event burgee venue burgee

2012 PYC Club Championship Summer Series

Pictou Yacht Club

Results are final as of 22:34 on November 11, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 0.75 2.00 4.00 0.75 11.00 DNC 2.00 42.50 20.50
2nd Titan Tanzer 26 B 470 Bill Stright 207 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 0.75 3.00 2.00 11.00 DNC 0.75 50.50 28.50
3rd Forerunner Tanzer 26 B Phil McMullin 207 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 4.00 3.00 5.00 5.00 11.00 DNC 5.00 55.00 33.00
4th Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 3.00 5.00 0.75 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 3.00 55.75 33.75
5th Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 2.00 3.00 11.00 DNC 4.00 64.00 42.00
6th Again Parks 23 C 2 Don Carpeter 225 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 2.00 11.00 DNC 6.00 4.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 67.00 45.00
7th Phoenix Tanzer 22 C 1764 Tom Stewart 228 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 5.00 4.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 75.00 53.00
8th Betsy Laser 2 B   234 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 6.00 11.00 DNC 8.00 75.00 53.00
9th Just Chillin Tanzer 26 B 370 Tom Stewart 207 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 6.00 83.00 61.00
10th Reach C&C 34 A Jeff Sharp 168 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 7.00 84.00 62.00

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 1 0.75
2 Again Parks 23 C 2 Don Carpeter 225 2 2.00
3 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 3 3.00
4 Forerunner Tanzer 26 B Phil McMullin 207 4 4.00
5 Phoenix Tanzer 22 C 1764 Tom Stewart 228 5 5.00
6 Betsy Laser 2 B   234 6 6.00

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Titan Tanzer 26 B 470 Bill Stright 207 1 0.75
2 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 2 2.00
3 Forerunner Tanzer 26 B Phil McMullin 207 3 3.00
4 Phoenix Tanzer 22 C 1764 Tom Stewart 228 4 4.00
5 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 5 5.00

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 1 0.75
2 Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 2 2.00
3 Titan Tanzer 26 B 470 Bill Stright 207 3 3.00
4 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 4 4.00
5 Forerunner Tanzer 26 B Phil McMullin 207 5 5.00
6 Again Parks 23 C 2 Don Carpeter 225 6 6.00

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 1 0.75
2 Titan Tanzer 26 B 470 Bill Stright 207 2 2.00
3 Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 3 3.00
4 Again Parks 23 C 2 Don Carpeter 225 4 4.00
5 Forerunner Tanzer 26 B Phil McMullin 207 5 5.00
6 Betsy Laser 2 B   234 6 6.00

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Titan Tanzer 26 B 470 Bill Stright 207 1 0.75
2 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 2 2.00
3 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 3 3.00
4 Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 4 4.00
5 Forerunner Tanzer 26 B Phil McMullin 207 5 5.00
6 Just Chillin Tanzer 26 B 370 Tom Stewart 207 6 6.00
7 Reach C&C 34 A Jeff Sharp 168 7 7.00
8 Betsy Laser 2 B   234 8 8.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com