2012/13 Pacer National Championships

McCrae Yacht Club

PACER Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett
1st Open Spinnaker Amen PACER 2847 McCrae YC Alan Riley Nathan Riley 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 13.0
2nd Open Spinnaker Bebop PACER 3011 Beaumaris YC Peter Kemp Lauren Kemp 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 23.0
3rd Open Spinnaker Chaddywagon PACER 2733 Black Rock YC Phil Chadwick Jack Chadwick 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (35.0 OCS) 4.5 1.0 2.0 8.0 26.5
4th Open Spinnaker Hi Steppen PACER 2806 Safety Beach SC Campbell Martin Elaine Martin 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 33.0
5th Open Spinnaker Sharpshooter II PACER 2460 McCrae YC Brody Riley Corey Riley 8.0 4.0 (10.0) 7.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 45.0
6th Open Non Spinnaker Nek Minnit PACER 2555 Christies SC Chris Dean Ella Dean 5.0 6.0 6.0 (13.0) 7.0 9.0 4.5 6.0 5.0 4.0 52.5
7th Open Spinnaker Johnny Be Good PACER 2366 Frankston YC John Faulkner Darrell Faulkner 9.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 (16.0) 12.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 77.0
8th Open Spinnaker Banana Split PACER 2115 Williamstown YC Greg Parsons Hayden Parsons 13.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 13.0 10.0 15.0 (35.0 DNF) 5.0 87.0
9th Open Non Spinnaker MCYC TC boat PACER 18 McCrae YC David Loutit Zach Loutit 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (35.0 DNS) 35.0 RAF 8.0 6.0 94.0
10th Open Spinnaker Pacemaker PACER 2327 Frankston YC Stephen White Jordan White 14.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 12.5 (19.0) 16.0 99.5
11th Open Non Spinnaker Georgia Girl PACER 2468 McCrae YC Graham Riley Jarod Riley 11.0 15.0 (35.0 DNF) 10.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 12.5 35.0 DNF 9.0 115.5
12th Open Non Spinnaker Bret Wicks PACER 3003 Christies SC Marc Read Georgia Read 6.0 17.0 9.0 5.0 11.0 18.0 14.0 17.0 (35.0 DNF) 19.0 116.0
13th Open Spinnaker Little Lizard PACER 2822 Safety Beach SC Emma Martin Georgia Strong 17.0 14.0 18.0 14.0 (21.0) 14.0 13.0 7.0 17.0 11.0 125.0
14th Open Non Spinnaker Hydro Pump PACER 2737 McCrae YC Paul Jenkins Hannah Jenkins 10.0 19.0 11.0 15.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 21.0 (35.0 DNF) 15.0 126.0
15th Open Spinnaker Buttercup PACER 1728 Beaumaris YC Ian McHugh Susie Groves 16.0 13.0 14.0 (22.0) 15.0 17.0 22.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 135.0
16th Open Non Spinnaker McCYC TC PACER 17 McCrae YC Lisa Barrand Louise Manson (21.0) 11.0 19.0 19.0 14.0 19.0 17.0 14.0 10.0 14.0 137.0
17th Open Non Spinnaker Exocet II PACER 3014 McCrae YC Jacques Palisse Tom O'Brien 19.0 20.0 15.0 21.0 18.0 10.0 15.0 (22.5) 11.0 12.0 141.0
18th Open Spinnaker Flower Power PACER 2808 McCrae YC Casey Imeneo Evie Knorr 12.0 12.0 20.0 18.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 10.0 12.0 (26.0) 144.0
