2022 Saturday Summer Series

Portchester Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
23 Jul 22 19:00
R2
30 Jul 22 13:00
R4
6 Aug 22 17:00
R5
13 Aug 22 11:30
R6
13 Aug 22 12:30
R7
20 Aug 22 17:00
R8
27 Aug 22 11:00
R9
27 Aug 22 12:00
R10
3 Sep 22 15:00
R11
10 Sep 22 11:00
R12
10 Sep 22 12:00
R13
17 Sep 22 15:00
Total Nett
1st RS AERO 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 75.0 10.0
2nd Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 102.0 13.0
3rd Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 6.0 119.0 26.0
4th Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (10.0) 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 107.0 28.0
5th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 RET (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 1.0 178.0 43.0
6th Solo 4072 Richard Gibbon   1142 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 223.0 88.0
7th D Zero 184 Ivan Burden   1029 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 229.0 94.0
8th Laser 2000 2852 Graham Andrews S Gibbons 1114 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 6.0 RET (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 RET 246.0 111.0
9th Vareo 264 Ann Carter Chapman   1093 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 RET (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 249.0 114.0
10th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 142033 Connor Parrish   1147 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 281.0 146.0
11th Laser 2000 22234 Steve Rukin Louise Wells 1114 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 284.0 149.0
12th LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 142033 Connor Parrish   1208 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 286.0 151.0
13th Solo 602 Kieran Shrimpton   1142 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 299.0 164.0
14th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 144398 Becky Hutton   1147 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 300.0 165.0
15th Laser 2000 22502 Richard Sweetman   1114 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 300.0 165.0
16th LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4   Daniel Churchill   1208 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 300.0 165.0
17th LASER/ ILCA 7 197751 Jon Churchill   1100 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 301.0 166.0
18th OK 2081 Roger Cole   1104 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 302.0 167.0
19th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 133186 Jenny Winfield   1147 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 303.0 168.0
20th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 168906 John THornton   1147 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 304.0 169.0
21st Solo 5074 Bruce Humphreys   1142 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 304.0 169.0
22nd Laser STRATOS 556 Finn Brook-Holmes   1103 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 306.0 171.0
23rd LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 161628 Bridget Roe   1147 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 307.0 172.0
24th Topper 5.3 44301 Euan Parrish   1365 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 308.0 173.0
25th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 142033 Kevin Parish   1147 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 310.0 175.0
25th RS Vision 782 Jon Churchill   1137 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 310.0 175.0

R1 - 23 Jul 22 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS AERO 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 38:14 2 0:35:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4072 Richard Gibbon   1142 43:24 2 0:38:00 0:02:24 2.0
3 LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4   Daniel Churchill   1208 31:05 1 0:51:28 0:09:24 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7 197751 Jon Churchill   1100 30:54 1 0:56:11 0:11:09 4.0

R2 - 30 Jul 22 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS AERO 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 52:54 2 0:49:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 602 Kieran Shrimpton   1142 1:01:44 2 0:54:03 0:05:01 2.0
3 Laser 2000 22502 Richard Sweetman   1114 43:40 1 1:18:24 0:16:00 3.0
4 Vareo 264 Ann Carter Chapman   1093 46:58 1 1:25:56 0:19:49 4.0
5 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 50:40 1 1:28:44 0:22:18 5.0

R4 - 6 Aug 22 at 17:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 1:07:47 2 0:59:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4072 Richard Gibbon   1142 1:08:22 2 0:59:52 0:00:53 2.0
3 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 1:08:54 2 1:00:20 0:01:25 3.0
4 D Zero 184 Ivan Burden   1029 1:02:06 2 1:00:21 0:01:17 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 1:05:56 2 1:01:55 0:03:00 5.0
6 Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 1:11:17 2 1:02:25 0:03:48 6.0
7 Solo 5074 Bruce Humphreys   1142 1:12:07 2 1:03:09 0:04:38 7.0
8 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 1:13:38 2 1:04:29 0:06:09 8.0
9 Laser STRATOS 556 Finn Brook-Holmes   1103 1:13:06 2 1:06:16 0:07:55 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 161628 Bridget Roe   1147 1:19:15 2 1:09:06 0:11:28 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 142033 Kevin Parish   1147 RET       13.0
11 RS Vision 782 Jon Churchill   1137 RET       13.0

