Parkstone Cruiser Racing Summer Series 2019

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 9:22 on July 30, 2019

Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC 03-Jun
 
10-Jun
 
17-Jun
 
24-jun
 
01-Jul
 
08-Jul
 
15-Jul
 
22-Jul
 
29-Jul
 
Total Nett
1st Class 1 VPRS Piccolo 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 24.0 12.0
2nd Class 1 VPRS Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.858 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 39.0 20.0
3rd Class 1 VPRS Zorra 3 2114L D Mark Carey 0.977 (9.0) 2.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 47.0 25.0
4th Class 1 VPRS Arkadina 70 Gareth Yeoman 0.878 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 52.0 26.0
5th Class 1 VPRS It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 46.0 31.0
6th Class 1 VPRS Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox 0.918 5.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 61.0 35.0
7th Class 1 VPRS Pied Piper 2846 Pete Taylor 0.848 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 62.0 41.0
8th Class 1 VPRS Arlanamor 8744T R Lawrance 1.0 (10.0) 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 10.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 73.0 52.0
9th Class 1 VPRS Tom Tit 4150 Ed Wilton 0.948 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 79.0 53.0
10th Class 1 VPRS Binkie 2 3419 Colin Wetherall 0.867 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 90.0 64.0
11th Class 1 VPRS Trican 8876   0.878 7.0 7.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 6.0 92.0 66.0
12th Class 1 VPRS Genesis K149T John Short 0.836 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 11.0 RTD 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 7.0 107.0 81.0

Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC 17-Jun
 
24-jun
 
01-Jul
 
08-Jul
 
15-Jul
 
22-Jul
 
29-Jul
 
Total Nett
1st Class 3 VPRS Pampero 3393   0.903 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 RTD) 2.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Class 3 VPRS Suzie 3826   0.750 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 RTD 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 27.0 20.0
3rd Class 3 VPRS Blew 2190 Bob Lowden 0.788 3.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 40.0 33.0
4th Class 3 VPRS Binkie II - Class 3 3419-3 Colin Wetherall 0.831 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0
4th Class 3 VPRS Perfectly Fine 18 Peter Dobson 0.864 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0
4th Class 3 VPRS Trican -Class 3 8876-3   0.844 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0

03-Jun - Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 VPRS Piccolo 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:50 19:49:23 0:59:23 0:48:06 1.0
2 Class 1 VPRS Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.858 18:50 19:47:42 0:57:42 0:49:30 2.0
3 Class 1 VPRS It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:50 19:46:53 0:56:53 0:50:17 3.0
4 Class 1 VPRS Binkie 2 3419 Colin Wetherall 0.867 18:50 19:48:36 0:58:36 0:50:48 4.0
5 Class 1 VPRS Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox 0.918 18:50 19:45:42 0:55:42 0:51:08 5.0
6 Class 1 VPRS Pied Piper 2846 Pete Taylor 0.848 18:50 19:52:41 1:02:41 0:53:09 6.0
7 Class 1 VPRS Trican 8876   0.878 18:50 19:51:29 1:01:29 0:53:59 7.0
8 Class 1 VPRS Tom Tit 4150 Ed Wilton 0.948 18:50 19:48:57 0:58:57 0:55:53 8.0
9 Class 1 VPRS Zorra 3 2114L D Mark Carey 0.977 18:50 19:49:19 0:59:19 0:57:57 9.0
10 Class 1 VPRS Arlanamor 8744T R Lawrance 1.0 18:50 19:52:04 1:02:04 1:02:04 10.0

10-Jun - Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 VPRS Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.858 18:45 20:10:25 1:25:25 1:13:17 1.0
2 Class 1 VPRS Zorra 3 2114L D Mark Carey 0.977 18:45 20:00:05 1:15:05 1:13:21 2.0
3 Class 1 VPRS Piccolo 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:45 20:17:05 1:32:05 1:14:35 3.0
4 Class 1 VPRS Arlanamor 8744T R Lawrance 1.0 18:45 20:00:38 1:15:38 1:15:38 4.0
5 Class 1 VPRS It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:45 20:10:39 1:25:39 1:15:43 5.0
6 Class 1 VPRS Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox 0.918 18:45 20:09:11 1:24:11 1:17:17 6.0
7 Class 1 VPRS Trican 8876   0.878 18:45 20:22:09 1:37:09 1:25:18 7.0

