PYS Autumn Regatta

PYS

Results as of 17:44 on January 13, 2012

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett
1st 15 Fast Laser Radial 195021 SSC James Torr   1106 2.00 0.75 0.75 2.00 5.50 5.50
2nd 4 Fast Laser 2000 21540 PYS Alex Reed Tom Weatherby 1090 3.00 2.00 3.00 4.00 12.00 12.00
3rd 14 Fast Buzz 859 PYS Henry Marshall Chloe Bevean-Smith 1003 4.00 3.00 5.00 3.00 15.00 15.00
4th 10 Fast Laser 2000 21538 PYS Jamie Johnson Betsy Kennedy 1090 0.75 12.00 DNC 2.00 0.75 15.50 15.50
5th 8 Fast Hobie 405 343 PYS Ben Dixon JJ Christopher 1089 5.00 4.00 4.00 5.00 18.00 18.00
6th 16 Fast Vago 30 SSC/PYS George Waston Luke Old 1064 6.00 7.00 DNF 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 37.00 37.00

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett
1st 12 Slow Topper 45282 WQSC Jo Coomber   1297 0.75 0.75 3.00 0.75 5.25 5.25
2nd 3 Slow Feva 1457 PYS Toby Wallington Max Cavrot 1240 3.00 2.00 0.75 3.00 8.75 8.75
3rd 9 Slow Feva 1454 PYS James Capers Rob Hudson 1240 2.00 4.00 2.00 2.00 10.00 10.00
4th 6 Slow Feva 1459 PYS Harry Guy Lydia Johnson 1240 4.00 3.00 4.00 5.00 16.00 16.00
5th 5 Slow Topper 45296 PYS Jennny Guy   1297 10.00 DNF 15.00 DNC 5.00 4.00 34.00 34.00
6th 2 Slow Topper 45292 PYS Kristian Hookam charlie goble 1297 5.00 15.00 DNC 6.00 10.00 DNF 36.00 36.00
7th 7 Slow Topaz uno 4277 PYS Louis Bernard Tom Dixon Sam C 1270 10.00 DNF 15.00 DNC 7.00 10.00 DNF 42.00 42.00
8th 1 Slow Topper 0 PYS Sam Curnow . 1297 10.00 DNF 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 55.00 55.00
8th 13 Slow Topper 45285 PYS Jake Bennett   1297 10.00 DNF 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 55.00 55.00

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 10 Fast Laser 2000 21538 PYS Jamie Johnson Betsy Kennedy 1090 0:36:47 0:33:45 0.75
2 15 Fast Laser Radial 195021 SSC James Torr   1106 0:38:03 0:34:24 2.00
3 4 Fast Laser 2000 21540 PYS Alex Reed Tom Weatherby 1090 0:39:43 0:36:26 3.00
4 14 Fast Buzz 859 PYS Henry Marshall Chloe Bevean-Smith 1003 0:43:41 0:43:33 4.00
5 8 Fast Hobie 405 343 PYS Ben Dixon JJ Christopher 1089 0:36:39 0:50:29 5.00
6 16 Fast Vago 30 SSC/PYS George Waston Luke Old 1064 0:43:26 2:02:28 6.00

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 15 Fast Laser Radial 195021 SSC James Torr   1106 0:24:37 0:22:15 0.75
2 4 Fast Laser 2000 21540 PYS Alex Reed Tom Weatherby 1090 0:27:50 0:25:32 2.00
3 14 Fast Buzz 859 PYS Henry Marshall Chloe Bevean-Smith 1003 0:27:27 0:27:22 3.00
4 8 Fast Hobie 405 343 PYS Ben Dixon JJ Christopher 1089 0:32:22 0:29:43 4.00
5 16 Fast Vago 30 SSC/PYS George Waston Luke Old 1064 DNF   7.00

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 15 Fast Laser Radial 195021 SSC James Torr   1106 0:21:58 0:19:52 0.75
2 10 Fast Laser 2000 21538 PYS Jamie Johnson Betsy Kennedy 1090 0:21:54 0:20:06 2.00
3 4 Fast Laser 2000 21540 PYS Alex Reed Tom Weatherby 1090 0:22:31 0:20:39 3.00
4 8 Fast Hobie 405 343 PYS Ben Dixon JJ Christopher 1089 0:29:50 0:27:24 4.00
5 14 Fast Buzz 859 PYS Henry Marshall Chloe Bevean-Smith 1003 1696:3:15:00 1691:1:29:37 5.00

