CRUISER SATURDAY SERIES 2021

Fowey

SATURDAY SERIES

1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Saturday Series 1
Sat 1/5/2021
SS4
Sat 29/05/21
SS5
Mon 31/05/21
SS6
Sat 05/06/21
SS7
Sun 26/06/21
SS8
Sat 10/07/21
SS10
Sat 24/07/21
Total Nett
1st 2699 Jack Jack J99 Paul Toms 850 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 12.0 4.0
2nd 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 (2.0) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 7.0
3rd 4794 Morvoren Elan S3 Chris Ogg 875 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 32.0 14.0
4th GBR8725R Hair of the Dog Jeanneau Sunfast 3200 Richard Burchell/Alex McKay 873 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 42.0 24.0
4th 1617L Tia   Martin Brooke 917 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 42.0 24.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating SS4
Sat 29/05/21
SS5
Mon 31/05/21
SS6
Sat 05/06/21
SS7
Sun 26/06/21
SS8
Sat 10/07/21
SS9
Sat 17/7/21
SS10
Sat 24/07/21
Total Nett
1st 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1141 (3.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNF (3.0 DNF) 2.0 (3.0 DNF) 15.0 6.0
2nd 3210 Alisma Sadler 25 Roger Pearce 1045 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 39.0 12.0
3rd 1399 Chelabelle Albin Vega Graham Slack 1083 3.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 57.0 30.0
4th 420 Askival   Nevin Carmichael 1073 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 36.0
4th 446 Flamingo   Nevin Carmichael 1167 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 36.0
4th 5790Y Dauphine Sadler 25 Henry Chapman 1153 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 36.0
4th 1478 Kotuku Ballad Pat Cooke 1025 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 36.0
4th 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova David Vipond 962 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 36.0

Saturday Series 1 - 1 Fleet - Sat 1/5/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2699 Jack Jack J99 Paul Toms 850 14:00 15:57:04 1:57:04 2:17:44 1.0
2 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 14:00 16:25:17 2:25:17 2:34:53 2.0
3 4794 Morvoren Elan S3 Chris Ogg 875 14:00 16:21:58 2:21:58 2:42:15 3.0

SS4 - 1 Fleet - Sat 29/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2699 Jack Jack J99 Paul Toms 850 14:00:00 15:29:30 1:29:30 1:45:18 1.0

SS5 - 1 Fleet - Mon 31/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2699 Jack Jack J99 Paul Toms 850 10.00 11:32:00 1.32.00 1.48.14 1.0
2 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 10.00 11:49:57 1.49.57 1.57.13 2.0

SS6 - 1 Fleet - Sat 05/06/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2699 Jack Jack J99 Paul Toms 850 14.00 15:29:47 1.29.47 1.45.38 1.0
2 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 14.00 15:52:49 1.52.49 2.00.16 2.0

SS7 - 1 Fleet - Sun 26/06/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 14.00 16:17:28 2.17.28 2.26.33 1.0
2 4794 Morvoren Elan S3 Chris Ogg 875 14.00 16:12:54 2.12.54 2.31.53 2.0

SS8 - 1 Fleet - Sat 10/07/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2699 Jack Jack J99 Paul Toms 850 14.00 15:37:00 1.37.00 1.54.07 1.0
2 4794 Morvoren Elan S3 Chris Ogg 875     DNF   3.0

SS10 - 1 Fleet - Sat 24/07/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2699 Jack Jack J99 Paul Toms 850 14.00 15:31:08 1.31.08 1.47.13 1.0
2 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 14.00 16:05:09 2.05.09 2.13.25 2.0

Saturday Series 1 - 3 Fleet - Sat 1/5/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1141 14:00   0:00:00    

SS4 - 3 Fleet - Sat 29/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Place Points
1 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1141 DNF 3.0
1 1399 Chelabelle Albin Vega Graham Slack 1083 DNF 3.0

SS5 - 3 Fleet - Mon 31/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1141 10.00 12:22:22 2.22.22 2.04.46 1.0

SS6 - 3 Fleet - Sat 05/06/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1141 14.00 15:33:02 1.33.02 1.21.32 1.0

SS7 - 3 Fleet - Sun 26/06/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Place Points
1 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1141 DNF 2.0

SS8 - 3 Fleet - Sat 10/07/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3210 Alisma Sadler 25 Roger Pearce 1045 14.00 15:21:15 1.21.15 1.17.45 1.0
2 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1141     DNF   3.0

SS9 - 3 Fleet - Sat 17/7/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3210 Alisma Sadler 25 Roger Pearce 1045 14.00 15:17:28 1.17.28 1.14.08 1.0
2 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1141 14.00 15:52:05 1.52.05 1.38.14 2.0

SS10 - 3 Fleet - Sat 24/07/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3210 Alisma Sadler 25 Roger Pearce 1045 14.00 15:51:22 1.51.22 1.46.34 1.0
2 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1141     DNF   3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com