FRs Late Summer Series Saturday 2021

Fowey

THIRD SERIES SATURDAY

Fr Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Third Series Sat 1
Sat 7/8/21
TSS2
Sat 15/8/21
TSS3
Sat 28/08/21
TSS4
Sat 04/09/21
TSS5
Sat 11/09/21
TSS6
Sat 18/8/21
Total Nett
24th 5 Sirocco Richard Silvey (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 192.0 128.0
4th 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 3.0 5.0 (10.0) 2.0 10.0 (11.0 W) 41.0 20.0
24th 26 La Mouette Chris Palmer (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 192.0 128.0
13th 27 Pippen James Kirby (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 W 15.0 32.0 DNC 138.0 74.0
24th 28 Firebird Graham and Wendy Pope (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 192.0 128.0
12th 29 Not to Worry Rob and Sara Williamson (32.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 (32.0 DNC) 12.0 32.0 DNC 131.0 67.0
2nd 39 Victory David Gamble 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 (8.0) 21.0 7.0
20th 41 Merlin Sarah Shackleton (32.0 DNC) 12.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 172.0 108.0
23rd 43 Toucan Julian Allbut (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 14.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 174.0 110.0
7th 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr (7.0 DNSC) 7.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 60.0 21.0
22nd 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 14.0 32.0 DNC 174.0 110.0
24th 46 Albatross Kevin & Mandy Cocks (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 192.0 128.0
6th 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley (32.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 (9.0) 62.0 21.0
8th 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy (32.0 DNC) 8.0 (11.6 OOD) 9.0 5.0 4.0 69.6 26.0
18th 50 Guillemot Graham Slack (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 168.0 104.0
17th 51 Iota Andrew Dellow (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 165.0 101.0
10th 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer (32.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 7.0 13.0 (32.0 DNC) 102.0 38.0
1st 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 41.0 5.0
3rd 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley 2.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 (7.0) 26.0 11.0
24th 55 Wild Bird Kate Arter & Adrian Bishop (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 192.0 128.0
16th 56 Orinoco John & Anne Coghlan (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 147.0 83.0
24th 57 Quetzal Paul Chambers (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 192.0 128.0
11th 58 Penguin Colin Savage (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 11.0 5.0 103.0 39.0
15th 61 Puffling Richard Simmons 7.0 DNSC 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 146.0 82.0
24th 62 Golden Eye Bryn Baxter (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 192.0 128.0
5th 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle (32.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (10.0) 4.0 6.0 62.0 20.0
19th 65 Firecrest Catherine Wyman (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 171.0 107.0
24th 67 Swift Alan Hall (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 192.0 128.0
14th 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 32.0 DNC 8.0 32.0 DNC 142.0 78.0
21st 69 Maggie Paul Roper (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 13.0 W 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 173.0 109.0
9th 70 Gabiano Terry and Brenda Cole 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 32.0 DNC 1.0 102.0 38.0

Third Series Sat 1 - Fr Fleet - Sat 7/8/21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 39 Victory David Gamble 14:25 15:15:40 0:50:40 1.0
2 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley 14:25 15:17:30 0:52:30 2.0
3 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 14:25 15:18:37 0:53:37 3.0
4 70 Gabiano Terry and Brenda Cole 14:25 15:38:12 1:13:12 4.0
5 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr     DNSC 7.0
5 61 Puffling Richard Simmons     DNSC 7.0

TSS2 - Fr Fleet - Sat 15/8/21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 14.25 15:20:47 0.55.47 1.0
2 39 Victory David Gamble 14.25 15:21:22 0.56.22 2.0
3 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley 14.25 15:22:53 0.57.53 3.0
4 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 14.25 15:23:43 0.58.43 4.0
5 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 14.25 15:24:18 0.59.18 5.0
6 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 14.25 15:24:36 0.59.36 6.0
7 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 14.25 15:24:59 0.59.59 7.0
8 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 14.25 15:26:14 1.01.14 8.0
9 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 14.25 15:27:18 1.02.18 9.0
10 29 Not to Worry Rob and Sara Williamson 14.25 15:32:12 1.07.12 10.0
11 61 Puffling Richard Simmons 14.25 15:32:50 1.07.50 11.0
12 41 Merlin Sarah Shackleton 14.25 15:34:14 1.09.14 12.0

