan S3 1 Chris Ogg 875 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 57.0 40.0
9th 2699 Jack Jack J99 1 Paul Toms 850 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 68.0
9th GBR8725R Hair of the Dog Jeanneau Sunfast 3200 1 Richard Burchell/Alex McKay 873 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 68.0
9th 1399 Chelabelle Albin Vega 3 Graham Slack 1083 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 68.0
9th 420 Askival   3 Nevin Carmichael 1073 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 68.0
9th 446 Flamingo   3 Nevin Carmichael 1167 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 68.0
9th 1617L Tia   1 Martin Brooke 917 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 68.0
9th 124 Monarch Kings Cruiser 3 Pete Keilbart 1000 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 68.0
9th 987 Capella Albin Ballad 3 Brian Runnalls 1025 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 68.0

Opal 1 - Sat 18/9/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1454 Dark and Stormzy Sadler 25 3 Elliott Toms 1062 13:54:00 15:50:18 1:56:18 1:49:31 1.0
2 3210 Alisma Sadler 25 3 Roger Pearce 1062 13:54:00 15:51:17 1:57:17 1:50:26 2.0
3 1478 Kotuku Ballad 3 Pat Cooke 1025 13:57:00 15:51:52 1:54:52 1:52:04 3.0
4 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 3 Alan Richardson 1141 13:46:00 16:41:07 2:55:07 2:33:29 4.0

Opal 2 (Mitchell Cup 3) - Sat 30/9/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 1 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 14:06:00 15:31:05 1:25:05 1:30:42 1.0
2 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova 1 David Vipond 962 14:04:00 15:33:07 1:29:07 1:32:38 2.0
3 1454 Dark and Stormzy Sadler 25 3 Elliott Toms 1062 13:54:00 15:33:58 1:39:58 1:34:08 3.0
4 4794 Morvoren Elan S3 1 Chris Ogg 875 14:13:00 15:40:22 1:27:22 1:39:51 4.0
5 3210 Alisma Sadler 25 3 Roger Pearce 1062 13:54:00 15:41:25 1:47:25 1:41:09 5.0
6 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 3 Alan Richardson 1141 13:46:00 16:13:30 2:27:30 2:09:16 6.0
7 1478 Kotuku Ballad 3 Pat Cooke 1025     DNF   8.0

Opal 3 - Sat 2/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova 1 David Vipond 962 14:04:00 15:27:21 1:23:21 1:26:39 1.0
2 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 1 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 14:06:00 15:31:55 1:25:55 1:31:36 2.0
3 5790Y Dauphine Sadler 25 3 Henry Chapman 1153 13:45:00 15:33:20 1:48:20 1:33:57 3.0
4 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 3 Alan Richardson 1141 13:46:00 15:48:31 2:02:31 1:47:23 4.0

Opal 4 - Sat 9/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova 1 David Vipond 962 14:04:00 16:52:20 2:48:20 2:54:59 1.0
2 3210 Alisma Sadler 25 3 Roger Pearce 1062     DNF   6.0
2 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 3 Alan Richardson 1141 13:46:00   DNF   6.0
2 5790Y Dauphine Sadler 25 3 Henry Chapman 1153     DNF   6.0
2 1478 Kotuku Ballad 3 Pat Cooke 1025     DNF   6.0

Opal 5 - Sat 16/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 1 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 14:06:00 16:08:33 2:02:33 2:10:39 1.0
2 4794 Morvoren Elan S3 1 Chris Ogg 875 14:13:00 16:10:22 1:57:22 2:14:08 2.0
3 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova 1 David Vipond 962 14:04:00 16:15:26 2:11:26 2:16:38 3.0
4 3210 Alisma Sadler 25 3 Roger Pearce 1062 13:54:00 16:21:14 2:27:14 2:18:38 4.0
5 5790Y Dauphine Sadler 25 3 Henry Chapman 1153 13:45:00 16:25:39 2:40:39 2:19:20 5.0
6 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 3 Alan Richardson 1141 13:46:00 17:12:40 3:26:40 3:01:08 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com