19th Open Non Spinnaker Dragon Fly PACER 2695 McCrae YC Matilda Hiscock Ellie Riley 15.0 16.0 17.0 12.0 (22.0) 16.0 19.0 20.0 13.0 17.0 145.0
20th Open Spinnaker Who's that girl PACER 2636 Parkdale YC Molly Ford Bridget Chadwick (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 17.0 13.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 15.0 18.0 154.0
21st Open Non Spinnaker On y Va PACER 2940 McCrae Yc Oscar Manson Louis Chapman 27.0 22.0 (35.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 18.0 9.0 22.0 162.0
22nd Open Spinnaker McCYC TC PACER 16 McCrae YC Angus Nicholson Richard Nicholson 18.0 18.0 13.0 20.0 23.0 22.0 18.0 19.0 16.0 (35.0 DNC) 167.0
23rd Open Spinnaker Spyderboat PACER 2497 Parkdale YC Darren Sherriff Elana Pedersen 23.0 21.0 16.0 25.0 27.0 (30.0) 26.0 30.0 22.0 21.0 211.0
24th Open Non Spinnaker Shirley Knot PACER 580 Black Rock YC Simon England Maria England 20.0 (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNF 26.0 24.0 21.0 24.0 25.0 20.0 24.0 219.0
25th Open Spinnaker Ali Kat PACER 2208 McCrae YC Kate Dunwoody Ali Dunwoody 22.0 (35.0 DNS) 35.0 DNC 24.0 19.0 24.0 31.0 16.0 35.0 DNF 25.0 231.0
26th Open Spinnaker Yotcha PACER 2732 Mt Martha YC Spenser Paul Tony Paul 24.0 (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNC 27.0 26.0 25.0 27.0 26.0 18.0 23.0 231.0
27th Open Non Spinnaker Speedy PACER 2799 McCrae YC Majella O'Brien Mark O'Brien 28.0 23.0 21.0 (35.0 DNF) 29.0 26.0 29.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 20.0 246.0
28th Open Non Spinnaker McCYC TC PACER 14 McCrae YC James Hoadley Julia Hoadley 25.0 (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNF 23.0 28.0 31.0 25.0 27.0 21.0 35.0 DNF 250.0
29th Open Spinnaker Tripwire PACER 2246 Black Rock YC Warren Scott Steve Morris 26.0 24.0 (35.0 DNC) 28.0 25.0 29.0 28.0 24.0 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 254.0
30th Open Non Spinnaker Between The Sheets PACER 2977 McCrae YC Kate Chapman Matthew Chapman (35.0 DNS) 35.0 DNS 35.0 DNC 29.0 35.0 DNF 28.0 21.0 22.5 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 275.5
31st Open Spinnaker Nikky PACER 1156 McCrae YC Sarah Whitaker Josephine Higgs (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 30.0 35.0 DNF 32.0 23.0 28.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNF 288.0
32nd Open Spinnaker Knightmare PACER 2008 McCrae YC Trevor Knight Piper Knight (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNF 23.0 30.0 29.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNF 292.0
33rd Open Non Spinnaker McCYC TC PACER 15 McCrae Yc Greg Brough Sam Brough (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 27.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 23.0 35.0 DNF 295.0
34th Open Spinnaker Bolt PACER 2178 Black Rock YC Adrian Hills James Hills (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 24.0 35.0 DNC 304.0

