2021 Autumn Series

Portchester Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3
23/10/21 12:00
R4
23/10/21 13:00
R5
30/10/21 11:00
R6
30/10/21 12:00
Total Nett
1st Topper 48579 Henry Martin   1365 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd Solo 4702 Richard Gibbon   1142 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 8.0
4th RS 400 553 Kieran Shrimpton sean Gregory 942 1.0 (10.0) 6.0 5.0 22.0 12.0
5th LASER/ ILCA 7 143033 Kevin Parish   1100 7.0 7.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 32.0 19.0
6th Laser 2000 22234 Steve Rukin Louise Wells 1114 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 33.0 20.0
7th Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 3.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 34.0 21.0
8th Topper 48315 Finn Brooke-Holmes   1365 9.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
9th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 193480 Heather Yeomans   1147 8.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 40.0 27.0
10th Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 6.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 40.0 27.0
11th Topper 4.2 44301 Connor Parrish   1409 11.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 46.0 33.0
12th RS Vareo 264 Ann Carter-Chapman   1093 10.0 (13.0 RET) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 49.0 36.0

R3 - 23/10/21 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 400 553 Kieran Shrimpton sean Gregory 942 37:58 2 0:40:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 47:30 2 0:41:36 0:01:28 2.0
3 Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 50:03 2 0:43:50 0:04:01 3.0
4 Topper 48579 Henry Martin   1365 30:22 1 0:44:30 0:02:52 4.0
5 Solo 4702 Richard Gibbon   1142 51:04 2 0:44:43 0:05:02 5.0
6 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 51:39 2 0:45:14 0:05:37 6.0
7 LASER/ ILCA 7 143033 Kevin Parish   1100 51:24 2 0:46:44 0:07:04 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 193480 Heather Yeomans   1147 27:04 1 0:47:12 0:03:57 8.0
9 Topper 48315 Finn Brooke-Holmes   1365 34:01 1 0:49:50 0:06:31 9.0
10 RS Vareo 264 Ann Carter-Chapman   1093 28:05 1 0:51:23 0:06:03 10.0
11 Topper 4.2 44301 Connor Parrish   1409 39:21 1 0:55:51 0:10:57 11.0

R4 - 23/10/21 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4702 Richard Gibbon   1142 37:44 3 0:33:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 48579 Henry Martin   1365 45:07 3 0:33:03 0:00:01 2.0
3 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 38:11 3 0:33:26 0:00:27 3.0
4 Topper 48315 Finn Brooke-Holmes   1365 45:43 3 0:33:30 0:00:37 4.0
5 Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 40:33 3 0:35:30 0:02:49 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 193480 Heather Yeomans   1147 41:32 3 0:36:13 0:03:38 6.0
7 LASER/ ILCA 7 143033 Kevin Parish   1100 40:23 3 0:36:43 0:04:02 7.0
8 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 42:40 3 0:37:22 0:04:56 8.0
9 Topper 4.2 44301 Connor Parrish   1409 35:16 2 0:37:33 0:04:14 9.0
10 RS 400 553 Kieran Shrimpton sean Gregory 942 35:31 3 0:37:42 0:04:23 10.0
11 RS Vareo 264 Ann Carter-Chapman   1093 RET       13.0

R5 - 30/10/21 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 34:26 2 0:30:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 48579 Henry Martin   1365 41:20 2 0:30:17 0:00:11 2.0
3 Solo 4702 Richard Gibbon   1142 35:00 2 0:30:39 0:00:34 3.0
4 Laser 2000 22234 Steve Rukin Louise Wells 1114 34:22 2 0:30:51 0:00:47 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 143033 Kevin Parish   1100 35:16 2 0:32:04 0:02:06 5.0
6 RS 400 553 Kieran Shrimpton sean Gregory 942 31:10 2 0:33:05 0:02:46 6.0

R6 - 30/10/21 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 48579 Henry Martin   1365 18:34 1 0:27:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 31:35 2 0:27:39 0:00:31 2.0
3 Laser 2000 22234 Steve Rukin Louise Wells 1114 32:33 2 0:29:13 0:02:15 3.0
4 Solo 4702 Richard Gibbon   1142 33:25 2 0:29:16 0:02:21 4.0
5 RS 400 553 Kieran Shrimpton sean Gregory 942 31:12 2 0:33:07 0:05:34 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com