event burgee venue burgee

PYC Monday Night Summer Series

Pictou Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:17 on April 27, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 0.75 2.00 0.75 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 0.75 0.75 29.00 13.00
2nd Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 (8.00 DNC) 0.75 2.00 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 0.75 2.00 3.00 32.50 16.50
3rd Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 2.00 3.00 4.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 2.00 4.00 4.00 35.00 19.00
4th Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 5.00 DNS (8.00 DNC) 5.00 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 8.00 DNC 48.00 32.00
5th Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 102 (8.00 DNC) 4.00 3.00 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 2.00 49.00 33.00
6th Just Chillin' Tanzer 26 C 370 Tom Stewart 207 3.00 5.00 6.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 5.00 8.00 DNC 51.00 35.00
7th Reach C&C 34 A   Jeff Sharpe 168 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 64.00 48.00

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 1 0.75
2 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 2 2.00
3 Just Chillin' Tanzer 26 C 370 Tom Stewart 207 3 3.00
4 Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 DNS 5.00

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 1 0.75
2 Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 2 2.00
3 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 3 3.00
4 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 102 4 4.00
5 Just Chillin' Tanzer 26 C 370 Tom Stewart 207 5 5.00

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 1 0.75
2 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 2 2.00
3 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 102 3 3.00
4 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 4 4.00
5 Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 5 5.00
6 Just Chillin' Tanzer 26 C 370 Tom Stewart 207 6 6.00

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 1 0.75
2 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 2 2.00
3 Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 3 3.00

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 1 0.75
2 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 2 2.00
3 Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 3 3.00
4 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 4 4.00
5 Just Chillin' Tanzer 26 C 370 Tom Stewart 207 5 5.00

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 1 0.75
2 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 102 2 2.00
3 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 3 3.00
4 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 4 4.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com