FOWEY RIVER GALLERY Friday Evening Series 2021

Fowey

FR Gallery Fri Evening Series

Fr Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName FRGFES Race 1
Fri 4/6/21  
FRGFES Race 2
Fri 11/06/21 18:25
FRGFES Race 3
Fri 18th June 2021  
FRGFES Race 4
Fri 25th June 2021  
FRGFES Race 5 Crews Race
Fri 2nd July 2021  
FRGFES Race 6
Fri 9/7/21  
FRGFES Race 7
16/7/21  
Total Nett
1st 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 67.0 9.0
2nd 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer (7.0) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 48.0 12.0
3rd 39 Victory David Gamble 9.0 1.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 80.0 22.0
4th 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 2.0 6.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 85.0 27.0
5th 69 Maggie Paul Roper 3.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 4.0 108.0 50.0
6th 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 5.0 16.7 OOD 4.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 116.7 58.7
7th 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 8.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 129.0 71.0
8th 56 Orinoco John & Anne Coghlan 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 150.0 92.0
9th 51 Iota Andrew Dellow (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 29.0 DNC 151.0 93.0
10th 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 DNC 153.0 95.0
11th 61 Puffling Richard Simmons (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 DNC 159.0 101.0
12th 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 DNC 175.0 117.0
13th 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 176.0 118.0
14th 70 Gabiano Sal and Kim Erskine-Furniss 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 178.0 120.0
15th 46 Albatross Kevin & Mandy Cocks (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 179.0 121.0
16th 65 Firecrest Catherine Wyman 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 180.0 122.0
17th 26 La Mouette Chris Palmer (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 182.0 124.0
18th 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 184.0 126.0
19th 57 Quetzal Paul Chambers (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 203.0 145.0
19th 58 Penguin Colin Savage (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 203.0 145.0
19th 43 Toucan Julian Allbut (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 203.0 145.0
19th 5 Sirocco Richard Silvey (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 203.0 145.0
19th 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 203.0 145.0
19th 28 Firebird Graham and Wendy Pope (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 203.0 145.0
19th 67 Swift Alan Hall (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 203.0 145.0
19th 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 203.0 145.0
19th 55 Wild Bird Kate Arter & Adrian Bishop (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 203.0 145.0
19th 27 Pippen James Kirby (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 203.0 145.0

FRGFES Race 1 - Fr Fleet - Fri 4/6/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 56 Orinoco John & Anne Coghlan 0.39.31 1.0
2 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 0.40.44 2.0
3 69 Maggie Paul Roper 0.41.49 3.0
4 70 Gabiano Sal and Kim Erskine-Furniss 0.42.30 4.0
5 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 0.43.39 5.0
6 65 Firecrest Catherine Wyman 0.43.56 6.0
7 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 0.45.12 7.0
8 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 0.46.31 8.0
9 39 Victory David Gamble 0.47.49 9.0
10 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 0.48.32 10.0

FRGFES Race 2 - Fr Fleet - Fri 11/06/21 at 18:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 39 Victory David Gamble 1:05:28 1.0
2 51 Iota Andrew Dellow 1:05:29 2.0
3 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 1:07:03 3.0
4 69 Maggie Paul Roper 1:07:14 4.0
5 46 Albatross Kevin & Mandy Cocks 1:07:33 5.0
6 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 1:10:38 6.0
7 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley OOD 16.7

FRGFES Race 3 - Fr Fleet - Fri 18th June 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley 0.50.26 1.0
2 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 0.51.28 2.0
3 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 0.52.20 3.0
4 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 0.54.10 4.0
5 39 Victory David Gamble 0.54.46 5.0
6 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 1.00.30 6.0
7 61 Puffling Richard Simmons 1.01.29 7.0
8 26 La Mouette Chris Palmer 1.02.37 8.0

FRGFES Race 4 - Fr Fleet - Fri 25th June 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 1.00.02 1.0
2 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter 1.01.26 2.0
3 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley 1.11.21 3.0
4 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 1.13.12 4.0

FRGFES Race 5 Crews Race - Fr Fleet - Fri 2nd July 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Place Points
1 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley 1 1.0
2 39 Victory David Gamble 2 2.0
3 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 3 3.0
4 56 Orinoco John & Anne Coghlan 4 4.0

FRGFES Race 6 - Fr Fleet - Fri 9/7/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.49.03 1.0
2 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 0.50.14 2.0
3 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley 0.50.33 3.0
4 51 Iota Andrew Dellow 0.52.26 4.0
5 39 Victory David Gamble 0.52.28 5.0
6 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 0.52.31 6.0
7 61 Puffling Richard Simmons 0.57.34 7.0
8 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 1.02.19 8.0
9 69 Maggie Paul Roper DNF 10.0

FRGFES Race 7 - Fr Fleet - 16/7/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley 0.38.00 1.0
2 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 0.41.00 2.0
3 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 0.43.00 3.0
4 69 Maggie Paul Roper 0.48.00 4.0
5 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 0.50.00 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 29
DNFStarted but did not finish 10
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 16.7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com