2022 Autumn Series

Portchester Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
1 Oct 22 14:00
R2
1 Oct 22 15:00
R3
8 Oct 22 11:00
R4
8 Oct 22 12:00
R5
22 Oct 22 11:00
R6
22 Oct 22 12:00
Total Nett
1st Solo 4072 Richard Gibbon   1142 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
2nd LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 2.0 (4.0 DNS) 3.0 (10.0 RET) 1.0 4.0 24.0 10.0
3rd Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 50.0 18.0
4th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 142033 Connor Parish   1147 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 RET 57.0 25.0
5th Finn 750 Ivan Burden   1049 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 66.0 34.0
6th RS 400 1441 Paul Oakey Maria Oakey 942 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 69.0 37.0
7th Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 69.0 37.0
8th D Zero 184 Ivan Burden   1029 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 70.0 38.0
9th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 144398 Becky Hutton   1147 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 76.0 44.0
10th Laser 2000 22157 Lydia Rukin Steve Rukin 1114 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 RET 77.0 45.0
11th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 2 Kevin Parish   1147 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 RET 78.0 46.0
12th Wayfarer 1102 Trevor Exelby Mike Exelby 1102 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 78.0 46.0
13th K1 46 Nigel Salmon   1064 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 48.0
14th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 161628 Bridget Roe   1147 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 92.0 60.0
14th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1 Simon Gibbons   1147 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 92.0 60.0

R1 - 1 Oct 22 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Finn 750 Ivan Burden   1049 30:51 2 0:29:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 35:10 2 0:30:40 0:01:26 2.0
3 Solo 4072 Richard Gibbon   1142 35:04 2 0:30:42 0:01:29 3.0

R2 - 1 Oct 22 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Finn 750 Ivan Burden   1049 26:36 2 0:25:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4072 Richard Gibbon   1142 29:52 2 0:26:09 0:00:55 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 DNS       4.0

R3 - 8 Oct 22 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4072 Richard Gibbon   1142 51:58 1 0:45:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 52:04 1 0:45:36 0:00:06 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 53:21 1 0:46:31 0:01:09 3.0
4 RS 400 1441 Paul Oakey Maria Oakey 942 44:25 1 0:47:09 0:01:33 4.0
5 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 55:07 1 0:48:16 0:03:09 5.0
6 Wayfarer 1102 Trevor Exelby Mike Exelby 1102 53:32 1 0:48:35 0:03:23 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 142033 Connor Parish   1147 58:36 1 0:51:05 0:06:24 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 144398 Becky Hutton   1147 59:49 1 0:52:09 0:07:37 8.0
9 K1 46 Nigel Salmon   1064 58:08 1 0:54:38 0:09:43 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 161628 Bridget Roe   1147 RET       12.0
10 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1 Simon Gibbons   1147 RET       12.0

R4 - 8 Oct 22 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 400 1441 Paul Oakey Maria Oakey 942 50:52 2 0:54:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4072 Richard Gibbon   1142 1:10:50 2 1:02:02 0:09:10 2.0
3 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 1:10:52 2 1:02:03 0:09:12 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 144398 Becky Hutton   1147 1:13:47 2 1:04:20 0:11:51 4.0
5 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 1:13:29 2 1:04:21 0:11:49 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 142033 Connor Parish   1147 1:13:53 2 1:04:25 0:11:57 6.0
7 K1 46 Nigel Salmon   1064 1:08:48 2 1:04:40 0:11:21 7.0
8 Wayfarer 1102 Trevor Exelby Mike Exelby 1102 1:14:03 2 1:07:12 0:14:33 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 RET       10.0

R5 - 22 Oct 22 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 38:41 2 0:33:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4072 Richard Gibbon   1142 39:15 2 0:34:22 0:00:44 2.0
3 D Zero 184 Ivan Burden   1029 36:07 2 0:35:06 0:01:25 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 142033 Connor Parish   1147 41:00 2 0:35:45 0:02:19 4.0
5 Laser 2000 22157 Lydia Rukin Steve Rukin 1114 41:04 2 0:36:52 0:03:30 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 2 Kevin Parish   1147 42:18 2 0:36:53 0:03:37 6.0
7 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 42:27 2 0:37:10 0:03:56 7.0

R6 - 22 Oct 22 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 45:02 2 0:59:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4072 Richard Gibbon   1142 1:22:06 3 1:11:53 0:14:33 2.0
3 D Zero 184 Ivan Burden   1029 01:14:07 3 1:12:02 0:13:15 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 1:22:47 3 1:12:10 0:14:56 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 142033 Connor Parish   1147 RET 3     8.0
5 Laser 2000 22157 Lydia Rukin Steve Rukin 1114 RET       8.0
5 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 2 Kevin Parish   1147 RET       8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com