CRUISER TWO HANDED SERIES 2021

Fowey

TWO HANDED SERIES

1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Two Handed Race 1
Sat 15/05/21
Two Handed Race 2
Sat 12/06/21
Two Handed Race 3
Sat 3/7/21
Total Nett
1st 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd 2699 Jack Jack J99 Paul Toms 850 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 9.0 3.0
3rd 4794 Morvoren Elan S3 Chris Ogg 875 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNC 15.0 9.0
4th GBR8725R Hair of the Dog Jeanneau Sunfast 3200 Richard Burchell/Alex McKay 873 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 12.0
4th 1617L Tia   Martin Brooke 917 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 12.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Two Handed Race 1
Sat 15/05/21
Two Handed Race 2
Sat 12/06/21
Two Handed Race 3
Sat 3/7/21
Total Nett
1st 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1141 1.0 1.0 (2.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0
2nd 1478 Kotuku Ballad Pat Cooke 1025 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
2nd 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova David Vipond 962 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
2nd 1399 Chelabelle Albin Vega Graham Slack 1083 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
2nd 420 Askival   Nevin Carmichael 1073 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
2nd 446 Flamingo   Nevin Carmichael 1167 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
2nd 5790Y Dauphine Sadler 25 Henry Chapman 1153 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
2nd 3210 Alisma Sadler 25 Roger Pearce 1045 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0

Two Handed Race 1 - 1 Fleet - Sat 15/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 14.00 16:16:48 2.16.48 2.25.51 1.0

Two Handed Race 2 - 1 Fleet - Sat 12/06/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 14.00 16:22:29 2.22.29 2.31.54 1.0
2 2699 Jack Jack J99 Paul Toms 850 14.00 16:09:15 2.09.15 2.32.04 2.0
3 4794 Morvoren Elan S3 Chris Ogg 875 14.00 16:22:41 2.22.41 2.43.04 3.0

Two Handed Race 3 - 1 Fleet - Sat 3/7/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2699 Jack Jack J99 Paul Toms 850 14.00 15:42:28 1.42.28 2.00.33 1.0
2 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 14.00 16:11:52 2.11.52 2.20.35 2.0

Two Handed Race 1 - 3 Fleet - Sat 15/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1141 14.00 16:46:20 2.46.20 2.25.47 1.0

Two Handed Race 2 - 3 Fleet - Sat 12/06/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1141 14.00 17:47:09 3.47.09 3.19.05 1.0

Two Handed Race 3 - 3 Fleet - Sat 3/7/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Place Points
1 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1141 DNF 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com