event burgee venue burgee

2012 PYC Club Championship Series

Pictou Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:01 on November 17, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 5, To count: 13, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 2.00 (12.00 DNC) 3.00 4.00 2.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 4.00 3.00 5.00 5.00 (12.00 DNC) 5.00 4.00 (12.00 DNC) 4.00 2.00 3.00 106.00 46.00
2nd Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 3.00 (12.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 4.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 3.00 5.00 0.75 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 3.00 0.75 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 0.75 2.00 110.25 50.25
3rd Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 0.75 (12.00 DNC) 0.75 3.00 0.75 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 0.75 3.00 2.00 (12.00 DNC) 0.75 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 3.00 0.75 111.50 51.50
4th Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 0.75 5.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 0.75 2.00 4.00 0.75 12.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 12.00 DNC 0.75 4.00 12.00 DNC 118.00 58.00
5th Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 2.00 3.00 12.00 DNC 4.00 3.00 12.00 DNC 2.00 5.00 12.00 DNC 163.00 103.00
6th Again Parks 23 C 2 Don Carpeter 225 4.00 (12.00 DNC) 4.00 (12.00 DNC) 3.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 2.00 (12.00 DNC) 6.00 4.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 167.00 107.00
7th Phoenix Tanzer 22 C 1764 Tom Stewart 228 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 5.00 5.00 6.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 5.00 4.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 181.00 121.00
8th Betsy Laser 2 C 11 Tyler Stright 234 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 9.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 6.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 6.00 12.00 DNC 8.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 5.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 190.00 130.00
9th Just Chillin Tanzer 26 C 370 Tom Stewart 207 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 6.00 5.00 12.00 DNC 3.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 194.00 134.00
10th Reach C&C 34 A 23665 Jeff Sharpe 168 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 8.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 7.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 207.00 147.00
11th Fun C&C 34 A 34277 Kevin MacLean 156 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 7.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 211.00 151.00

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 1 0.75
2 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 2 2.00
3 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 3 3.00
4 Again Parks 23 C 2 Don Carpeter 225 4 4.00

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 1 0.75
2 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 2 2.00
3 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 3 3.00
4 Again Parks 23 C 2 Don Carpeter 225 4 4.00
5 Phoenix Tanzer 22 C 1764 Tom Stewart 228 5 5.00

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 1 0.75
2 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 2 2.00
3 Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 3 3.00
4 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 4 4.00
5 Phoenix Tanzer 22 C 1764 Tom Stewart 228 5 5.00

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 1 0.75
2 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 2 2.00
3 Again Parks 23 C 2 Don Carpeter 225 3 3.00
4 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 4 4.00
5 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 5 5.00
6 Phoenix Tanzer 22 C 1764 Tom Stewart 228 6 6.00
7 Fun C&C 34 A 34277 Kevin MacLean 156 7 7.00
8 Reach C&C 34 A 23665 Jeff Sharpe 168 8 8.00
9 Betsy Laser 2 C 11 Tyler Stright 234 9 9.00

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 1 0.75
2 Again Parks 23 C 2 Don Carpeter 225 2 2.00
3 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 3 3.00
4 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 4 4.00
5 Phoenix Tanzer 22 C 1764 Tom Stewart 228 5 5.00
6 Betsy Laser 2 C 11 Tyler Stright 234 6 6.00

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 1 0.75
2 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 2 2.00
3 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 3 3.00
4 Phoenix Tanzer 22 C 1764 Tom Stewart 228 4 4.00
5 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 5 5.00

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 1 0.75
2 Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 2 2.00
3 Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 3 3.00
4 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 4 4.00
5 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 5 5.00
6 Again Parks 23 C 2 Don Carpeter 225 6 6.00

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 1 0.75
2 Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 2 2.00
3 Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 3 3.00
4 Again Parks 23 C 2 Don Carpeter 225 4 4.00
5 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 5 5.00
6 Betsy Laser 2 C 11 Tyler Stright 234 6 6.00

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 1 0.75
2 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 2 2.00
3 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 3 3.00
4 Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 4 4.00
5 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 5 5.00
6 Just Chillin Tanzer 26 C 370 Tom Stewart 207 6 6.00
7 Reach C&C 34 A 23665 Jeff Sharpe 168 7 7.00
8 Betsy Laser 2 C 11 Tyler Stright 234 8 8.00

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 1 0.75
2 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 2 2.00
3 Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 3 3.00
4 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 4 4.00
5 Just Chillin Tanzer 26 C 370 Tom Stewart 207 5 5.00

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 1 0.75
2 Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 2 2.00
3 Just Chillin Tanzer 26 C 370 Tom Stewart 207 3 3.00
4 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 4 4.00
5 Betsy Laser 2 C 11 Tyler Stright 234 5 5.00

R17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 1 0.75
2 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 2 2.00
3 Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 3 3.00
4 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 4 4.00
5 Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 5 5.00

R18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 1 0.75
2 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 2 2.00
3 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 3 3.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com