Parkstone Cruiser Racing Spring Series 2019

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are final as of 7:09 on June 4, 2019

Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC 15/04
 
22/04
 
29/04
 
06/05
 
13/05
 
20/05
 
27/05
 
Total Nett
1st Class 1 VPRS Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.858 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 23.0 10.0
2nd Class 1 VPRS Piccolo 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 35.0 22.0
3rd Class 1 VPRS It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 37.0 24.0
4th Class 1 VPRS Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox 0.918 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 38.0 25.0
5th Class 1 VPRS Pied Piper 2846 Pete Taylor 0.848 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 50.0 37.0
6th Class 1 VPRS Zorra 3 2114L D Mark Carey 0.977 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 4.0 59.0 46.0
7th Class 1 VPRS Binkie 2 3419 Colin Wetherall 0.867 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 71.0 58.0
8th Class 1 VPRS Arlanamor 8744T R Lawrance 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 5.0 77.0 64.0
9th Class 1 VPRS Arkadina 70 Gareth Yeoman 0.878 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 80.0 67.0
10th Class 1 VPRS Trican 8876   1 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 80.0 67.0
11th Class 1 VPRS Tom Tit 4150   0.948 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 81.0 68.0
12th Class 1 VPRS Genesis K149T John Short 0.836 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 91.0 78.0

Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC 15/04
 
22/04
 
29/04
 
06/05
 
13/05
 
20/05
 
27/05
 
Total Nett
1st Class 3 VPRS Pampero 3393   0.903 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 18.0
2nd Class 3 VPRS Blew 2190 Bob Lowden 0.788 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 29.0 23.0
3rd Class 3 VPRS Binkie II - Class 3 3419-3 Colin Wetherall 0.831 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 26.0
4th Class 3 VPRS Trican -Class 3 8876   1 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 33.0
5th Class 3 VPRS Perfectly Fine 18 Peter Dobson 0.864 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 42.0 36.0

15/04 - Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 VPRS Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.858 18:40 19:44:47 1:04:47 0:55:35 1.0
2 Class 1 VPRS Binkie 2 3419 Colin Wetherall 0.867 18:40 19:45:16 1:05:16 0:56:35 2.0
3 Class 1 VPRS Pied Piper 2846 Pete Taylor 0.848 18:40 19:49:51 1:09:51 0:59:14 3.0
4 Class 1 VPRS Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox 0.918 18:40 19:45:03 1:05:03 0:59:43 4.0

22/04 - Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 VPRS It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:45 19:12:37 0:27:37 0:24:25 1.0
2 Class 1 VPRS Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.858 18:45 19:13:57 0:28:57 0:24:50 2.0
3 Class 1 VPRS Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox 0.918 18:45 19:14:52 0:29:52 0:27:25 3.0

29/04 - Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 VPRS Piccolo 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:50 20:13:50 1:23:50 1:07:54 1.0
2 Class 1 VPRS Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.858 18:50 20:12:13 1:22:13 1:10:33 2.0
3 Class 1 VPRS Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox 0.918 18:50 20:07:59 1:17:59 1:11:35 3.0
4 Class 1 VPRS Binkie 2 3419 Colin Wetherall 0.867 18:50 20:14:11 1:24:11 1:12:59 4.0
5 Class 1 VPRS Pied Piper 2846 Pete Taylor 0.848 18:50 20:18:04 1:28:04 1:14:41 5.0
6 Class 1 VPRS It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:50 20:17:43 1:27:43 1:17:32 6.0

06/05 - Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 VPRS Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.858 18:55 19:35:50 0:40:50 0:35:02 1.0
2 Class 1 VPRS Arkadina 70 Gareth Yeoman 0.878 18:55 19:36:02 0:41:02 0:36:02 2.0
3 Class 1 VPRS Piccolo 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:55 19:40:53 0:45:53 0:37:10 3.0
4 Class 1 VPRS Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox 0.918 18:55 19:36:05 0:41:05 0:37:43 4.0
5 Class 1 VPRS It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:55 19:40:43 0:45:43 0:40:25 5.0
6 Class 1 VPRS Pied Piper 2846 Pete Taylor 0.848 18:55 19:46:07 0:51:07 0:43:21 6.0
7 Class 1 VPRS Trican 8876   1 18:30:00 19:29:58 0:59:58 0:59:58 7.0