R5 - 13 Aug 22 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS AERO 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 39:11 2 0:36:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 D Zero 184 Ivan Burden   1029 37:54 2 0:36:50 0:00:02 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 43:14 2 0:37:42 0:01:02 3.0
4 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 43:18 2 0:37:55 0:01:17 4.0
5 Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 43:55 2 0:38:27 0:01:54 5.0
6 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 45:15 2 0:39:37 0:03:14 6.0
7 Laser 2000 2852 Graham Andrews S Gibbons 1114 47:41 2 0:42:48 0:06:42 7.0
8 Vareo 264 Ann Carter Chapman   1093 49:29 2 0:45:16 0:09:16 8.0

R6 - 13 Aug 22 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS AERO 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 36:59 2 0:34:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 41:54 2 0:36:41 0:02:15 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 42:40 2 0:37:12 0:02:50 3.0
4 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 45:00 2 0:39:24 0:05:21 4.0
5 Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 45:05 2 0:39:29 0:05:26 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 133186 Jenny Winfield   1147 51:14 2 0:44:40 0:11:24 6.0
7 Laser 2000 2852 Graham Andrews S Gibbons 1114 51:28 2 0:46:12 0:12:47 7.0
8 Vareo 264 Ann Carter Chapman   1093 RET       9.0

R7 - 20 Aug 22 at 17:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS AERO 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 53.22 3 0.50.07 0.00.00 1.0
2 D Zero 184 Ivan Burden   1029 53.23 3 0.51.53 0.01.49 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 144398 Becky Hutton   1147 40.06 2 0.52.26 0.01.47 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 RET       6.0
4 Laser 2000 2852 Graham Andrews S Gibbons 1114 RET       6.0

R8 - 27 Aug 22 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 51:00 2 0:44:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 48:40 2 0:45:42 0:01:06 2.0
3 Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 53:38 2 0:46:58 0:02:38 3.0
4 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 54:22 2 0:47:36 0:03:22 4.0
5 OK 2081 Roger Cole   1104 53:52 2 0:48:48 0:04:34 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 142033 Connor Parrish   1147 59:54 2 0:52:13 0:08:41 6.0

R9 - 27 Aug 22 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 46:50 2 0:41:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 48:04 2 0:42:05 0:01:14 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 45:20 2 0:42:34 0:01:39 3.0
4 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 49:21 2 0:43:13 0:02:31 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 142033 Connor Parrish   1147 50:06 2 0:43:41 0:03:04 5.0

R10 - 3 Sep 22 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4072 Richard Gibbon   1142 54:49 3 0:48:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 55:11 3 0:48:07 0:00:08 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 51:22 3 0:48:14 0:00:15 3.0
4 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 55:38 3 0:48:43 0:00:49 4.0
5 D Zero 184 Ivan Burden   1029 51:17 3 0:49:50 0:01:53 5.0
6 Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 57:23 3 0:50:15 0:02:34 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 168906 John THornton   1147 57:45 3 0:50:21 0:02:42 7.0
8 LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 142033 Connor Parrish   1208 1:01:14 3 0:50:41 0:03:15 8.0
9 Laser 2000 22234 Steve Rukin Louise Wells 1114 56:57 3 0:51:07 0:03:29 9.0
10 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 1:00:16 3 0:52:46 0:05:27 10.0
11 Topper 5.3 44301 Euan Parrish   1365 1:02:23 2 1:08:33 0:18:42 11.0
12 Vareo 264 Ann Carter Chapman   1093 53:15 2 1:13:05 0:18:16 12.0

R11 - 10 Sep 22 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 3 3.0

R12 - 10 Sep 22 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 3 3.0

R13 - 17 Sep 22 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 45:05 2 0:39:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4072 Richard Gibbon   1142 46:13 2 0:40:28 0:01:20 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 3665 Paul Oakey   1065 43:09 2 0:40:31 0:01:17 3.0
4 Solo 5374 Chris Davies   1142 47:07 2 0:41:15 0:02:14 4.0
5 Laser 2000 22234 Steve Rukin Louise Wells 1114 47:31 2 0:42:39 0:03:44 5.0
6 Solo 4690 Roger Kenchington   1142 49:38 2 0:43:28 0:04:45 6.0
7 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 50:51 2 0:44:32 0:05:58 7.0
8 LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 142033 Connor Parrish   1208 57:08 2 0:47:18 0:09:39 8.0
9 Laser 2000 2852 Graham Andrews S Gibbons 1114 RET       10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com