CRUISERS 2021 WEDNESDAY SERIES 2

Fowey

WEDNESDAY SERIES 2

1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Weds (S2) 1 Weds (S2) 2 Crew/Helm Total Nett
1st 2699 Jack Jack J99 1 Paul Toms 850 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 1 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd 4794 Morvoren Elan S3 1 Chris Ogg 875 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd GBR8725R Hair of the Dog Jeanneau Sunfast 3200 1 Richard Burchell/Alex McKay 873 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd 1617L Tia   1 Martin Brooke 917 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Weds (S2) 1 Weds (S2) 2 Crew/Helm Total Nett
1st 3210 Alisma Sadler 25 3 Roger Pearce 1045 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 3 Alan Richardson 1141 8.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd 1399 Chelabelle Albin Vega 3 Graham Slack 1083 8.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th 420 Askival   3 Nevin Carmichael 1073 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
4th 446 Flamingo   3 Nevin Carmichael 1167 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
4th 5790Y Dauphine Sadler 25 3 Henry Chapman 1153 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
4th 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova 3 David Vipond 962 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

Weds (S2) 1 - 1 Fleet - Weds 7/7/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2699 Jack Jack J99 1 Paul Toms 850 18:25 19:35:00 1:10:00 1:22:21 1.0
2 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 1 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 18:25 20:02:29 1:37:29 1:43:56 2.0

Weds (S2) 2 Crew/Helm - 1 Fleet - Weds 14/7/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2699 Jack Jack J99 1 Paul Toms 850 18.25 19:36:45 1.11.45 1.24.25 1.0
2 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 1 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 18.25 19:47:51 1.22.51 1.28.20 2.0

Weds (S2) 1 - 3 Fleet - Weds 7/7/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3210 Alisma Sadler 25 3 Roger Pearce 1045 18:25 20:34:36 2:09:36 2:04:01 1.0

Weds (S2) 2 Crew/Helm - 3 Fleet - Weds 14/7/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3210 Alisma Sadler 25 3 Roger Pearce 1045 18.25 19:33:58 1.08.58 1.06.00 1.0
2 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 3 Alan Richardson 1141 18.25 19:47:59 1.22.59 1.12.44 2.0
3 1399 Chelabelle Albin Vega 3 Graham Slack 1083 18.25 19:46:31 1.21.31 1.15.16 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com