Parkstone Cruiser Racing Twilight Series 2019

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 12:47 on September 17, 2019

Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC 05 Aug
 
12 Aug
 
19 Aug
 
02 Sep
 
09 Sep
 
16 Sep
 
Total Nett
1st Class 1 VPRS Piccolo 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Class 1 VPRS Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.858 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 31.0 17.0
3rd Class 1 VPRS Tom Tit 4150 Ed Wilton 0.948 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 24.0 18.0
4th Class 1 VPRS Zorra 3 2114L D Mark Carey 0.977 6.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 2.0 36.0 22.0
5th Class 1 VPRS Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox 0.918 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 39.0 25.0
6th Class 1 VPRS Pied Piper 2846 Pete Taylor 0.848 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 9.0 OCS 48.0 34.0
7th Class 1 VPRS RS22 RS22   0.995 7.0 7.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 52.0 38.0
8th Class 1 VPRS Arkadina 70 Gareth Yeoman 0.878 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 9.0 OCS 56.0 42.0
9th Class 1 VPRS Genesis K149T John Short 0.836 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 DNF 4.0 57.0 43.0
10th Class 1 VPRS It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 4.0 8.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 60.0 46.0
11th Class 1 VPRS Arlanamor 8744T R Lawrance 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 65.0 51.0
12th Class 1 VPRS Trican 8876   0.878 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 79.0 65.0
13th Class 1 VPRS Binkie 2 3419 Colin Wetherall 0.867 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0

Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC 12 Aug
 
02 Sep
 
09 Sep
 
16 Sep
 
Total Nett
1st Class 3 VPRS Pampero 3393   0.903 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Class 3 VPRS Trican -Class 3 8876-3   0.844 2.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
3rd Class 3 VPRS Suzie 3826   0.750 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 18.0 18.0
4th Class 3 VPRS Blew 2190 Bob Lowden 0.788 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
5th Class 3 VPRS Binkie II - Class 3 3419-3 Colin Wetherall 0.831 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
5th Class 3 VPRS Perfectly Fine 18 Peter Dobson 0.864 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

05 Aug - Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 VPRS Piccolo 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:45 19:55:51 1:10:51 0:57:23 1.0
2 Class 1 VPRS Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.858 18:45 19:54:25 1:09:25 0:59:34 2.0
3 Class 1 VPRS Tom Tit 4150 Ed Wilton 0.948 18:45 19:49:20 1:04:20 1:00:59 3.0
4 Class 1 VPRS It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:45 19:54:01 1:09:01 1:01:01 4.0
5 Class 1 VPRS Pied Piper 2846 Pete Taylor 0.848 18:45 19:57:38 1:12:38 1:01:36 5.0
6 Class 1 VPRS Zorra 3 2114L D Mark Carey 0.977 18:45 19:49:34 1:04:34 1:03:05 6.0
7 Class 1 VPRS RS22 RS22   0.995 18:45 19:55:55 1:10:55 1:10:34 7.0

12 Aug - Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 VPRS Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.858 18:45 19:49:49 1:04:49 0:55:37 1.0
2 Class 1 VPRS Piccolo 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:45 19:55:13 1:10:13 0:56:53 2.0
3 Class 1 VPRS Arkadina 70 Gareth Yeoman 0.878 18:45 19:50:00 1:05:00 0:57:04 3.0
4 Class 1 VPRS Tom Tit 4150 Ed Wilton 0.948 18:45 19:45:44 1:00:44 0:57:35 4.0
5 Class 1 VPRS Zorra 3 2114L D Mark Carey 0.977 18:45 19:44:29 0:59:29 0:58:07 5.0
6 Class 1 VPRS Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox 0.918 18:45 19:50:10 1:05:10 0:59:49 6.0
7 Class 1 VPRS RS22 RS22   0.995 18:45 19:45:56 1:00:56 1:00:38 7.0
8 Class 1 VPRS It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:45 19:56:31 1:11:31 1:03:13 8.0
9 Class 1 VPRS Genesis K149T John Short 0.836 18:45 20:08:20 1:23:20 1:09:40 9.0
10 Class 1 VPRS Arlanamor 8744T R Lawrance 1.0 18:45 19:55:34 1:10:34 1:10:34 10.0

19 Aug - Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 VPRS RS22 RS22   0.995 18:45 19:23:06 0:38:06 0:37:55 1.0
2 Class 1 VPRS Piccolo 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:45 19:32:19 0:47:19 0:38:20 2.0
3 Class 1 VPRS Tom Tit 4150 Ed Wilton 0.948 18:45 19:25:51 0:40:51 0:38:44 3.0
4 Class 1 VPRS Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.858 18:45 19:30:44 0:45:44 0:39:14 4.0
5 Class 1 VPRS Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox 0.918 18:45 19:27:58 0:42:58 0:39:27 5.0
6 Class 1 VPRS It's Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:45 19:29:41 0:44:41 0:39:30 6.0
7 Class 1 VPRS Arlanamor 8744T R Lawrance 1.0 18:45 19:29:47 0:44:47 0:44:47 7.0

