2022 Saturday Spring Series

Portchester Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
16 Apr 22 11:00
R3
30 Apr 22 11:00
R4
7 May 22 15:00
R5
14 May 22 11:00
R6
28 May 22 11:00
R7
11 Jun 22 11:00
R8
18 Jun 22 15:00
Total Nett
1st Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 3.0 (5.0) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 43.0 10.0
2nd Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 (28.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 90.0 34.0
3rd Solo 5110 Ross Underwood   1142 1.0 3.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 93.0 37.0
4th Solo 5074 Bruce Humphreys   1142 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 105.0 49.0
5th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 119.0 63.0
6th Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 125.0 69.0
7th Solo 4702 Richard Gibbon   1142 2.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 126.0 70.0
8th Topper 5.3 44301 Connor Parish   1365 8.0 10.0 DNS (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 134.0 78.0
9th RS AERO 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 28.0 DNC 143.0 87.0
10th RS 400 553 Kieran Shrimpton Shaun Gregory 942 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 146.0 90.0
11th Topper 5.3 48579 Henry Martin   1365 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 150.0 94.0
12th RS 400 1441 Paul Oakey Mariea Oakey 942 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 11.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 156.0 100.0
13th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 168906 John Thornton   1147 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 9.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 156.0 100.0
14th Laser 2000 2852 Graham Andrews Simon Gibbons 1114 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 157.0 101.0
15th RS Vareo 264 Ann Carter-Chapman   1093 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 9.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 159.0 103.0
16th D Zero 184 Ivan Burden   1029 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 169.0 113.0
17th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 197688 Emily Calkin   1147 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 170.0 114.0
18th Wayfarer 11181 Richard Gibbon T. Osborne 1102 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 171.0 115.0
19th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 144398 Becky Hutton   1147 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 171.0 115.0
20th Topper 5.3 48315 Finn Brook-Holmes   1365 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 172.0 116.0
21st Laser 2000 22234 Steve Rukin Louise Wells 1114 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 174.0 118.0
22nd LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 20914 Jake Collins   1147 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 175.0 119.0
23rd LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 168906 John Churchill   1147 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 175.0 119.0
24th Topper 5.3 36364 Daniel Churchill   1365 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 177.0 121.0
25th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 3 Steve Rukin   1147 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 178.0 122.0
26th RS Vision 782 Jon Churchill Karen Churchill 1137 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 196.0 140.0
26th Laser 25553 Gerry Anderson   1100 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 196.0 140.0

R1 - 16 Apr 22 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5110 Ross Underwood   1142 1.13.18 3 1.04.11 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4702 Richard Gibbon   1142 1.14.01 3 1.04.49 0.00.43 2.0
3 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 1.14.02 3 1.04.50 0.00.44 3.0
4 Topper 5.3 48315 Finn Brook-Holmes   1365 59.21 2 1.05.13 0.00.56 4.0
5 RS 400 1441 Paul Oakey Mariea Oakey 942 1.01.42 3 1.05.30 0.01.14 5.0
6 Solo 5074 Bruce Humphreys   1142 1.15.06 3 1.05.46 0.01.48 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 168906 John Thornton   1147 1.19.29 3 1.09.18 0.05.52 7.0
8 Topper 5.3 44301 Connor Parish   1365 1.07.47 2 1.14.29 0.09.22 8.0
9 Topper 5.3 36364 Daniel Churchill   1365 38.10 1 1.23.53 0.08.58 9.0
10 RS Vareo 264 Ann Carter-Chapman   1093 1.01.13 2 1.24.01 0.14.27 10.0

R3 - 30 Apr 22 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 1:08:49 3 1:00:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 197688 Emily Calkin   1147 1:09:07 3 1:00:16 0:00:18 2.0
3 Solo 5110 Ross Underwood   1142 1:08:54 3 1:00:20 0:00:23 3.0
4 Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 1:09:31 3 1:00:52 0:01:00 4.0
5 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 1:09:58 3 1:01:16 0:01:27 5.0
6 Solo 4702 Richard Gibbon   1142 1:10:58 3 1:02:09 0:02:27 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 168906 John Churchill   1147 1:16:14 3 1:06:28 0:07:25 7.0
8 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 DNF       10.0
8 Topper 5.3 44301 Connor Parish   1365 DNS       10.0

R4 - 7 May 22 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5110 Ross Underwood   1142 58:47 2 0:51:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 59:40 2 0:52:15 0:00:53 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 144398 Becky Hutton   1147 1:00:04 2 0:52:22 0:01:02 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 1:00:22 2 0:52:38 0:01:20 4.0
5 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 1:00:08 2 0:52:39 0:01:21 5.0
6 Solo 5074 Bruce Humphreys   1142 1:01:17 2 0:53:40 0:02:30 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 20914 Jake Collins   1147 1:01:50 2 0:53:55 0:02:48 7.0
8 Topper 5.3 48579 Henry Martin   1365 37:04 1 0:54:19 0:01:56 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 168906 John Thornton   1147 1:02:21 2 0:54:22 0:03:19 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 3 Steve Rukin   1147 1:02:26 2 0:54:26 0:03:24 10.0
11 RS 400 1441 Paul Oakey Mariea Oakey 942 56:42 2 1:00:11 0:08:13 11.0

R5 - 14 May 22 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 1.12.20 2 1.03.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 Topper 5.3 48579 Henry Martin   1365 43.42 1 1.04.02 0.00.28 2.0
3 RS 400 553 Kieran Shrimpton Shaun Gregory 942 1.01.59 2 1.05.48 0.02.19 3.0
4 Solo 5074 Bruce Humphreys   1142 1.15.27 2 1.06.04 0.03.07 4.0
5 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 1.18.21 2 1.08.36 0.06.01 5.0
6 Laser 2000 2852 Graham Andrews Simon Gibbons 1114 1.26.30 2 1.17.39 0.15.56 6.0

R6 - 28 May 22 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 1:00:33 2 1:19:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 57:33 2 1:21:03 0:01:05 2.0
3 RS 400 553 Kieran Shrimpton Shaun Gregory 942 1:16:32 3 1:21:15 0:01:37 3.0
4 Solo 5110 Ross Underwood   1142 1:02:01 2 1:21:27 0:01:28 4.0
5 Solo 5074 Bruce Humphreys   1142 1:02:18 2 1:21:50 0:01:45 5.0
6 Solo 4702 Richard Gibbon   1142 1:03:37 2 1:23:34 0:03:04 6.0
7 Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 1:08:33 2 1:30:02 0:08:00 7.0
8 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 1:08:37 2 1:30:08 0:08:04 8.0
9 RS Vareo 264 Ann Carter-Chapman   1093 1:16:38 2 1:45:10 0:18:41 9.0
10 Laser 2000 2852 Graham Andrews Simon Gibbons 1114 DNF       11.0

R7 - 11 Jun 22 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS AERO 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 50:25 3 0:47:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 55:55 3 0:48:45 0:01:37 2.0
3 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 56:50 3 0:49:46 0:02:46 3.0
4 Topper 5.3 44301 Connor Parish   1365 48:25 2 0:53:12 0:05:20 4.0

R8 - 18 Jun 22 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 D Zero 184 Ivan Burden   1029 50:09 3 0:48:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 39:06 2 0:51:21 0:02:00 2.0
3 Wayfarer 11181 Richard Gibbon T. Osborne 1102 40:11 2 0:54:42 0:04:23 3.0
4 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 DNF       6.0
4 Laser 2000 22234 Steve Rukin Louise Wells 1114 DNF       6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com