FR Spring Series Wednesday

Fowey

First Series Wednesday FR Class

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Spring Wed 1 Spring Wed 2 Spring Wed 4 Spring Wed 5 Spring Wed 6 Spring Wed 7 Spring Wed 8 Total Nett
1st Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle (4.0) (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 10.0
2nd Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.5 OOD (3.0) 2.0 3.0 17.5 10.5
3rd Gabiano 70 Terry and Brenda Cole 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 48.0 14.0
4th Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr (9.0) 5.0 (6.0 RDG) 5.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 36.0 21.0
5th Victory 39 David Gamble 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0) (6.0) 37.0 22.0
6th Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy 7.0 8.0 6.0 RDG (11.0) 2.0 (13.0) 7.0 54.0 30.0
7th Golden Eye 62 Bryn Baxter (28.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 RDG 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 86.0 30.0
8th Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ (8.0) 7.0 6.0 RDG 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 67.0 31.0
9th Zethar 68 Philip & Sian Henson 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 28.0 DNC 92.0 36.0
10th Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 6.0 (15.0 DNF) 6.0 RDG 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 61.0 36.0
11th Albatross 46 Kevin & Mandy Cocks (28.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 RDG 9.5 (28.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 99.5 43.5
12th Penguin 58 Colin Savage (16.0 DNF) 10.0 6.0 RDG (28.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 8.0 89.0 45.0
13th Pippen 27 James Kirby 10.0 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 RDG 14.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 14.0 DNF 116.0 60.0
14th Bluebell 45 Kevan Thorley 16.0 DNF 13.0 (28.0 DNC) 12.0 W (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 12.0 W 137.0 81.0
15th Puffling 61 Richard Simmons 16.0 DNF 11.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 12.0 28.0 DNC 151.0 95.0
16th L'Hirondelle 52 Chris & Jane Spencer (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 OOD 156.0 100.0
17th Orinoco 56 John Coghlan (28.0 DNC) 12.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 162.0 106.0
18th La Mouette 26 Chris Palmer (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 9.5 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 177.5 121.5
19th Toucan 43 Julian Allbut 11.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 179.0 123.0
20th Iota 51 Andrew Dellow 16.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 184.0 128.0
21st Sirocco 5 Richard Silvey (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 196.0 140.0
21st Quetzal 57 Paul Chambers (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 196.0 140.0
21st Maggie 69 Paul Roper (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 196.0 140.0
21st Firebird 28 Graham and Wendy Pope (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 196.0 140.0
21st Swift 67 Alan Hall (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 196.0 140.0
21st Four Brothers 54 Peter Hadley (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 196.0 140.0
21st Wild Bird 55 Kate Arter (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 196.0 140.0

Spring Wed 1 - Weds 7/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.56.26 1.0
2 Gabiano 70 Terry and Brenda Cole 0.56.36 2.0
3 Zethar 68 Philip & Sian Henson 0.58.53 3.0
4 Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle 1.02.47 4.0
5 Victory 39 David Gamble 1.09.46 5.0
6 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 1.10.59 6.0
7 Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy 1.11.41 7.0
8 Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ 1.16.43 8.0
9 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 1.23.57 9.0
10 Pippen 27 James Kirby 1.47.43 10.0
11 Toucan 43 Julian Allbut 1.53.29 11.0
12 Penguin 58 Colin Savage DNF 16.0
12 Bluebell 45 Kevan Thorley DNF 16.0
12 Puffling 61 Richard Simmons DNF 16.0
12 Iota 51 Andrew Dellow DNF 16.0

Spring Wed 2 - Wed 14/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Gabiano 70 Terry and Brenda Cole 0.59.16 1.0
2 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.59.27 2.0
3 Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle 1.00.11 3.0
4 Victory 39 David Gamble 1.02.58 4.0
5 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 1.04.53 5.0
6 Albatross 46 Kevin & Mandy Cocks 1.06.09 6.0
7 Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ 1.06.32 7.0
8 Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy 1.09.05 8.0
9 Golden Eye 62 Bryn Baxter 1.09.23 9.0
10 Penguin 58 Colin Savage 1.13.37 10.0
11 Puffling 61 Richard Simmons 1.14.31 11.0
12 Orinoco 56 John Coghlan 1.16.40 12.0
13 Bluebell 45 Kevan Thorley 1.18.38 13.0
14 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy DNF 15.0