PACER Pursuit Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett
1st Open Spinnaker Akura PACER Pursuit 2999 Albert Park YC Jim French David French 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0
2nd Open Spinnaker Spray PACER Pursuit 2970 Albert Park YC Jen Pulham TBA 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 18.0
3rd Open Spinnaker Chase PACER Pursuit 2888 Flinders YC Richard Barker Tim Rance 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 28.0
4th Open Spinnaker Contagious PACER Pursuit 3018 Albert Park YC Graeme Cox Harry Cox 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 32.0
5th Open Spinnaker Argo PACER Pursuit 3017 Flinders YC Mark Cramond Angus Cramond (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 5.0 53.0

R10 - PACER Class

Start: Pacer, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Open Spinnaker Amen PACER 2847 McCrae YC Alan Riley Nathan Riley 1 1.0
2 Open Spinnaker Bebop PACER 3011 Beaumaris YC Peter Kemp Lauren Kemp 2 2.0
3 Open Spinnaker Sharpshooter II PACER 2460 McCrae YC Brody Riley Corey Riley 3 3.0
4 Open Non Spinnaker Nek Minnit PACER 2555 Christies SC Chris Dean Ella Dean 4 4.0
5 Open Spinnaker Banana Split PACER 2115 Williamstown YC Greg Parsons Hayden Parsons 5 5.0
6 Open Non Spinnaker MCYC TC boat PACER 18 McCrae YC David Loutit Zach Loutit 6 6.0
7 Open Spinnaker Hi Steppen PACER 2806 Safety Beach SC Campbell Martin Elaine Martin 7 7.0
8 Open Spinnaker Chaddywagon PACER 2733 Black Rock YC Phil Chadwick Jack Chadwick 8 8.0
9 Open Non Spinnaker Georgia Girl PACER 2468 McCrae YC Graham Riley Jarod Riley 9 9.0
10 Open Spinnaker Johnny Be Good PACER 2366 Frankston YC John Faulkner Darrell Faulkner 11 10.0
11 Open Spinnaker Little Lizard PACER 2822 Safety Beach SC Emma Martin Georgia Strong 12 11.0
12 Open Non Spinnaker Exocet II PACER 3014 McCrae YC Jacques Palisse Tom O'Brien 13 12.0
13 Open Spinnaker Buttercup PACER 1728 Beaumaris YC Ian McHugh Susie Groves 14 13.0
14 Open Non Spinnaker McCYC TC PACER 17 McCrae YC Lisa Barrand Louise Manson 15 14.0
15 Open Non Spinnaker Hydro Pump PACER 2737 McCrae YC Paul Jenkins Hannah Jenkins 16 15.0
16 Open Spinnaker Pacemaker PACER 2327 Frankston YC Stephen White Jordan White 17 16.0
17 Open Non Spinnaker Dragon Fly PACER 2695 McCrae YC Matilda Hiscock Ellie Riley 18 17.0
18 Open Spinnaker Who's that girl PACER 2636 Parkdale YC Molly Ford Bridget Chadwick 19 18.0
19 Open Non Spinnaker Bret Wicks PACER 3003 Christies SC Marc Read Georgia Read 20 19.0
20 Open Non Spinnaker Speedy PACER 2799 McCrae YC Majella O'Brien Mark O'Brien 21 20.0
21 Open Spinnaker Spyderboat PACER 2497 Parkdale YC Darren Sherriff Elana Pedersen 22 21.0
22 Open Non Spinnaker On y Va PACER 2940 McCrae Yc Oscar Manson Louis Chapman 23 22.0
23 Open Spinnaker Yotcha PACER 2732 Mt Martha YC Spenser Paul Tony Paul 24 23.0
24 Open Non Spinnaker Shirley Knot PACER 580 Black Rock YC Simon England Maria England 25 24.0
25 Open Spinnaker Ali Kat PACER 2208 McCrae YC Kate Dunwoody Ali Dunwoody 26 25.0
26 Open Spinnaker Flower Power PACER 2808 McCrae YC Casey Imeneo Evie Knorr 27 26.0
27 Open Non Spinnaker McCYC TC PACER 14 McCrae YC James Hoadley Julia Hoadley DNF 35.0
27 Open Spinnaker Nikky PACER 1156 McCrae YC Sarah Whitaker Josephine Higgs DNF 35.0
27 Open Spinnaker Knightmare PACER 2008 McCrae YC Trevor Knight Piper Knight DNF 35.0
27 Open Non Spinnaker McCYC TC PACER 15 McCrae Yc Greg Brough Sam Brough DNF 35.0

R10 - PACER Pursuit Class

Start: PacerPursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Open Spinnaker Akura PACER Pursuit 2999 Albert Park YC Jim French David French 1 1.0
2 Open Spinnaker Spray PACER Pursuit 2970 Albert Park YC Jen Pulham TBA 2 2.0
3 Open Spinnaker Chase PACER Pursuit 2888 Flinders YC Richard Barker Tim Rance 3 3.0
4 Open Spinnaker Contagious PACER Pursuit 3018 Albert Park YC Graeme Cox Harry Cox 4 4.0
5 Open Spinnaker Argo PACER Pursuit 3017 Flinders YC Mark Cramond Angus Cramond 5 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com