AB Winter Series 2018

Parkstone YC

Final Results after 6 Races

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Name CrewName R1 14/10/18 R2 14/10/18 R3 20/10/18 R4 20/10/18 R5 17/11/18 R6 17/11/18 Total Nett
1st Gold Dolphin 426 Holly Norton   3.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 13.0
2nd Gold Hairy Caterpillar 418 Tilly Brewer   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 24.0 14.0
3rd Gold Abu 424 Ella Bishop   4.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 24.0 18.0
4th Gold Limelight 320 Darcy Burden   2.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 32.0 22.0
5th Gold Funky Monkey 209 Alex   5.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 33.0 23.0
6th Gold Purple Pirate 406 Coralie Haigh   1.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 37.0 27.0
7th Gold ChattAbox 213 Rees   7.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 45.0 35.0
8th Gold Pocket Rocket 318 Phoebe Haigh   6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 46.0 36.0
9th Gold   429 Bronte Harrison   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 49.0 39.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Name CrewName R1 14/10/18 R2 14/10/18 R3 20/10/18 R4 20/10/18 R5 17/11/18 R6 17/11/18 Total Nett
1st Silver G Force 421 Grace Carpenter   2.0 (7.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 15.0 8.0
2nd Silver Apple Blossom 234 Georgina Loew   1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 21.0 14.0
3rd Silver ??? 425 Pippa Wilton   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 25.0 18.0
4th Silver Storm 415 Josie Eeles   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 RET 4.0 2.0 29.0 22.0
5th Silver Poppy 69 Erin Normington   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 33.0 26.0
6th Silver Glug Glug Glug 409 Theo Harford-Tapp   (7.0 RET) 7.0 DNS 4.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 34.0 27.0

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Name CrewName R1 14/10/18 R2 14/10/18 R3 20/10/18 R4 20/10/18 R5 17/11/18 R6 17/11/18 Total Nett
1st Bronze Eve 252 Daniel Cullen   1.5 1.5 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Bronze Butterfly 68 Thomas Norton   3.5 (8.0 DNS) 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 20.5 12.5
3rd Bronze ??? 111 Jasper Greeno   1.5 1.5 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 23.0 15.0
4th Bronze ??? 256 Nathan Williams   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 28.0
5th Bronze Pugwash 191 Théodore Harle Félix Harle (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 38.0 30.0
6th Bronze ??? 221 ???   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 40.0 32.0
7th Bronze Yabba Dabba Do 217 Louis Voss   3.5 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 43.5 35.5

C&P Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Name CrewName R1 14/10/18 R2 14/10/18 R3 20/10/18 R4 20/10/18 R5 17/11/18 R6 17/11/18 Total Nett
1st C&P Bob About 309 Dylan Cullen   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd C&P Double Trouble 255 George Greeno   2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 32.0 22.0
3rd C&P ??? 182 Fin Reschreiter Cat Reschreiter (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 36.0 26.0
4th C&P Moon Bunny 11 Holly Williams   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 38.0 28.0
5th C&P This Way Up 412 Ben Dickinson Tom Dickinson (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 42.0 32.0
6th C&P Bubbles 210 Emily Mackenzie   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 35.0
7th C&P Amy Able 228 Max Chowdhury   3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 46.0 36.0
8th C&P Tiddler 193 Rory Wilton   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 49.0 39.0
9th C&P ??? 427 Harriet Pond William Pond (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 55.0 45.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com