17-Jun - Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 VPRS Piccolo 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 19:00 20:38:21 1:38:21 1:19:40 1.0
2 Class 1 VPRS Binkie 2 3419 Colin Wetherall 0.867 19:00 20:33:40 1:33:40 1:21:13 2.0
3 Class 1 VPRS Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.858 19:00 20:38:15 1:38:15 1:24:18 3.0
4 Class 1 VPRS Tom Tit 4150 Ed Wilton 0.948 19:00 20:31:00 1:31:00 1:26:16 4.0
5 Class 1 VPRS Pied Piper 2846 Pete Taylor 0.848 19:00 20:43:45 1:43:45 1:27:59 5.0
6 Class 1 VPRS Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox 0.918 19:00 20:39:53 1:39:53 1:31:42 6.0
7 Class 1 VPRS It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 19:00 20:44:46 1:44:46 1:32:37 7.0
8 Class 1 VPRS Zorra 3 2114L D Mark Carey 0.977 19:00 20:37:14 1:37:14 1:35:00 8.0
9 Class 1 VPRS Trican 8876   0.878 19:00 21:00:31 2:00:31 1:45:49 9.0
10 Class 1 VPRS Arlanamor 8744T R Lawrance 1.0     DNF   11.0

24-jun - Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 VPRS Piccolo 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:50 20:03:43 1:13:43 0:59:43 1.0
2 Class 1 VPRS Arkadina 70 Gareth Yeoman 0.878 18:50 19:59:35 1:09:35 1:01:06 2.0
3 Class 1 VPRS Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.858 18:50 20:01:34 1:11:34 1:01:24 3.0
4 Class 1 VPRS It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:50 20:00:17 1:10:17 1:02:08 4.0
5 Class 1 VPRS Zorra 3 2114L D Mark Carey 0.977 18:50 19:53:41 1:03:41 1:02:13 5.0
6 Class 1 VPRS Binkie 2 3419 Colin Wetherall 0.867 18:50 20:02:18 1:12:18 1:02:41 6.0
7 Class 1 VPRS Pied Piper 2846 Pete Taylor 0.848 18:50 20:05:39 1:15:39 1:04:09 7.0
8 Class 1 VPRS Tom Tit 4150 Ed Wilton 0.948 18:50 19:59:08 1:09:08 1:05:32 8.0
9 Class 1 VPRS Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox 0.918 18:50 20:03:32 1:13:32 1:07:30 9.0
10 Class 1 VPRS Arlanamor 8744T R Lawrance 1.0 18:50 20:06:32 1:16:32 1:16:32 10.0

01-Jul - Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 VPRS Piccolo 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 19:05 19:48:29 0:43:29 0:35:13 1.0
2 Class 1 VPRS It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 19:05 19:46:05 0:41:05 0:36:19 2.0
3 Class 1 VPRS Arkadina 70 Gareth Yeoman 0.878 19:05 19:46:45 0:41:45 0:36:39 3.0
4 Class 1 VPRS Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.858 19:05 19:47:45 0:42:45 0:36:41 4.0
5 Class 1 VPRS Zorra 3 2114L D Mark Carey 0.977 19:05 19:43:00 0:38:00 0:37:08 5.0
6 Class 1 VPRS Pied Piper 2846 Pete Taylor 0.848 19:05 19:49:59 0:44:59 0:38:09 6.0
7 Class 1 VPRS Arlanamor 8744T R Lawrance 1.0 19:05 19:46:50 0:41:50 0:41:50 7.0

08-Jul - Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 VPRS Zorra 3 2114L D Mark Carey 0.977 18:45 19:39:37 0:54:37 0:53:22 1.0
2 Class 1 VPRS Tom Tit 4150 Ed Wilton 0.948 18:45 19:46:39 1:01:39 0:58:27 2.0
3 Class 1 VPRS Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox 0.918 18:45 19:49:44 1:04:44 0:59:26 3.0
4 Class 1 VPRS Arkadina 70 Gareth Yeoman 0.878 18:45 19:52:56 1:07:56 0:59:39 4.0
5 Class 1 VPRS Piccolo 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:45 20:01:00 1:16:00 1:01:34 5.0
6 Class 1 VPRS Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.858 18:45 19:58:42 1:13:42 1:03:14 6.0
7 Class 1 VPRS Pied Piper 2846 Pete Taylor 0.848 18:45 20:01:36 1:16:36 1:04:57 7.0
8 Class 1 VPRS It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:45 20:02:31 1:17:31 1:08:31 8.0
9 Class 1 VPRS Arlanamor 8744T R Lawrance 1.0 18:45 19:54:56 1:09:56 1:09:56 9.0
10 Class 1 VPRS Genesis K149T John Short 0.836     RTD   11.0

