event burgee venue burgee

2012 PYC Club Championship Spring Series

Pictou Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:29 on August 7, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 0.75 (10.00 DNC) 0.75 3.00 0.75 15.25 5.25
2nd Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 2.00 (10.00 DNC) 3.00 4.00 2.00 21.00 11.00
3rd Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 3.00 (10.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 4.00 21.00 11.00
4th Again Parks 23 C 2 Don Carpeter 225 4.00 (10.00 DNC) 4.00 10.00 DNC 3.00 31.00 21.00
5th Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 0.75 5.00 35.75 25.75
6th Phoenix Tanzer 22 C 1764 Tom Stewart 228 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 5.00 5.00 6.00 36.00 26.00
7th Fun C&C 34 A 34277 Kevin MacLean 156 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 7.00 47.00 37.00
8th Reach C&C 34 D 23665 Jeff Sharp 168 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 8.00 48.00 38.00
9th Betsy Laser 2 C 11 Tyler Stright 234 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 9.00 49.00 39.00

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 1 0.75
2 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 2 2.00
3 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 3 3.00
4 Again Parks 23 C 2 Don Carpeter 225 4 4.00

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 1 0.75
2 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 2 2.00
3 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 3 3.00
4 Again Parks 23 C 2 Don Carpeter 225 4 4.00
5 Phoenix Tanzer 22 C 1764 Tom Stewart 228 6 5.00

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 1 0.75
2 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 2 2.00
3 Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 3 3.00
4 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 4 4.00
5 Phoenix Tanzer 22 C 1764 Tom Stewart 228 5 5.00

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 1 0.75
2 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 2 2.00
3 Again Parks 23 C 2 Don Carpeter 225 3 3.00
4 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 4 4.00
5 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 5 5.00
6 Phoenix Tanzer 22 C 1764 Tom Stewart 228 6 6.00
7 Fun C&C 34 A 34277 Kevin MacLean 156 7 7.00
8 Reach C&C 34 D 23665 Jeff Sharp 168 8 8.00
9 Betsy Laser 2 C 11 Tyler Stright 234 9 9.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com