AB Summer Series 2018

Parkstone YC

Provisional Results after 2 Races

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Name CrewName R1 22/7/18 R2 22/7/18 Total Nett
1st Gold Funky Monkey 209 Alex   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Gold Abu 424 Ella Bishop   1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Gold Salty 414 Hannah Wood   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
3rd Gold Limelight 320 Darcy Burden   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
3rd Gold Hairy Caterpillar 418 Tilly Brewer   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
3rd Gold Purple Pirate 406 Coralie Haigh   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
3rd Gold Hotdog 407 George Burden   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Name CrewName R1 22/7/18 R2 22/7/18 Total Nett
1st Silver Calypso 323 Jack Elcock   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Silver Dolphin 426 Holly Norton   1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Silver ChattAbox 213 Rees   4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th Silver Old Harry 179 Oliver Scroggie   3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th Silver Blue Gul 50 Bronte Harrison   5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th Silver Blue Phoenix 218 Alex Elcock   6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
7th Silver ??? 425 Pippa Wilton   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
7th Silver ??? 404 Joshua Sinclair Jude Moore 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
7th Silver Just Deal With It 422 Matthew Hunter Max Gray 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
7th Silver ThundAB2 177 Luca Rivero   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
7th Silver G Force 421 Grace Carpenter   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
7th Silver Bubbles 63 Lucy Martin   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
7th Silver Fab 30 Harriett Blanchford   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
7th Silver Countdown 321 Harry Stewart   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
7th Silver Pocket Rocket 318 Phoebe Haigh   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
7th Silver Whizz Kid 287 Josie Eeles   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 34.0 34.0

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Name CrewName R1 22/7/18 R2 22/7/18 Total Nett
1st Bronze Flower Power 326 Amelia Smith   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Bronze Apple Blossom 234 Georgina Loew   1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Bronze ??? 111 Jasper Greeno   4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th Bronze Kaboom 250 Izzy Higginson   6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
5th Bronze Crazy Sisters 67 Josh McMaster   5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th Bronze ??? 142 Millie Gatehouse   3.0 22.0 RET 25.0 25.0
7th Bronze Old Harry 179 Oliver Scroggie   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
7th Bronze ??? 202 ???   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
7th Bronze ??? 256 Nathan Williams   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
7th Bronze Bert 405 Amelia Wood   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
7th Bronze ??? 416 Max McWilliam   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
7th Bronze ??? 425 Pippa Wilton   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
7th Bronze ??? 210 Charlie Orm   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
7th Bronze Glug Glug Glug 409 Theo Harford-Tapp   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
7th Bronze Floaty Boaty 311 Arthur Williams-Gardner   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
7th Bronze Huffin 59 Freddie Mellory-Pratt   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
7th Bronze TinkABelle 65 Jessica Spolton   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
7th Bronze Diamond Blue 411 Oliver Hiles   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
7th Bronze Laa-Laa 314 Milo Shaw   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
7th Bronze Eve 252 Daniel Cullen   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
7th Bronze Pugwash 191 Théodore Harle Félix Harle 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

C&P Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Name CrewName R1 22/7/18 R2 22/7/18 Total Nett
1st C&P Butterfly 68 Thomas Norton   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd C&P Bullet 316 Lucy Campbell   5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd C&P ??? 82 ???   4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th C&P Moon Bunny 11 Holly Williams   7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
5th C&P Racing Sonic 186 Harry Scroggie   1.0 48.0 DNS 49.0 49.0
6th C&P This Way Up 412 Ben Dickinson Tom Dickinson 3.0 48.0 DNS 51.0 51.0
7th C&P Double Trouble 255 George Greeno   48.0 DNF 4.0 52.0 52.0
8th C&P White Whip 192 Nancy Marlowe   48.0 DNF 6.0 54.0 54.0
9th C&P Space Monkey 207 Freddie Stephenson   6.0 48.0 DNS 54.0 54.0
10th C&P Speedwell 308 Jo Jo Brown   8.0 48.0 DNS 56.0 56.0
11th C&P ??? 420 Sammy Sinclair   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P Amy Able 228 Max Chowdhury   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P Zip Zap 185 Oliver Englebert   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P Lucazade 419 Elouise Harford-Tapp   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P Sea Crab 24 Isla Willis Amelia Willis 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P Tigger 188 Mariella Braham   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P Bubble-icious 208 Violet McWilliam   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P Sea Scorcher 162 Fleur Glasbrook   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P Tiddler 193 Rory Wilton   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P Trouble Maker 408 Georgie Roden Thomas Roden 48.0 DNF 48.0 DNS 96.0 96.0
11th C&P Chicken 302 Hannah McCarthy Kit McCarthy 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P Dragonfly 45 Adelaide Lamb   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P Poppy 69 Erin Normington   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P Felicity Wishes 137 Paige Normington   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P Yabba Dabba Do 217 Louis Voss   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P Destiny's Bounty 307 Emily Franklin   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P ??? 107 Thomas Roden   48.0 DNF 48.0 DNS 96.0 96.0
11th C&P Crazy Nuts 400 Fraser Hakes   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P Bobby 98 Tom Blanchford   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P Alien Force 235 Ben and Tom Dickinson   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P ??? 401 Ed Killen   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P Lost in Space 306 Josh Spolton   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P Bob About 309 Dylan Cullen   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P ??? 330 ???   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P ??? 317 ???   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P   328 ??? ??? 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P ??? 216 ???   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P ??? 225 ???   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P ??? 190 ???   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P ??? 214 ???   48.0 DSQ 48.0 DSQ 96.0 96.0
11th C&P ??? 322 ???   48.0 DNF 48.0 DNS 96.0 96.0
11th C&P ??? 221 ???   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P ??? 226 Joshua Cadbury   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P ??? 167 Wilson Woodlock   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P Countdown 321 Jack Stewart   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P ??? 182 ???   48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
11th C&P ??? 427 Harriet Pond William Pond 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com