TSS3 - Fr Fleet - Sat 28/08/21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 14.25 15:13:18 0.48.18 1.0
2 39 Victory David Gamble 14.25 15:15:08 0.50.08 2.0
3 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley 14.25 15:15:38 0.50.38 3.0
4 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 14.25 15:17:08 0.52.08 4.0
5 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 14.25 15:17:13 0.52.13 5.0
6 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 14.25 15:18:00 0.53.00 6.0
7 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 14.25 15:18:10 0.53.10 7.0
8 50 Guillemot Graham Slack 14.25 15:18:52 0.53.52 8.0
9 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 14.25 15:19:07 0.54.07 9.0
10 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 14.25 15:19:41 0.54.41 10.0
11 65 Firecrest Catherine Wyman 14.25 15:21:27 0.56.27 11.0
12 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy     OOD 11.6
13 58 Penguin Colin Savage 14.25 15:21:47 0.56.47 12.0
14 29 Not to Worry Rob and Sara Williamson 14.25 15:22:18 0.57.18 13.0
15 43 Toucan Julian Allbut 14.25 15:26:03 1.01.03 14.0
16 27 Pippen James Kirby 14.25 15:29:18 1.04.18 15.0

TSS4 - Fr Fleet - Sat 04/09/21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 70 Gabiano Terry and Brenda Cole 14.25 15:38:12 1.13.12 1.0
2 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 14.25 15:42:48 1.17.48 2.0
3 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 14.25 15:42:51 1.17.51 3.0
4 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 14.25 15:42:53 1.17.53 4.0
5 51 Iota Andrew Dellow 14.25 15:42:56 1.17.56 5.0
6 39 Victory David Gamble 14.25 15:45:26 1.20.26 6.0
7 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 14.25 15:47:15 1.22.15 7.0
8 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley 14.25 15:47:50 1.22.50 8.0
9 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 14.25 15:50:57 1.25.57 9.0
10 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 14.25 15:51:08 1.26.08 10.0
11 58 Penguin Colin Savage 14.25 15:51:56 1.26.56 11.0
12 27 Pippen James Kirby     W 12.0
13 69 Maggie Paul Roper 14.25   W 13.0

TSS5 - Fr Fleet - Sat 11/09/21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 14.25 15:26:31 1.01.31 1.0
2 39 Victory David Gamble 14.25 15:28:50 1.03.50 2.0
3 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley 14.25 15:29:38 1.04.38 3.0
4 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 14.25 15:29:54 1.04.54 4.0
5 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 14.25 15:30:53 1.05.53 5.0
6 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 14.25 15:32:48 1.07.48 6.0
7 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 14.25 15:33:24 1.08.24 7.0
8 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 14.25 15:33:31 1.08.31 8.0
9 56 Orinoco John & Anne Coghlan 14.25 15:35:43 1.10.43 9.0
10 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy 14.25 15:36:32 1.11.32 10.0
11 58 Penguin Colin Savage 14.25 15:36:43 1.11.43 11.0
12 29 Not to Worry Rob and Sara Williamson 14.25 15:37:38 1.12.38 12.0
13 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 14.25 15:40:51 1.15.51 13.0
14 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley 14.25 15:44:25 1.19.25 14.0
15 27 Pippen James Kirby 14.25 15:44:48 1.19.48 15.0

TSS6 - Fr Fleet - Sat 18/8/21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Place Points
1 70 Gabiano Terry and Brenda Cole 1 1.0
2 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 2 2.0
3 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 3 3.0
4 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 4 4.0
5 58 Penguin Colin Savage 5 5.0
6 63 Kittiwake Dave and Alison Rundle 6 6.0
7 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley 7 7.0
8 39 Victory David Gamble 8 8.0
9 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ & Julie Yardley 9 9.0
10 56 Orinoco John & Anne Coghlan 10 10.0
11 19 Gaviota Nick & Helen de Sarandy W 11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 32
DNSCStarted but did not sail the course 7
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 11.6
WWally Flag Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com