2021 Saturday Summer Series

Portchester Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
07/08/21 11:00
R2
21/08/21 11:00
R3
28/08/21 15:00
R4
04/09/21 11:00
R5
11/09/21 14:00
R6
18/09/21 11:00
Total Nett
1st Topper 48579 Henry Martin   1365 2.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 (37.0 DNC) 3.0 57.0 20.0
2nd Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 37.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 80.0 43.0
3rd Laser 2000 22234 Steve Rukin Louise Wells 1114 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 3.0 37.0 DNC 92.0 55.0
4th Solo 5074 Bruce Humphreys   1142 (37.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 37.0 DNC 98.0 61.0
5th Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 (37.0 RET) 7.0 37.0 RET 7.0 5.0 7.0 100.0 63.0
6th Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 (37.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 129.0 92.0
7th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 2.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 151.0 114.0
8th Solo 6000 Doug Latta   1142 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 2.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 151.0 114.0
9th Aero 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 DNC 153.0 116.0
10th Solo 5610 Ross Underwood   1142 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 153.0 116.0
11th RS 400 1441 Paul Oakey Maria Oakey 942 (37.0 DNC) 5.0 37.0 DNC 3.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 156.0 119.0
12th RS 400 553 Kieran Shrimpton Sean Gregory 942 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 9.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 161.0 124.0
13th Laser 2000 22502 Richard Sweetman Julie Sweetman 1114 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 10.0 37.0 RET 6.0 164.0 127.0
14th Vareo 264 Ann Carter Chapman   1093 (37.0 DNC) 10.0 37.0 DNS 13.0 37.0 RET 37.0 DNC 171.0 134.0
15th Solo 4072 Richard Gibbon   1142 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 188.0 151.0
16th Topper 4.2 44301 Connor Parrish   1409 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 190.0 153.0
17th Finn 750 Ivan Burden   1049 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 190.0 153.0
18th RS 400 148 Ivan Burden Chris Davies 942 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 190.0 153.0
19th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 20914 Jake Collins   1147 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 190.0 153.0
20th RS Vision 782 Adam Churchill John Churchill 1137 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 191.0 154.0
21st LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 161628 Bridget Roe   1208 (37.0 DNC) 8.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 193.0 156.0
22nd RS Vision 1201 Henry Moran Jake Collins 1137 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 9.0 37.0 RET 37.0 DNC 194.0 157.0
23rd RS Feva XL 3 Richard Sullivan   1224 (37.0 DNC) 9.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 194.0 157.0
24th Topper 2 George Provost   1365 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 12.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 197.0 160.0
25th Solo 5120 Gerry Anderson   1142 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
25th RS Vision 1201 Becky Hutton Flo Hutton 1137 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
25th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 193480 Heather Yeomans   1147 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
25th Topper 47641 Lydia Rukin   1365 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
25th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 197688 Emily Calkin   1147 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
25th Topper 2 Adam Churchill   1365 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
25th Topper 516 Hannah Brook-Holmes   1365 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
25th Topper 1 Daniel Churchill   1365 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
25th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 168906 John Thornton   1147 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
25th LASER/ ILCA 7 143033 Kevin Parish   1100 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
25th Topper 48315 Finn Brook-Holmes   1365 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
25th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 144398 Becky Hutton   1147 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0

R1 - 07/08/21 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 6000 Doug Latta   1142 56:43   0:49:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 48579 Henry Martin   1365 67:51   0:49:42 0:00:03 2.0
3 Solo 4072 Richard Gibbon   1142 56:54   0:49:49 0:00:11 3.0
4 Laser 2000 22234 Steve Rukin Louise Wells 1114 56:15   0:50:30 0:00:55 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 20914 Jake Collins   1147 59:22   0:51:45 0:02:24 5.0
6 RS Vision 782 Adam Churchill John Churchill 1137 59:44   0:52:32 0:03:16 6.0
7 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 RET       37.0

