plymouth youth sailing summer regatta 2013

Results are final as of 9:04 on July 8, 2013

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Fast Laser 2000 21537 PYS Lydia Johnson Jamie Johnson 1090 (2.00) 0.75 0.75 0.75 2.00 0.75 7.00 5.00
2nd Fast Laser 2000 21538 PYS Toby Wallington Max Cavrot 1090 0.75 (2.00) 2.00 2.00 0.75 2.00 9.50 7.50

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Slow Topper 28554 PYS/YYC Tom Booth   1313 0.75 0.75 0.75 (3.00) 0.75 2.00 8.00 5.00
2nd Slow Topper 47408 PYS/YYC Archie Hallet   1313 (5.00) 2.00 2.50 2.00 3.00 0.75 15.25 10.25
3rd Slow RS Feva 1457 PYS Tom Dixon Louis Bernard 1245 3.00 (5.00) 2.50 0.75 5.00 3.00 19.25 14.25
4th Slow Topper 45654 PYS Milly Jinks   1313 6.00 (7.00) 4.00 4.00 2.00 4.00 27.00 20.00
5th Slow Topper 47409 PYS Alice Senior   1313 2.00 4.00 (7.00) 6.00 4.00 5.00 28.00 21.00
6th Slow Uno 4143 PYS Ben Harrison   1240 10.00 8.00 5.00 5.00 (12.00) 6.00 46.00 34.00
7th Slow Topper 45285 PYS Emily Taylor   1313 11.00 6.00 10.00 9.00 7.00 (25.00 DNC) 68.00 43.00
8th Slow Uno 4144 PYS Gabby Anderson   1240 9.00 10.00 (18.00) 8.00 9.00 7.00 61.00 43.00
9th Slow Uno 4279 PYS Katie Bennett Georgia Soloman 1240 (17.00) 17.00 12.00 7.00 6.00 8.00 67.00 50.00
10th Slow RS Tera 0 PYS Charlie Barlett   1451 13.00 12.00 11.00 (15.00) 10.00 9.00 70.00 55.00
11th Slow Topper 4.2   PYS Alice Taylor   1377 12.00 19.00 8.00 10.00 8.00 (25.00 DNC) 82.00 57.00
12th Slow Uno 4278 PYS James Weir Fred Teasdale 1240 14.00 (18.00) 16.00 16.00 11.00 10.00 85.00 67.00
13th Slow RS Feva 2672 PYS/YYC Angus Fellows Joe Lynch 1210 4.00 3.00 14.00 (25.00 DNC) 25.00 DNC 25.00 DNC 96.00 71.00
14th Slow Topper 35252 TRSC Kieran Kaye   1313 18.00 (20.00) 15.00 13.00 16.00 13.00 95.00 75.00
15th Slow Topper 4.2 5 PYS Chloe Jukes   1377 20.00 (21.00) 17.00 11.00 14.00 14.00 97.00 76.00
16th Slow Uno   PYS Reece Larson   1240 8.00 14.00 6.00 (25.00 DNC) 25.00 DNC 25.00 DNC 103.00 78.00
17th Slow RS Feva 1457 PYS Abi Fisher Jess Capers 1245 7.00 9.00 13.00 (25.00 DNC) 25.00 DNC 25.00 DNC 104.00 79.00
18th Slow Topper 30291 PYS Charlotte Hooper   1313 16.00 11.00 9.00 (25.00 DNC) 25.00 DNC 25.00 DNC 111.00 86.00
19th Slow Topper 4.2 2 PYS Billy Searl   1377 (25.00 DNC) 25.00 DNC 25.00 DNC 12.00 15.00 11.50 113.50 88.50
20th Slow Topper 4.2 1 PYS Luke Jones   1377 15.00 13.00 24.00 DNF (25.00 DNC) 25.00 DNC 11.50 113.50 88.50
21st Slow Topper 4.2 3 PYS Jack Daneils   1377 (25.00 DNC) 25.00 DNC 25.00 DNC 14.00 13.00 25.00 DNC 127.00 102.00
22nd Slow Topper 4.2   PYS Jack Hooper   1377 19.00 15.00 20.00 (25.00 DNC) 25.00 DNC 25.00 DNC 129.00 104.00
23rd Slow RS Tera 8 PYS Harvey Larson   1451 21.00 16.00 19.00 (25.00 DNC) 25.00 DNC 25.00 DNC 131.00 106.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com