2022 Jubilee Regatta

Portchester Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
03 June 2022  
R2
03 June 2022  
R3
03 June 2022  
Total Nett
1st LASER STRATOS   Nick Martin S Jeffreys 1103 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 6.0 2.0
2nd Finn 803 Ivan Burden   1049 2.5 1.0 (4.0) 7.5 3.5
3rd RS AERO 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 9.0 4.0
4th Solo 4072 Richard Gibbon   1142 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 16.0 9.0
5th Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 16.0 9.0
6th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 197688 Emily Calkin   1147 2.5 8.0 (9.0) 19.5 10.5
7th RS 400 553 Kieran Shrimpton Sean Gregory 942 (10.0) 9.0 3.0 22.0 12.0
8th Topper 5.3 48579 Henry Martin   1365 8.0 5.0 (10.0) 23.0 13.0
9th Topper 5.3 48315 Finn Brook-Holmes   1365 7.0 6.0 (11.0) 24.0 13.0
10th WAYFARER 11181 Chris Cook Wayne Durrant 1102 11.0 (12.0) 6.0 29.0 17.0
11th Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 27.0 17.0
12th LASER/ ILCA 7 25553 Gerry Anderson   1100 (12.0) 11.0 12.0 35.0 23.0
13th RS FEVA S/H 3937 Simon Gibbons   1244 13.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 41.0 27.0

R1 - 03 June 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER STRATOS   Nick Martin S Jeffreys 1103 28:59 2 0:26:17 1.0
2 Finn 803 Ivan Burden   1049 28:26 2 0:27:06 2.5
2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 197688 Emily Calkin   1147 31:05 2 0:27:06 2.5
4 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 31:24 2 0:27:30 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 29:23 2 0:27:35 5.0
6 Solo 4072 Richard Gibbon   1142 31:31 2 0:27:36 6.0
7 Topper 5.3 48315 Finn Brook-Holmes   1365 37:53 2 0:27:45 7.0
8 Topper 5.3 48579 Henry Martin   1365 40:03 2 0:29:20 8.0
9 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 33:44 2 0:29:32 9.0
10 RS 400 553 Kieran Shrimpton Sean Gregory 942 27:59 2 0:29:42 10.0
11 WAYFARER 11181 Chris Cook Wayne Durrant 1102 33:15 2 0:30:10 11.0
12 LASER/ ILCA 7 25553 Gerry Anderson   1100 37:34 2 0:34:09 12.0
13 RS FEVA S/H 3937 Simon Gibbons   1244 26:31 1 0:42:38 13.0

R2 - 03 June 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 803 Ivan Burden   1049 44:03 4 0:42:00 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 46:11 4 0:43:22 2.0
3 Solo 4072 Richard Gibbon   1142 37:37 3 0:43:55 3.0
4 LASER STRATOS   Nick Martin S Jeffreys 1103 36:48 3 0:44:29 4.0
5 Topper 5.3 48579 Henry Martin   1365 45:43 3 0:44:39 5.0
6 Topper 5.3 48315 Finn Brook-Holmes   1365 45:54 3 0:44:50 6.0
7 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 38:48 3 0:45:18 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 197688 Emily Calkin   1147 39:48 3 0:46:16 8.0
9 RS 400 553 Kieran Shrimpton Sean Gregory 942 44:02 4 0:46:45 9.0
10 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 40:55 3 0:47:46 10.0
11 LASER/ ILCA 7 25553 Gerry Anderson   1100 44:09 3 0:53:31 11.0
12 WAYFARER 11181 Chris Cook Wayne Durrant 1102 44:30 3 0:53:50 12.0

R3 - 03 June 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER STRATOS   Nick Martin S Jeffreys 1103 39:33 4 0:44:49 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 38:15 4 0:44:54 2.0
3 RS 400 553 Kieran Shrimpton Sean Gregory 942 42:44 5 0:45:22 3.0
4 Finn 803 Ivan Burden   1049 38:46 4 0:46:12 4.0
5 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 42:21 4 0:46:21 5.0
6 WAYFARER 11181 Chris Cook Wayne Durrant 1102 42:12 4 0:47:52 6.0
7 Solo 4072 Richard Gibbon   1142 44:03 4 0:48:13 7.0
8 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 46:19 4 0:50:42 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 197688 Emily Calkin   1147 47:35 4 0:51:51 9.0
10 Topper 5.3 48579 Henry Martin   1365 42:29 3 0:51:52 10.0
11 Topper 5.3 48315 Finn Brook-Holmes   1365 42:54 3 0:52:23 11.0
12 LASER/ ILCA 7 25553 Gerry Anderson   1100 39:04 3 0:59:12 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com