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 10 Fast Laser 2000 21538 PYS Jamie Johnson Betsy Kennedy 1090 0:27:07 0:24:53 0.75
2 15 Fast Laser Radial 195021 SSC James Torr   1106 0:27:47 0:25:07 2.00
3 14 Fast Buzz 859 PYS Henry Marshall Chloe Bevean-Smith 1003 0:28:07 0:28:02 3.00
4 4 Fast Laser 2000 21540 PYS Alex Reed Tom Weatherby 1090 0:32:32 0:29:51 4.00
5 8 Fast Hobie 405 343 PYS Ben Dixon JJ Christopher 1089 0:27:13 0:49:59 5.00

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 12 Slow Topper 45282 WQSC Jo Coomber   1297 0:33:17 0:25:40 0.75
2 9 Slow Feva 1454 PYS James Capers Rob Hudson 1240 0:32:08 0:25:55 2.00
3 3 Slow Feva 1457 PYS Toby Wallington Max Cavrot 1240 0:32:20 0:26:05 3.00
4 6 Slow Feva 1459 PYS Harry Guy Lydia Johnson 1240 0:52:07 0:42:02 4.00
5 2 Slow Topper 45292 PYS Kristian Hookam charlie goble 1297 0:33:13 0:51:13 5.00
6 5 Slow Topper 45296 PYS Jennny Guy   1297 DNF   10.00
6 7 Slow Topaz uno 4277 PYS Louis Bernard Tom Dixon Sam C 1270 DNF   10.00
6 1 Slow Topper 0 PYS Sam Curnow . 1297 DNF   10.00
6 13 Slow Topper 45285 PYS Jake Bennett   1297 DNF   10.00

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 12 Slow Topper 45282 WQSC Jo Coomber   1297 0:21:46 0:16:47 0.75
2 3 Slow Feva 1457 PYS Toby Wallington Max Cavrot 1240 0:20:53 0:16:50 2.00
3 6 Slow Feva 1459 PYS Harry Guy Lydia Johnson 1240 0:20:54 0:16:51 3.00
4 9 Slow Feva 1454 PYS James Capers Rob Hudson 1240 0:21:01 0:16:57 4.00

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Slow Feva 1457 PYS Toby Wallington Max Cavrot 1240 0:17:04 0:13:46 0.75
2 9 Slow Feva 1454 PYS James Capers Rob Hudson 1240 0:17:17 0:13:56 2.00
3 12 Slow Topper 45282 WQSC Jo Coomber   1297 0:18:55 0:14:35 3.00
4 6 Slow Feva 1459 PYS Harry Guy Lydia Johnson 1240 0:18:12 0:14:41 4.00
5 5 Slow Topper 45296 PYS Jennny Guy   1297 0:24:23 0:18:48 5.00
6 2 Slow Topper 45292 PYS Kristian Hookam charlie goble 1297 0:25:10 0:19:24 6.00
7 7 Slow Topaz uno 4277 PYS Louis Bernard Tom Dixon Sam C 1270 0:15:04 0:23:44 7.00

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 12 Slow Topper 45282 WQSC Jo Coomber   1297 0:26:45 0:20:37 0.75
2 9 Slow Feva 1454 PYS James Capers Rob Hudson 1240 0:26:44 0:21:34 2.00
3 3 Slow Feva 1457 PYS Toby Wallington Max Cavrot 1240 0:26:51 0:21:39 3.00
4 5 Slow Topper 45296 PYS Jennny Guy   1297 0:20:48 0:24:03 4.00
5 6 Slow Feva 1459 PYS Harry Guy Lydia Johnson 1240 0:21:41 0:26:14 5.00
6 2 Slow Topper 45292 PYS Kristian Hookam charlie goble 1297 DNF   10.00
6 7 Slow Topaz uno 4277 PYS Louis Bernard Tom Dixon Sam C 1270 DNF   10.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.5
www.sailwave.com