13/05 - Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 VPRS Piccolo 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:45 20:23:49 1:38:49 1:20:02 1.0
2 Class 1 VPRS Zorra 3 2114L D Mark Carey 0.977 18:45 20:09:38 1:24:38 1:22:41 2.0
3 Class 1 VPRS Tom Tit 4150   0.948 18:45 20:13:02 1:28:02 1:23:27 3.0
4 Class 1 VPRS It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:45 20:19:52 1:34:52 1:23:52 4.0
5 Class 1 VPRS Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox 0.918 18:45 20:18:48 1:33:48 1:26:07 5.0
6 Class 1 VPRS Pied Piper 2846 Pete Taylor 0.848 18:45 20:29:36 1:44:36 1:28:42 6.0
7 Class 1 VPRS Arlanamor 8744T R Lawrance 1.0 18:45 20:22:22 1:37:22 1:37:22 7.0
8 Class 1 VPRS Trican 8876   1 18:45 20:26:06 1:41:06 1:41:06 8.0

20/05 - Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 VPRS Zorra 3 2114L D Mark Carey 0.977 18:55 19:40:54 0:45:54 0:44:51 1.0
2 Class 1 VPRS Piccolo 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:55 19:51:18 0:56:18 0:45:36 2.0
3 Class 1 VPRS Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.858 18:55 19:49:12 0:54:12 0:46:30 3.0
4 Class 1 VPRS Pied Piper 2846 Pete Taylor 0.848 18:55 19:52:40 0:57:40 0:48:54 4.0
5 Class 1 VPRS It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:55 19:51:13 0:56:13 0:49:42 5.0
6 Class 1 VPRS Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox 0.918 18:55 19:54:39 0:59:39 0:54:46 6.0

27/05 - Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 VPRS Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.858 18:45 19:42:27 0:57:27 0:49:18 1.0
2 Class 1 VPRS Piccolo 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:45 19:46:55 1:01:55 0:50:09 2.0
3 Class 1 VPRS It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:45 19:41:54 0:56:54 0:50:18 3.0
4 Class 1 VPRS Zorra 3 2114L D Mark Carey 0.977 18:45 19:38:16 0:53:16 0:52:02 4.0
5 Class 1 VPRS Arlanamor 8744T R Lawrance 1.0 18:45 19:43:40 0:58:40 0:58:40 5.0

15/04 - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Place Points

22/04 - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 VPRS Binkie II - Class 3 3419-3 Colin Wetherall 0.831 18:30 19:27:05 0:57:05 0:47:26 1.0

29/04 - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 VPRS Pampero 3393   0.903 18:40 19:39:21 0:59:21 0:53:36 1.0
2 Class 3 VPRS Blew 2190 Bob Lowden 0.788 18:40 19:51:39 1:11:39 0:56:28 2.0

06/05 - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Place Points

13/05 - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 VPRS Pampero 3393   0.903 18:30 19:22:53 0:52:53 0:47:45 1.0
2 Class 3 VPRS Blew 2190 Bob Lowden 0.788 18:30 19:46:02 1:16:02 0:59:55 2.0

20/05 - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 VPRS Blew 2190 Bob Lowden 0.788 18:30 19:21:27 0:51:27 0:40:33 1.0
2 Class 3 VPRS Pampero 3393   0.903 18:30 19:15:35 0:45:35 0:41:10 2.0

27/05 - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 VPRS Binkie II - Class 3 3419-3 Colin Wetherall 0.831 18:30 19:15:25 0:45:25 0:37:44 1.0
2 Class 3 VPRS Pampero 3393   0.903 18:30 19:21:19 0:51:19 0:46:20 2.0
3 Class 3 VPRS Trican -Class 3 8876   1 18:30 19:16:50 0:46:50 0:46:50 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com