R2 - 21/08/21 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 54:21 2 1:11:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5610 Ross Underwood   1142 54:26 2 1:11:30 0:00:05 2.0
3 Topper 48579 Henry Martin   1365 01:05:12 2 1:11:39 0:00:14 3.0
4 Solo 5074 Bruce Humphreys   1142 54:42 2 1:11:51 0:00:21 4.0
5 RS 400 1441 Paul Oakey Maria Oakey 942 01:08:17 3 1:12:29 0:01:02 5.0
6 Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 56:57 2 1:14:48 0:02:36 6.0
7 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 58:54 2 1:17:22 0:04:33 7.0
8 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 161628 Bridget Roe   1208 01:03:15 2 1:18:32 0:05:46 8.0
9 RS Feva XL 3 Richard Sullivan   1224 01:05:25 2 1:20:10 0:07:10 9.0
10 Vareo 264 Ann Carter Chapman   1093 01:01:18 2 1:24:08 0:09:17 10.0

R3 - 28/08/21 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 48579 Henry Martin   1365 51:03 2 0:56:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 44:21 2 0:58:00 0:01:27 2.0
3 Solo 5610 Ross Underwood   1142 44:43 2 0:58:44 0:02:00 3.0
4 Aero 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 43:07 2 1:00:44 0:03:17 4.0
5 RS 400 148 Ivan Burden Chris Davies 942 58:12 3 1:01:47 0:05:21 5.0
6 Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 47:17 2 1:02:06 0:04:34 6.0
7 Laser 2000 22234 Steve Rukin Louise Wells 1114 46:43 2 1:02:54 0:05:03 7.0
8 Solo 5074 Bruce Humphreys   1142 48:25 2 1:03:36 0:05:42 8.0
9 RS 400 553 Kieran Shrimpton Sean Gregory 942 01:01:26 3 1:05:13 0:08:35 9.0
10 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 RET       37.0
10 Vareo 264 Ann Carter Chapman   1093 DNS       37.0

R4 - 04/09/21 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 01:03:42 2 1:23:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 6000 Doug Latta   1142 01:04:27 2 1:24:39 0:00:45 2.0
3 RS 400 1441 Paul Oakey Maria Oakey 942 01:22:34 3 1:27:39 0:03:45 3.0
4 Laser 2000 22234 Steve Rukin Louise Wells 1114 01:05:33 2 1:28:16 0:03:25 4.0
5 Finn 750 Ivan Burden   1049 01:35:03 3 1:30:37 0:07:17 5.0
6 Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 01:09:04 2 1:30:43 0:05:22 6.0
7 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 01:10:25 2 1:32:29 0:06:43 7.0
8 Solo 5074 Bruce Humphreys   1142 01:11:49 2 1:34:20 0:08:07 8.0
9 RS Vision 1201 Henry Moran Jake Collins 1137 01:12:45 2 1:35:59 0:09:20 9.0
10 Laser 2000 22502 Richard Sweetman Julie Sweetman 1114 01:11:37 2 1:36:26 0:09:29 10.0
11 Topper 48579 Henry Martin   1365 01:29:36 2 1:38:28 0:13:28 11.0
12 Topper 2 George Provost   1365 01:39:26 2 1:49:16 0:23:18 12.0
13 Vareo 264 Ann Carter Chapman   1093 01:29:08 2 2:02:19 0:28:10 13.0

R5 - 11/09/21 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Aero 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 01:03:44 3 0:59:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 01:09:20 3 1:00:43 0:01:00 2.0
3 Laser 2000 22234 Steve Rukin Louise Wells 1114 01:07:55 3 1:00:58 0:01:15 3.0
4 Solo 5074 Bruce Humphreys   1142 51:45 2 1:07:58 0:06:11 4.0
5 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 56:07 2 1:13:43 0:10:33 5.0
6 Laser 2000 22502 Richard Sweetman Julie Sweetman 1114 RET       37.0
6 Vareo 264 Ann Carter Chapman   1093 RET       37.0
6 RS Vision 1201 Henry Moran Jake Collins 1137 RET       37.0

R6 - 18/09/21 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 51:01 2 1:06:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 50:49 2 1:06:45 0:00:01 2.0
3 Topper 48579 Henry Martin   1365 01:01:59 2 1:08:07 0:01:16 3.0
4 RS 400 553 Kieran Shrimpton Sean Gregory 942 01:05:59 3 1:10:03 0:03:08 4.0
5 Topper 4.2 44301 Connor Parrish   1409 01:06:09 2 1:10:25 0:03:29 5.0
6 Laser 2000 22502 Richard Sweetman Julie Sweetman 1114 52:40 2 1:10:55 0:03:07 6.0
7 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 57:23 2 1:15:22 0:06:35 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com