02 Sep - Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 VPRS Piccolo 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:25 19:36:33 1:11:33 0:57:57 1.0
2 Class 1 VPRS Arkadina 70 Gareth Yeoman 0.878 18:25 19:31:13 1:06:13 0:58:08 2.0
3 Class 1 VPRS Pied Piper 2846 Pete Taylor 0.848 18:25 19:33:53 1:08:53 0:58:25 3.0
4 Class 1 VPRS Tom Tit 4150 Ed Wilton 0.948 18:25 19:26:56 1:01:56 0:58:43 4.0
5 Class 1 VPRS Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.858 18:25 19:34:11 1:09:11 0:59:22 5.0
6 Class 1 VPRS Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox 0.918 18:25 19:29:42 1:04:42 0:59:24 6.0
7 Class 1 VPRS Zorra 3 2114L D Mark Carey 0.977 18:25 19:28:55 1:03:55 1:02:27 7.0
8 Class 1 VPRS Genesis K149T John Short 0.836 18:25 19:45:52 1:20:52 1:07:36 8.0

09 Sep - Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 VPRS Piccolo 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:25 19:20:12 0:55:12 0:44:43 1.0
2 Class 1 VPRS Zorra 3 2114L D Mark Carey 0.977 18:25 19:18:09 0:53:09 0:51:56 2.0
3 Class 1 VPRS Pied Piper 2846 Pete Taylor 0.848 18:25 19:27:10 1:02:10 0:52:43 3.0
4 Class 1 VPRS Tom Tit 4150 Ed Wilton 0.948 18:25 19:22:30 0:57:30 0:54:31 4.0
5 Class 1 VPRS Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox 0.918 18:25 19:24:29 0:59:29 0:54:36 5.0
6 Class 1 VPRS Arlanamor 8744T R Lawrance 1.0 18:25 19:26:07 1:01:07 1:01:07 6.0
7 Class 1 VPRS Genesis K149T John Short 0.836     DNF   8.0

16 Sep - Class 1 VPRS Fleet

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 VPRS Piccolo 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:25 19:10:25 0:45:25 0:36:47 1.0
2 Class 1 VPRS Zorra 3 2114L D Mark Carey 0.977 18:25 19:06:27 0:41:27 0:40:30 2.0
3 Class 1 VPRS Matchmaker 2 4260 Mike Fox 0.918 18:25 19:13:09 0:48:09 0:44:12 3.0
4 Class 1 VPRS Genesis K149T John Short 0.836 18:25 19:20:16 0:55:16 0:46:12 4.0
5 Class 1 VPRS Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.858 18:25 19:19:09 0:54:09 0:46:28 5.0
6 Class 1 VPRS Tom Tit 4150 Ed Wilton 0.948 18:25 19:20:09 0:55:09 0:52:17 6.0
7 Class 1 VPRS Pied Piper 2846 Pete Taylor 0.848 18:25 19:19:24 OCS   9.0
7 Class 1 VPRS RS22 RS22   0.995     DNF   9.0
7 Class 1 VPRS Arkadina 70 Gareth Yeoman 0.878 18:25 19:18:10 OCS   9.0
7 Class 1 VPRS Trican 8876   0.878     DNF   9.0

05 Aug - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Place Points

12 Aug - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 VPRS Suzie 3826   0.750 18:30 19:48:21 1:18:21 0:58:46 1.0
2 Class 3 VPRS Trican -Class 3 8876-3   0.844 18:30 19:43:50 1:13:50 1:02:19 2.0
3 Class 3 VPRS Pampero 3393   0.903 18:30 19:47:43 1:17:43 1:10:11 3.0
4 Class 3 VPRS Blew 2190 Bob Lowden 0.788 18:30 20:03:17 1:33:17 1:13:30 4.0

19 Aug - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Place Points

02 Sep - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 VPRS Pampero 3393   0.903 18:15 19:27:53 1:12:53 1:05:49 1.0
2 Class 3 VPRS Trican -Class 3 8876-3   0.844 18:15 19:33:09 1:18:09 1:05:58 2.0

09 Sep - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 VPRS Pampero 3393   0.903 18:15 19:16:03 1:01:03 0:55:08 1.0
2 Class 3 VPRS Trican -Class 3 8876-3   0.844 18:15 19:28:12 1:13:12 1:01:47 2.0

16 Sep - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 VPRS Pampero 3393   0.903 18:15 19:13:09 0:58:09 0:52:31 1.0
2 Class 3 VPRS Suzie 3826   0.750     DNF   3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com