2022 Cup races

Portchester Sailing Club

Portchester Duck - 18 Apr 22 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 Paul Oakey Mariea Oakey 942 1.02.39 2 1.06.30 1.0
2 RS 400 1414 Ivan Burden Eve Burden 942 1.08.14 2 1.12.26 2.0
3 Solo 5110 Ross Underwood   1142 1.24.06 2 1.13.39 3.0
4 Solo 4702 Richard Gibbon   1142 1.24.08 2 1.13.40 4.0
5 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 1.24.41 2 1.14.09 5.0
6 Topper 5.3 48315 Finn Brook-Holmes   1365 57.20 1 1.24.00 6.0
7 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 49.09 1 1.26.05 7.0
8 2000 2852 Graham Andrews Ann Carter-Chapman 1114 59.24 1 1.46.39 8.0

Castle Cup - 2 May 22 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 803 Ivan Burden   1049 36.38 1 0.34.55 1.0
2 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 43.33 1 0.38.08 2.0
3 Solo 5110 Ross Underwood   1142 51.19 1 0.44.56 3.0
4 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 55.52 1 0.48.55 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 197688 Emily Calkin   1147 1.06.49 1 0.58.15 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 RET     10.0
6 RS 400 1441 Paul Oakey Mariea Oakey 942 RET     10.0
6 RS 400 553 Kieran Shrimpton Sean Gregory 942 RET     10.0
6 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 142033 Connor Parish   1147 RET     10.0

Vicarage Cup - 3 Jun 22 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Stratos 1031 Nick Martin R Brown 1103 1:06:42 4 1:00:28 1.0
2 Solo 4702 Richard Gibbon   1142 1:09:33 4 1:00:54 2.0
3 Topper 5.3 48579 Henry Matrin   1365 1:04:15 3 1:02:46 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 1:08:34 4 1:04:23 4.0
5 Topper 5.3 44301 Connor Parish   1365 DNF     6.0

Vectis Race - 09 Jul 22 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayferer 7825 Ed Sadler Cicily Weston 1102 1:05:23 1 0:59:20 1.0
2 Vision   Jon Churchill Karen Churchil 1137 1:08:53 1 1:00:35 2.0
3 2000 22157 Lydia Rukin Adam and Daniel 1114 1:09:40 1 1:02:32 3.0
4 Feva 4114 Simon Orange Zoe Orange 1244 1:20:21 1 1:04:35 4.0
5 Wayfarer 9309 Becky Hutton Flo 1102 1:11:40 1 1:05:02 5.0
6 Vision 1201 Paula-May Haughton Clarke Bridget Roe 1137 1:14:51 1 1:05:50 6.0

Scoter Shield - 29 Aug 22 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 1:15:18 4 1:05:39 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 1:12:04 4 1:07:40 2.0
3 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 1:17:59 4 1:08:17 3.0
4 Topper 5.3 44301 Connor Parish   1365 1:11:05 3 1:09:26 4.0
5 D Zero 184 Ivan Burden   1029 1:11:52 4 1:09:50 5.0

Rum Run - 15 Oct 22 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4702 Richard Gibbon   1142 53:43 1 0:47:02 1.0
2 2000 22234 Steve Rukin Louse Wells 1114 52:54 1 0:47:29 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 50:45 1 0:47:39 3.0
4 Laser Stratos 1031 Nick Martin R Brown 1103 60:32 1 0:54:53 4.0
5 Wayferer 7825 Ed Sadler Cicily Weston 1102 1:08:51 1 1:02:29 5.0
6 Wayferer 10501 Trevor Exelby Mike Excelby 1102 DNF     7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com