Early Summer Saturday

Fowey

SECOND SERIES SATURDAY

Fr Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Second Series Sat 1
Sat 05/06/21
SSS2
Sat 12/06/21
SSS3
Sat 26/06/21
SSS4
Sat 03/07/2021
SSS5
Sat 10/07/2021
SSS6 (or LD)
Sat 17/07/21
SSS7 (or LD)
Sat 24/07/21
Total Nett
1st 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 1.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 38.0 5.0
2nd 39 Victory David Gamble 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (9.0) 1.0 2.0 27.0 13.0
3rd 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson (30.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 76.0 16.0
4th 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 55.0 19.0
5th 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 4.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 57.0 19.0
6th 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 6.0 3.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 11.0 72.0 31.0
7th 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter 2.0 3.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 98.0 38.0
8th 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy (10.0) 7.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 80.0 40.0
9th 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 30.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 6.0 103.0 43.0
10th 58 Penguin Colin Savage 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 9.0 120.0 60.0
11th 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 7.0 30.0 DNC 124.0 64.0
12th 56 Orinoco John & Anne Coghlan 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 13.0 OCS 30.0 DNC 150.0 90.0
13th 69 Maggie Paul Roper 12.0 DNF 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 10.0 30.0 DNC 151.0 91.0
14th 61 Puffling Richard Simmons (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 7.0 164.0 104.0
15th 29 Not to Worry Rob and Sara Williamson (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 185.0 125.0
16th 26 La Mouette Chris Palmer (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 188.0 128.0
17th 5 Sirocco Richard Silvey (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 188.0 128.0
18th 51 Iota Andrew Dellow (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 190.0 130.0
19th 65 Firecrest Catherine Wyman (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.0 30.0 DNC 191.0 131.0
20th 57 Quetzal Paul Chambers (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 194.0 134.0
21st 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 210.0 150.0
21st 43 Toucan Julian Allbut (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 210.0 150.0
21st 28 Firebird Graham and Wendy Pope (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 210.0 150.0
21st 67 Swift Alan Hall (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 210.0 150.0
21st 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 210.0 150.0
21st 55 Wild Bird Kate Arter & Adrian Bishop (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 210.0 150.0
21st 70 Gabiano Terry and Brenda Cole (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 210.0 150.0
21st 27 Pippen James Kirby (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 210.0 150.0
21st 46 Albatross Kevin & Mandy Cocks (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 210.0 150.0

Second Series Sat 1 - Fr Fleet - Sat 05/06/21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 1.10.24 1.0
2 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter 1.12.20 2.0
3 39 Victory David Gamble 1.12.44 3.0
4 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 1.15.48 4.0
5 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 1.19.56 5.0
6 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 1.19.57 6.0
7 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 1.20.06 7.0
8 56 Orinoco John & Anne Coghlan 1.20.25 8.0
9 58 Penguin Colin Savage 1.22.52 9.0
10 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 1.23.33 10.0
11 69 Maggie Paul Roper DNF 12.0

SSS2 - Fr Fleet - Sat 12/06/21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 1.35.55 1.0
2 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 1.40.00 2.0
3 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter 1.40.20 3.0
4 39 Victory David Gamble 1.41.24 4.0
5 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 1.43.42 5.0
6 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 1.43.49 6.0
7 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 1.44.33 7.0
8 5 Sirocco Richard Silvey 1.58.13 8.0
9 69 Maggie Paul Roper 1.58.28 9.0
10 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr DNF 11.0

SSS3 - Fr Fleet - Sat 26/06/21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.27.57 1.0
2 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 1.30.53 2.0
3 39 Victory David Gamble 1.32.02 3.0
4 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 1.34.01 4.0
5 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 1.34.06 5.0
6 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 1.34.33 6.0
7 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter 1.35.43 7.0
8 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 1.37.33 8.0
9 56 Orinoco John & Anne Coghlan 1.42.14 9.0
10 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 1.47.27 10.0

SSS4 - Fr Fleet - Sat 03/07/2021

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 0.48.29 1.0
2 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 0.49.02 2.0
3 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 0.52.22 3.0
4 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 0.56.29 4.0
5 39 Victory David Gamble 0.57.00 5.0
6 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 0.57.10 6.0

SSS5 - Fr Fleet - Sat 10/07/2021

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 1.16.40 1.0
2 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 1.17.56 2.0
3 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 1.22.08 3.0
4 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.22.42 4.0
5 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 1.23.20 5.0
6 58 Penguin Colin Savage 1.26.28 6.0
7 61 Puffling Richard Simmons 1.30.43 7.0
8 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 1.31.53 8.0
9 39 Victory David Gamble 1.37.33 9.0
10 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter DNF 12.0
10 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer DNF 12.0

SSS6 (or LD) - Fr Fleet - Sat 17/07/21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 39 Victory David Gamble 1.11.58 1.0
2 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.14.53 2.0
3 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 1.18.35 3.0
4 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 1.19.07 4.0
5 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 1.21.06 5.0
6 58 Penguin Colin Savage 1.21.55 6.0
7 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 1.25.54 7.0
8 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 1.26.21 8.0
9 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 1.28.37 9.0
10 69 Maggie Paul Roper 1.33.24 10.0
11 65 Firecrest Catherine Wyman 1.34.35 11.0
12 56 Orinoco John & Anne Coghlan OCS 13.0

SSS7 (or LD) - Fr Fleet - Sat 24/07/21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Place Points
1 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 1 1.0
2 39 Victory David Gamble 2 2.0
3 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 3 3.0
4 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 4 4.0
5 29 Not to Worry Rob and Sara Williamson 5 5.0
6 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 6 6.0
7 61 Puffling Richard Simmons 7 7.0
8 26 La Mouette Chris Palmer 8 8.0
9 58 Penguin Colin Savage 9 9.0
10 51 Iota Andrew Dellow 10 10.0
11 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 11 11.0
12 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter DNF 14.0
12 57 Quetzal Paul Chambers DNF 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com