FRs SECOND SERIES WEDNESDAY 2017

Fowey

Second Series Results

Fr Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName R1
Weds 02/06/21
R2
Weds 09/06/21
SSW3
Weds 16/06/2021
SSW4
Weds 23/06/2021
SSW5
Weds 30/06/2021
SSW6
Weds 07/07/2021
SSW7
Weds 210721
Total Nett
1st 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (13.0 DNF) 1.0 23.0 6.0
2nd 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 3.0 (14.0 DNF) (5.0) 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 31.0 12.0
3rd 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 45.0 12.0
4th 39 Victory David Gamble (7.0) 5.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNF) 41.0 19.0
5th 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter 5.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 (13.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) 63.0 20.0
6th 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 90.0 30.0
7th 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 96.0 36.0
8th 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 12.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 96.0 36.0
9th 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy (10.0) 10.0 9.5 7.0 (11.0 W) 5.0 6.0 58.5 37.5
10th 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 13.0 OCS 15.0 DNF 107.0 47.0
11th 58 Penguin Colin Savage 8.0 8.0 9.5 (30.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 DNF (15.0 DNF) 92.5 47.5
12th 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley (30.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 12.0 DNF 12.0 W (30.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 125.0 65.0
13th 61 Puffling Richard Simmons 11.0 (30.0 DNC) 12.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNF 134.0 74.0
14th 56 Orinoco John & Anne Coghlan 9.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 30.0 DNC 19.2 OOD 134.2 74.2
15th 46 Albatross Kevin & Mandy Cocks (30.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 142.0 82.0
16th 29 Not to Worry Rob and Sara Williamson (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 7.0 144.0 84.0
17th 51 Iota Andrew Dellow (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 11.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 165.0 105.0
18th 69 Maggie Paul Roper 14.0 12.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 176.0 116.0
19th 26 La Mouette Chris Palmer (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 14.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 179.0 119.0
20th 43 Toucan Julian Allbut 13.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 193.0 133.0
21st 27 Pippen James Kirby 15.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 195.0 135.0
22nd 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 210.0 150.0
22nd 55 Wild Bird Kate Arter & Adrian Bishop (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 210.0 150.0
22nd 70 Gabiano Terry and Brenda Cole (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 OOD 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 210.0 150.0
22nd 28 Firebird Graham and Wendy Pope (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 210.0 150.0
22nd 67 Swift Alan Hall (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 210.0 150.0
22nd 65 Firecrest Catherine Wyman (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 210.0 150.0
22nd 5 Sirocco Richard Silvey (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 210.0 150.0
22nd 57 Quetzal Paul Chambers (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 210.0 150.0

R1 - Fr Fleet - Weds 02/06/21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.45.37 1.0
2 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 0.47.03 2.0
3 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 0.47.23 3.0
4 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 0.48.18 4.0
5 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter 0.49.35 5.0
6 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 0.50.18 6.0
7 39 Victory David Gamble 0.50.21 7.0
8 58 Penguin Colin Savage 0.51.04 8.0
9 56 Orinoco John & Anne Coghlan 0.54.55 9.0
10 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 0.54.57 10.0
11 61 Puffling Richard Simmons 0.54.59 11.0
12 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 0.55.36 12.0
13 43 Toucan Julian Allbut 0.56.23 13.0
14 69 Maggie Paul Roper 0.56.49 14.0
15 27 Pippen James Kirby 1.14.24 15.0

R2 - Fr Fleet - Weds 09/06/21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter 0.56.40 1.0
2 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.56.58 2.0
3 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 0.57.06 3.0
4 46 Albatross Kevin & Mandy Cocks 0.57.34 4.0
5 39 Victory David Gamble 0.58.25 5.0
6 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 1.00.12 6.0
7 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 1.00.58 7.0
8 58 Penguin Colin Savage 1.01.33 8.0
9 56 Orinoco John & Anne Coghlan 1.02.44 9.0
10 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 1.05.42 10.0
11 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley 1.07.44 11.0
12 69 Maggie Paul Roper 1.07.55 12.0
13 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson DNF 14.0

SSW3 - Fr Fleet - Weds 16/06/2021

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.55
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.36.56 1.0
2 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 0.37.38 2.0
3 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter 0.38.00 3.0
4 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 0.39.59 4.0
5 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 0.41.00 5.0
6 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 0.41.30 6.0
7 39 Victory David Gamble 0.42.36 7.0
8 46 Albatross Kevin & Mandy Cocks 0.44.12 8.0
9 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 0.44.57 9.5
9 58 Penguin Colin Savage 0.44.58 9.5
11 51 Iota Andrew Dellow 0.45.05 11.0
12 61 Puffling Richard Simmons 0.45.10 12.0
13 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 0.45.20 13.0
14 26 La Mouette Chris Palmer 0.46.08 14.0
15 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley 0.53.21 15.0

SSW4 - Fr Fleet - Weds 23/06/2021

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.18.28 1.0
2 39 Victory David Gamble 1.19.39 2.0
3 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter 1.21.50 3.0
4 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 1.24.11 4.0
5 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 1.26.48 5.0
6 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 1.27.10 6.0
7 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 1.27.58 7.0
8 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 1.28.06 8.0
9 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 1.28.26 9.0
10 46 Albatross Kevin & Mandy Cocks 1.28.48 10.0
11 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley DNF 12.0

SSW5 - Fr Fleet - Weds 30/06/2021

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Place Points
1 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 1 1.0
2 39 Victory David Gamble 2 2.0
3 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 3 3.0
4 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 4 4.0
5 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 5 5.0
6 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 6 6.0
7 56 Orinoco John & Anne Coghlan 7 7.0
8 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter 8 8.0
9 58 Penguin Colin Savage 9 9.0
10 29 Not to Worry Rob and Sara Williamson 10 10.0
11 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy W 11.0
12 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley W 12.0
13 70 Gabiano Terry and Brenda Cole OOD 30.0

SSW6 - Fr Fleet - Weds 07/07/2021

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Place Points
1 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 1 1.0
2 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 2 2.0
3 39 Victory David Gamble 3 3.0
4 51 Iota Andrew Dellow 4 4.0
5 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 5 5.0
6 61 Puffling Richard Simmons 6 6.0
7 29 Not to Worry Rob and Sara Williamson 7 7.0
8 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 8 8.0
9 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews DNF 13.0
9 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter DNF 13.0
9 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy OCS 13.0
9 58 Penguin Colin Savage DNF 13.0

SSW7 - Fr Fleet - Weds 210721

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.44.26 1.0
2 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 0.45.50 2.0
3 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 0.46.14 3.0
4 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 0.59.18 4.0
5 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 1.00.04 5.0
6 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 1.00.44 6.0
7 29 Not to Worry Rob and Sara Williamson 1.07.34 7.0
8 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 1.09.14 8.0
9 39 Victory David Gamble DNF 15.0
9 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy DNF 15.0
9 58 Penguin Colin Savage DNF 15.0
9 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley DNF 15.0
9 61 Puffling Richard Simmons DNF 15.0
9 26 La Mouette Chris Palmer DNF 15.0
15 56 Orinoco John & Anne Coghlan OOD 19.2

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 30
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 13
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
WW Flagged Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com