event burgee venue burgee

2012 PYC Club Championship Fall Series

Pictou Yacht Club

Results are final as of 21:55 on November 11, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 0.75 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 0.75 2.00 19.50 11.50
2nd Forerunner Tanzer 26 B Phil McMullin 207 4.00 (8.00 DNC) 4.00 2.00 3.00 21.00 13.00
3rd Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 2.00 (8.00 DNC) 0.75 4.00 8.00 DNC 22.75 14.75
4th Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 3.00 (8.00 DNC) 2.00 5.00 8.00 DNC 26.00 18.00
5th Titan Tanzer 26 B 470 Bill Stright 207 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 3.00 0.75 27.75 19.75
6th Just Chillin Tanzer 26 B 370 Tom Stewart 207 5.00 (8.00 DNC) 3.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 32.00 24.00
7th Betsy Laser 2 B Tyler Stright 234 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 5.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 37.00 29.00

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 1 0.75
2 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 2 2.00
3 Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 3 3.00
4 Forerunner Tanzer 26 B Phil McMullin 207 4 4.00
5 Just Chillin Tanzer 26 B 370 Tom Stewart 207 5 5.00

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 1 0.75
2 Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 2 2.00
3 Just Chillin Tanzer 26 B 370 Tom Stewart 207 3 3.00
4 Forerunner Tanzer 26 B Phil McMullin 207 4 4.00
5 Betsy Laser 2 B Tyler Stright 234 5 5.00

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 1 0.75
2 Forerunner Tanzer 26 B Phil McMullin 207 2 2.00
3 Titan Tanzer 26 B 470 Bill Stright 207 3 3.00
4 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 4 4.00
5 Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 5 5.00

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Titan Tanzer 26 B 470 Bill Stright 207 1 0.75
2 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 2 2.00
3 Forerunner Tanzer 26 B Phil McMullin 207 3 3.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com