2021 Windward Leeward

Portchester Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Topper 48579 Henry Martin   1365 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 6.0 6.0 (16.0 DNS) 6.0 34.0 18.0
3rd Solo 4702 Richard Gibbon   1142 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.5 1.0 34.5 18.5
4th Topper 48315 Finn Brook Holmes   1365 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 35.0 19.0
5th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.5 2.0 35.5 19.5
6th Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 39.0 23.0
7th RS Quba 412 Dave Humpreys   1220 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 40.0 24.0
8th Solo 5074 Bruce Humpreys   1142 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 41.0 25.0
9th LASER/ ILCA 7 168906 John Thornton   1100 4.5 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 41.5 25.5
10th Topper 2 George Provost   1365 7.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 42.0 26.0
11th Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 4.5 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 43.5 27.5
12th RS 400 938 Kieran Shrimpton Richard Sweetman 942 8.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
13th Topper 4.2 44301 Connor Parish   1409 9.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
14th Laser 2000 222502 Richard Sweetman Julie Sweetman 1114 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 7.0 55.0 39.0
15th RS VAREO 264 Ann Carter-Chapman   1093 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 RET 16.0 DNS 64.0 48.0

R1 - 12/06/21 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 48579 Henry Martin   1365 39:38 3 0:29:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 48315 Finn Brook Holmes   1365 39:52 3 0:29:12 0:00:14 2.0
3 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 33:35 3 0:29:24 0:00:25 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7 168906 John Thornton   1100 33:55 3 0:30:50 0:01:59 4.5
4 Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 35:13 3 0:30:50 0:02:03 4.5
6 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 35:33 3 0:31:08 0:02:23 6.0
7 Topper 2 George Provost   1365 32:44 2 0:35:58 0:06:19 7.0
8 RS 400 938 Kieran Shrimpton Richard Sweetman 942 34:53 3 0:37:02 0:07:32 8.0
9 Topper 4.2 44301 Connor Parish   1409 39:55 2 0:42:30 0:12:39 9.0

R2 - 12/06/21 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 48315 Finn Brook Holmes   1365 34:56 3 0:25:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 48579 Henry Martin   1365 35:25 3 0:25:57 0:00:29 2.0
3 Topper 2 George Provost   1365 36:32 3 0:26:46 0:01:36 3.0
4 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 30:55 3 0:27:04 0:01:41 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7 168906 John Thornton   1100 31:59 3 0:29:05 0:03:50 5.0
6 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 34:03 3 0:29:49 0:04:49 6.0
7 Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 34:30 3 0:30:13 0:05:16 7.0
8 RS 400 938 Kieran Shrimpton Richard Sweetman 942 32:08 3 0:34:07 0:08:02 8.0
9 Topper 4.2 44301 Connor Parish   1409 32:31 2 0:34:37 0:08:29 9.0

R5 - 14/08/21 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4702 Richard Gibbon   1142 34:15 3 0:29:59 0:00:00 1.5
1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 34:24 3 0:29:59 0:00:00 1.5
3 RS Quba 412 Dave Humpreys   1220 30:11 2 0:37:07 0:05:47 3.0
4 Topper 48579 Henry Martin   1365 34:04 2 0:37:26 0:06:46 4.0
5 Solo 5074 Bruce Humpreys   1142 30:42 2 0:40:19 0:07:52 5.0
6 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 DNS 2     16.0
6 Laser 2000 222502 Richard Sweetman Julie Sweetman 1114 DNF 2     16.0
6 RS VAREO 264 Ann Carter-Chapman   1093 RET       16.0

R6 - 14/08/21 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4702 Richard Gibbon   1142 32:26 3 0:28:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 33:43 3 0:29:24 0:01:08 2.0
3 Topper 48579 Henry Martin   1365 40:12 3 0:29:27 0:01:26 3.0
4 Solo 5074 Bruce Humpreys   1142 33:38 2 0:44:11 0:12:01 4.0
5 RS Quba 412 Dave Humpreys   1220 36:11 2 0:44:29 0:13:05 5.0
6 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 34:18 2 0:45:03 0:12:41 6.0
7 Laser 2000 222502 Richard Sweetman Julie Sweetman 1114 40:49 2 0:54:58 0:19:43 7.0
8 RS VAREO 264 Ann Carter-Chapman   1093 DNS       16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com