15-Jul - Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 VPRS Zorra 3 2114L D Mark Carey 0.977 18:50 19:45:16 0:55:16 0:54:00 1.0
2 Class 1 VPRS Arkadina 70 Gareth Yeoman 0.878 18:50 19:53:08 1:03:08 0:55:26 2.0
3 Class 1 VPRS Piccolo 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:50 20:01:26 1:11:26 0:57:52 3.0
4 Class 1 VPRS Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox 0.918 18:50 19:53:32 1:03:32 0:58:19 4.0
5 Class 1 VPRS Tom Tit 4150 Ed Wilton 0.948 18:50 19:51:37 1:01:37 0:58:25 5.0
6 Class 1 VPRS Pied Piper 2846 Pete Taylor 0.848 18:50 20:01:54 1:11:54 1:00:58 6.0
7 Class 1 VPRS It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:50 19:59:26 1:09:26 1:01:23 7.0
8 Class 1 VPRS Arlanamor 8744T R Lawrance 1.0 18:50 20:03:53 1:13:53 1:13:53 8.0

22-Jul - Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 VPRS Arkadina 70 Gareth Yeoman 0.878 18:45 20:01:07 1:16:07 1:06:50 1.0
2 Class 1 VPRS Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox 0.918 18:45 19:58:43 1:13:43 1:07:40 2.0
3 Class 1 VPRS Zorra 3 2114L D Mark Carey 0.977 18:45 20:01:12 1:16:12 1:14:27 3.0
4 Class 1 VPRS Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.858 18:45 20:14:02 1:29:02 1:16:23 4.0
5 Class 1 VPRS It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:45 20:14:16 1:29:16 1:18:55 5.0
6 Class 1 VPRS Arlanamor 8744T R Lawrance 1.0 18:45 20:07:24 1:22:24 1:22:24 6.0
7 Class 1 VPRS Piccolo 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:45 20:37:04 1:52:04 1:30:46 7.0
8 Class 1 VPRS Pied Piper 2846 Pete Taylor 0.848 18:45 20:45:49 2:00:49 1:42:27 8.0
9 Class 1 VPRS Trican 8876   0.878     DNF   11.0
9 Class 1 VPRS Genesis K149T John Short 0.836     DNF   11.0

29-Jul - Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 VPRS Arkadina 70 Gareth Yeoman 0.878 18:45 20:26:55 1:41:55 1:29:29 1.0
2 Class 1 VPRS Piccolo 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:45 20:36:12 1:51:12 1:30:04 2.0
3 Class 1 VPRS Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.858 18:45 20:30:55 1:45:55 1:30:53 3.0
4 Class 1 VPRS Pied Piper 2846 Pete Taylor 0.848 18:45 20:34:30 1:49:30 1:32:51 4.0
5 Class 1 VPRS It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:45 20:30:54 1:45:54 1:33:37 5.0
6 Class 1 VPRS Trican 8876   0.878 18:45 20:34:10 1:49:10 1:35:51 6.0
7 Class 1 VPRS Genesis K149T John Short 0.836 18:45 20:43:13 1:58:13 1:38:50 7.0
8 Class 1 VPRS Arlanamor 8744T R Lawrance 1.0 18:45 20:33:48 1:48:48 1:48:48 8.0

03-Jun - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Place Points

10-Jun - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Place Points

17-Jun - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 VPRS Pampero 3393   0.903 18:30 20:21:27 1:51:27 1:40:38 1.0
2 Class 3 VPRS Blew 2190 Bob Lowden 0.788     DNF   3.0

24-jun - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 VPRS Suzie 3826   0.750 18:30 19:42:00 1:12:00 0:54:00 1.0
2 Class 3 VPRS Pampero 3393   0.903 18:30 19:34:16 1:04:16 0:58:02 2.0

01-Jul - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 VPRS Pampero 3393   0.903 18:40 19:29:40 0:49:40 0:44:51 1.0
2 Class 3 VPRS Blew 2190 Bob Lowden 0.788 18:40 19:37:10 0:57:10 0:45:03 2.0

08-Jul - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 VPRS Pampero 3393   0.903 18:30 19:49:36 1:19:36 1:11:53 1.0
2 Class 3 VPRS Suzie 3826   0.750     RTD   3.0

15-Jul - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 VPRS Suzie 3826   0.750 18:30 19:20:19 0:50:19 0:37:44 1.0
2 Class 3 VPRS Pampero 3393   0.903     RTD   3.0

22-Jul - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 VPRS Suzie 3826   0.750 18:30 19:49:22 1:19:22 0:59:32 1.0
2 Class 3 VPRS Pampero 3393   0.903 18:30 19:42:19 1:12:19 1:05:18 2.0

29-Jul - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 VPRS Pampero 3393   0.903 18:30 19:16:33 0:46:33 0:42:02 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com