event burgee

CRUISERS SPRING SERIES 2024

Fowey

Cruisers Spring Series - Provisional

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Spring Series 3 Spring Series 4 Spring Series 5 (Mitchel Cup 1) Spring Series 6 Spring Series 7 Spring Series 8 Total Nett
  101 Inseinety (WS) Modern Gaffer 3 Colin Gibbon 1023                
  44 Syrah Hunter Ranger 245 3 Ian Hemingway                  
1st GBR9319 Jay Dreamer J109 1 Paul Toms 860 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 24.0 4.0
2nd 1454 Dakota Sadler 25 3 Harry Houlding 1050 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 RET) 13.0 7.0
3rd 1001 Two Sisters 2 Bay Cruiser 26 3 Simon Robins 1022 5.0 RET 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 34.0 14.0
4th 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 3 Alan Richardson 1083 2.0 (6.0 RET) (5.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 RET 25.0 14.0
5th 4794 Morvoren WS Elan S3 1 Chris Ogg 916 5.0 RET 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 41.0 21.0
6th 1478 Kotuku Ballad 3 Pat Cooke 984 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 51.0 31.0
7th 4533 Duellist Sigma 33 1 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 941 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 53.0 33.0
8th 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova 1 David Vipond 961 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 40.0
8th 9994R Slipstream Sigma 35 1 Andrew Dellow 889 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 40.0

Spring Series 3 - Sat 13/4/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1454 Dakota Sadler 25 3 Harry Houlding 1050 13.55.00 15.54.31 1.59.31 1.53.50 1.0
2 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 3 Alan Richardson 1083 13.50.00 15.59.48 2.09.48 1.59.51 2.0
3 1001 Two Sisters 2 Bay Cruiser 26 3 Simon Robins 1022     RET   5.0
3 4794 Morvoren WS Elan S3 1 Chris Ogg 916     RET   5.0

Spring Series 4 - Wed 17/4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR9319 Jay Dreamer J109 1 Paul Toms 860 18.14.00 19.54.18 1.40.18 1.56.38 1.0
2 1454 Dakota Sadler 25 3 Harry Houlding 1050 17.55.00 20.04.09 2.09.09 2.03.00 2.0
3 4794 Morvoren WS Elan S3 1 Chris Ogg 916 18.08.00 20.12.55 2.04.55 2.16.22 3.0
4 1001 Two Sisters 2 Bay Cruiser 26 3 Simon Robins 1022 17.58.00 20.19.04 2.21.04 2.18.02 4.0
5 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 3 Alan Richardson 1083     RET   6.0

Spring Series 5 (Mitchel Cup 1) - Sat 21/04/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR9319 Jay Dreamer J109 1 Paul Toms 860 14.14.00 15.45.43 1.31.43 1.46.39 1.0
2 1454 Dakota Sadler 25 3 Harry Houlding 1050 13.55.00 15.56.35 2.01.35 1.55.48 2.0
3 4794 Morvoren WS Elan S3 1 Chris Ogg 916 14.08.00 16.02.27 1.54.27 2.04.57 3.0
4 1001 Two Sisters 2 Bay Cruiser 26 3 Simon Robins 1022 13.58.00 16.07.44 2.09.44 2.06.56 4.0
5 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 3 Alan Richardson 1083 13.50.00 16.24.09 2.34.09 2.22.20 5.0
6 1478 Kotuku Ballad 3 Pat Cooke 984     RET   7.0

Spring Series 6 - Weds 24/04/23 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR9319 Jay Dreamer J109 1 Paul Toms 860 18.14.00 19.58.42 1.44.42 2.01.45 1.0
2 1454 Dakota Sadler 25 3 Harry Houlding 1050 17.55.00 20.09.01 2.14.01 2.07.38 2.0
3 4533 Duellist Sigma 33 1 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 941 18.06.00 20.06.48 2.00.48 2.08.22 3.0
4 1478 Kotuku Ballad 3 Pat Cooke 984 18.02.00 20.11.11 2.09.11 2.11.17 4.0
5 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 3 Alan Richardson 1083 17.50.00 20.42.07 2.52.07 2.38.56 5.0

Spring Series 7 - Sat 27/04/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR9319 Jay Dreamer J109 1 Paul Toms 860 14.14.00 15.37.24 1.23.24 1.36.59 1.0
2 1454 Dakota Sadler 25 3 Harry Houlding 1050 13.55.00 15.46.17 1.51.17 1.45.59 2.0
3 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 3 Alan Richardson 1083 13.50.00 16.21.44 2.31.44 2.20.06 3.0

Spring Series 8 - Weds 1/5/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1001 Two Sisters 2 Bay Cruiser 26 3 Simon Robins 1022 17.58.00 19.52.50 1.54.50 1.52.22 1.0
2 1454 Dakota Sadler 25 3 Harry Houlding 1050     RET   4.0
2 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 3 Alan Richardson 1083     RET   4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com