2022 Saturday Spring Series

Portchester Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
16 Apr 22 11:00
R3
30 Apr 22 11:00
R4
7 May 22 15:00
R5
14 May 22 11:00
Total Nett
1st Solo 5110 Ross Underwood   1142 1.0 3.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 28.0 5.0
2nd Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 3.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 32.0 9.0
3rd Solo 5074 Bruce Humphreys   1142 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 39.0 16.0
4th Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 (23.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 43.0 20.0
5th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 23.0 DNC 51.0 28.0
6th Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 52.0 29.0
7th Solo 4702 Richard Gibbon   1142 2.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 54.0 31.0
8th Topper 5.3 48579 Henry Martin   1365 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 56.0 33.0
9th RS 400 1441 Paul Oakey Mariea Oakey 942 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 11.0 23.0 DNC 62.0 39.0
10th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 168906 John Thornton   1147 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 23.0 DNC 62.0 39.0
11th Topper 5.3 44301 Connor Parish   1365 8.0 10.0 DNS (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 64.0 41.0
12th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 197688 Emily Calkin   1147 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 71.0 48.0
13th RS 400 553 Kieran Shrimpton Kevin Parish 942 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 72.0 49.0
14th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 144398 Becky Hutton   1147 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 72.0 49.0
15th Topper 5.3 48315 Finn Brook-Holmes   1365 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 73.0 50.0
16th 2000 2852 Graham Andrews Simon Gibbons 1114 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 75.0 52.0
17th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 20914 Jake Collins   1147 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 7.0 23.0 DNC 76.0 53.0
18th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 168906 John Churchill   1147 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 76.0 53.0
19th Topper 5.3 36364 Daniel Churchill   1365 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 78.0 55.0
20th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 3 Steve Rukin   1147 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 10.0 23.0 DNC 79.0 56.0
21st RS Vareo 264 Ann Carter-Chapman   1093 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 79.0 56.0
22nd RS Vision 782 Jon Churchill Karen Churchill 1137 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 92.0 69.0

R1 - 16 Apr 22 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5110 Ross Underwood   1142 1.13.18 3 1.04.11 1.0
2 Solo 4702 Richard Gibbon   1142 1.14.01 3 1.04.49 2.0
3 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 1.14.02 3 1.04.50 3.0
4 Topper 5.3 48315 Finn Brook-Holmes   1365 59.21 2 1.05.13 4.0
5 RS 400 1441 Paul Oakey Mariea Oakey 942 1.01.42 3 1.05.30 5.0
6 Solo 5074 Bruce Humphreys   1142 1.15.06 3 1.05.46 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 168906 John Thornton   1147 1.19.29 3 1.09.18 7.0
8 Topper 5.3 44301 Connor Parish   1365 1.07.47 2 1.14.29 8.0
9 Topper 5.3 36364 Daniel Churchill   1365 38.10 1 1.23.53 9.0
10 RS Vareo 264 Ann Carter-Chapman   1093 1.01.13 2 1.24.01 10.0

R3 - 30 Apr 22 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 1:08:49 3 1:00:00 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 197688 Emily Calkin   1147 1:09:07 3 1:00:16 2.0
3 Solo 5110 Ross Underwood   1142 1:08:54 3 1:00:20 3.0
4 Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 1:09:31 3 1:00:52 4.0
5 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 1:09:58 3 1:01:16 5.0
6 Solo 4702 Richard Gibbon   1142 1:10:58 3 1:02:09 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 168906 John Churchill   1147 1:16:14 3 1:06:28 7.0
8 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 DNF     10.0
8 Topper 5.3 44301 Connor Parish   1365 DNS     10.0

R4 - 7 May 22 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5110 Ross Underwood   1142 58:47 2 0:51:28 1.0
2 Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 59:40 2 0:52:15 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 144398 Becky Hutton   1147 1:00:04 2 0:52:22 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 1:00:22 2 0:52:38 4.0
5 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 1:00:08 2 0:52:39 5.0
6 Solo 5074 Bruce Humphreys   1142 1:01:17 2 0:53:40 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 20914 Jake Collins   1147 1:01:50 2 0:53:55 7.0
8 Topper 5.3 48579 Henry Martin   1365 37:04 1 0:54:19 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 168906 John Thornton   1147 1:02:21 2 0:54:22 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 3 Steve Rukin   1147 1:02:26 2 0:54:26 10.0
11 RS 400 1441 Paul Oakey Mariea Oakey 942 56:42 2 1:00:11 11.0

R5 - 14 May 22 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 1.12.20 2 1.03.20 1.0
2 Topper 5.3 48579 Henry Martin   1365 43.42 1 1.04.02 2.0
3 RS 400 553 Kieran Shrimpton Kevin Parish 942 1.01.59 2 1.05.48 3.0
4 Solo 5074 Bruce Humphreys   1142 1.15.27 2 1.06.04 4.0
5 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 1.18.21 2 1.08.36 5.0
6 2000 2852 Graham Andrews Simon Gibbons 1114 1.26.30 2 1.17.39 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com