2022 Winter Series

Portchester Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
29 Oct 22 14:00
R2
12 Nov 22 13:00
R3
26 Nov 22 11:00
Total Nett
1st D-Zero 184 Ivan Burden   1029 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd Laser Radial/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 19.0 4.0
3rd RS Aero 7   Paul Oakey   1065 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 12.0 5.0
4th Laser 2000 22234 Steve Rukin Louise Wells 1114 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 21.0 6.0
5th Solo 4702 Richard Gibbon   1142 2.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 23.0 8.0
6th Laser Radial/ ILCA 6 144398 Becky Hutton   1147 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 23.0 8.0
7th Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 5.0 (10.0 DNF) 9.0 RET 24.0 14.0
8th wayfarer 10501 Trevor Exelby Mike Exelby 1102 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 17.0
9th Laser 2000   Lydia Rukin Kieran Shrimpton 1114 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
10th Merlin Rocket 3639 Kieran Shrimpton Sean Gregory 980 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 21.0
11th Laser Radial/ ILCA 6 153560 John Churchill   1147 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 DNC 37.0 22.0
12th Solo 602 Kieran Shrimpton   1142 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 DNC 38.0 23.0
13th Topper 44301 Connor Parish   1365 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 9.0 RET 39.0 24.0
14th K1 46 Nigel Salmon   1064 (15.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 DNC 39.0 24.0

R1 - 29 Oct 22 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7   Paul Oakey   1065 45:18 2 0:42:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4702 Richard Gibbon   1142 48:37 2 0:42:34 0:00:02 2.0
3 D-Zero 184 Ivan Burden   1029 44:57 2 0:43:41 0:01:11 3.0
4 Laser 2000   Lydia Rukin Kieran Shrimpton 1114 49:26 2 0:44:22 0:02:03 4.0
5 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 55:17 2 0:48:25 0:06:42 5.0

R2 - 12 Nov 22 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 1:04:00 3 0:55:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 2000 22234 Steve Rukin Louise Wells 1114 1:02:17 3 0:55:55 0:00:07 2.0
3 Laser Radial/ ILCA 6 144398 Becky Hutton   1147 1:04:51 3 0:56:32 0:00:51 3.0
4 RS Aero 7   Paul Oakey   1065 1:00:39 3 0:56:57 0:01:14 4.0
5 D-Zero 184 Ivan Burden   1029 58:55 3 0:57:15 0:01:30 5.0
6 Solo 4702 Richard Gibbon   1142 1:05:42 3 0:57:32 0:01:59 6.0
7 Laser Radial/ ILCA 6 153560 John Churchill   1147 46:55 2 1:01:21 0:04:15 7.0
8 Solo 602 Kieran Shrimpton   1142 46:43 2 1:01:22 0:04:14 8.0
9 K1 46 Nigel Salmon   1064 44:56 2 1:03:21 0:05:21 9.0
10 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 DNF 3     10.0

R3 - 26 Nov 22 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 D-Zero 184 Ivan Burden   1029 57:58 3 0:56:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 wayfarer 10501 Trevor Exelby Mike Exelby 1102 62:51 3 0:57:02 0:00:46 2.0
3 Laser Radial/ ILCA 6 162658 Brian Beavis   1147 65.49 3 0.57.23 0.01.12 3.0
4 Laser 2000 22234 Steve Rukin Louise Wells 1114 64:34 3 0:57:58 0:01:49 4.0
5 Laser Radial/ ILCA 6 144398 Becky Hutton   1147 66:40 3 0:58:07 0:02:03 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket 3639 Kieran Shrimpton Sean Gregory 980 57:44 3 0:58:55 0:02:32 6.0
7 RS Aero 7   Paul Oakey   1065 63:09 3 0:59:18 0:03:09 7.0
8 Solo 5526 Neil Burden   1142 RET       9.0
8 Topper 44301 Connor Parish   1365 RET       9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com