Spring Wed 4 - Weds 28/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Gabiano 70 Terry and Brenda Cole 1 1.0
2 Zethar 68 Philip & Sian Henson 2 2.0
3 Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle 3 3.0
4 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 4 4.0
5 Victory 39 David Gamble 5 5.0
6 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr RDG 6.0
6 Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy RDG 6.0
6 Golden Eye 62 Bryn Baxter RDG 6.0
6 Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ RDG 6.0
6 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy RDG 6.0
6 Albatross 46 Kevin & Mandy Cocks RDG 6.0
6 Penguin 58 Colin Savage RDG 6.0
6 Pippen 27 James Kirby RDG 6.0

Spring Wed 5 - Weds 5/5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle 1.08.20 1.0
2 Zethar 68 Philip & Sian Henson 1.08.26 2.0
3 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews OOD 2.5
4 Golden Eye 62 Bryn Baxter 1.08.32 3.0
5 Victory 39 David Gamble 1.08.49 4.0
6 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 1.09.19 5.0
7 Gabiano 70 Terry and Brenda Cole 1.09.39 6.0
8 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 1.10.44 7.0
9 Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ 1.11.00 8.0
10 Albatross 46 Kevin & Mandy Cocks 1.17.22 9.5
10 La Mouette 26 Chris Palmer 1.17.22 9.5
12 Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy 1.17.33 11.0
13 Bluebell 45 Kevan Thorley W 12.0
14 Pippen 27 James Kirby DNF 14.0

Spring Wed 6 - Weds 12/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle 1 1.0
2 Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy 2 2.0
3 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 3 3.0
4 Victory 39 David Gamble 4 4.0
5 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 5 5.0
6 Gabiano 70 Terry and Brenda Cole 6 6.0
7 Penguin 58 Colin Savage 7 7.0
8 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 8 8.0

Spring Wed 7 - Weds 19/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Zethar 68 Philip & Sian Henson 1.28.26 1.0
2 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.28.36 2.0
3 Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle 1.28.57 3.0
4 Gabiano 70 Terry and Brenda Cole 1.29.00 4.0
5 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 1.34.06 5.0
6 Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ 1.34.25 6.0
7 Golden Eye 62 Bryn Baxter 1.34.33 7.0
8 L'Hirondelle 52 Chris & Jane Spencer 1.35.46 8.0
9 Victory 39 David Gamble 1.39.13 9.0
10 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 1.39.48 10.0
11 Albatross 46 Kevin & Mandy Cocks 1.40.47 11.0
12 Puffling 61 Richard Simmons 1.40.55 12.0
13 Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy 1.41.03 13.0
14 Penguin 58 Colin Savage 1.42.18 14.0
15 Pippen 27 James Kirby DNF 16.0

Spring Wed 8 - Weds 26/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 1.11.13 1.0
2 Kittiwake 63 Dave and Alison Rundle 1.18.03 2.0
3 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.22.25 3.0
4 Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ 1.22.44 4.0
5 Golden Eye 62 Bryn Baxter 1.29.29 5.0
6 Victory 39 David Gamble 1.29.33 6.0
7 Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy 1.35.02 7.0
8 Penguin 58 Colin Savage 1.36.29 8.0
8 L'Hirondelle 52 Chris & Jane Spencer OOD 8.0
10 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 1.37.13 9.0
11 Orinoco 56 John Coghlan 1.41.28 10.0
12 Albatross 46 Kevin & Mandy Cocks 1.42.14 11.0
13 Bluebell 45 Kevan Thorley W 12.0
14 Pippen 27 James Kirby DNF 14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 28
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 6
WW Flagged 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com