Saturday Series Racing 2019

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:37 on July 1, 2019

Dolphin Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail_Number Helm_Name CrewName BoatName R2 04/05 R3 11/05 R5 18/05 R6 25/05 R7 Bay Race 0106 R8 15/06 R9 22/06 R10 29/06 Total Nett
1st Dolphin 42 Barry Harris   Hey Jude (5.0 RET) 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 27.0 9.0
2nd Dolphin 41 Gill Linford Chris Ford Punch & Judy (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 49.0 23.0
3rd Dolphin 30 Philip Murray/David Ceaton   South Deep 1.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 49.0 23.0
4th Dolphin 36 Colin Chalkly Maber/Peter Harris   Why Not? (13.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 51.0 25.0
5th Dolphin 39 John Harris   Swash Buckler (13.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 51.0 25.0
6th Dolphin 38 John Hayward Paul McQuillan Wych Way Now 2.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 47.0 27.0
7th Dolphin 34 Nigel Yeoman   New Moon (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 RET 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 68.0 42.0
8th Dolphin 31 Richard Whing   Aunty Betty (13.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 69.0 43.0
9th Dolphin 35 J Pampiglione Clive Rowe Picadilly 3.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 RET (13.0 DNC) 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 70.0 44.0
10th Dolphin 40 Alan Hescroff   Villain (13.0 DNC) 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 75.0 49.0
11th Dolphin 33 Paul Williams Martin Black   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 91.0 65.0
12th Dolphin 32 Giles Vigar   Phoneix (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNT 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 101.0 75.0

Fireball Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail_Number Helm_Name CrewName BoatName R3 11/05 R4 11/05 R5 18/05 R6 25/05 R7 Bay Race 0106 R8 15/06 R9 22/06 R10 29/06 Total Nett
1st Fireball 14652 Martin Cooney     1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 RET 1.0 (3.0) 16.0 8.0
2nd Fireball 14737 Ian Zimmerman     2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 25.0 15.0
3rd Fireball 14697 Andrew Clark     (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 29.0 19.0
4th Fireball 14939 Peter Verver     3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 38.0 28.0

RS400 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail_Number Helm_Name CrewName BoatName 13/04 R1 R3 11/05 R4 11/05 R5 18/05 R6 25/05 R7 Bay Race 0106 R9 22/06 R10 29/06 Total Nett
1st RS400 911 David Sparrow     (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 30.0 8.0
2nd RS400 1462 Chris Garvey Jim Garvey   2.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 42.0 20.0
3rd RS400 1433 Richard Hall A Andrews   3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 RET 3.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 34.0 21.0
4th RS400 1477 Rob Timmis J Timmis   (11.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 49.0 27.0
5th RS400 1468 David Wilkins E Wilkins   (11.0 DNC) 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 59.0 37.0
6th RS400 1132 Stuart Costigan     (11.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 60.0 38.0
7th RS400 951 George Kennedy J Lightfoot   1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 68.0 46.0
8th RS400 1301 Tim Hughes     (11.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 69.0 47.0
9th RS400 766 Paul Goodwin     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 79.0 57.0
10th RS400 1469 Martin Powell Jane Phillipps   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 81.0 59.0

Merlin Rocket Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail_Number Helm_Name CrewName BoatName 13/04 R1 R2 04/05 R3 11/05 R4 11/05 R5 18/05 R6 25/05 R7 Bay Race 0106 R9 22/06 R10 29/06 Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket 3694 Steve Tyler Ally Tyler The Soup Dragon (11.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 32.0 8.0
2nd Merlin Rocket 3703 Richard Whitworth Jemima Scroggie Faithless (11.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 62.0 29.0
3rd Merlin Rocket 3729 Andrew Brewer     2.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 65.0 32.0
4th Merlin Rocket 3761 David Bursey Frances Bursey Beast Quest (11.0 DNC) 5.0 RET (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 7.0 RET 4.0 65.0 32.0
5th Merlin Rocket 3685 Martyn Lovell Steve Kagan The Black Pearl (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 RET 4.0 5.0 6.0 65.0 32.0
6th Merlin Rocket 3791 Jon Gorringe Mimi Gorringe   1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 70.0 37.0
7th Merlin Rocket 3789 Nick Scroggie Ed Scroggie   (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 5.0 70.0 37.0
8th Merlin Rocket 3641 Mark Waterhouse Nikki Bass Puff the Magic Dragon (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 89.0 56.0
9th Merlin Rocket 00 Stuart Bithell Jemima Scroggie   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 91.0 58.0
10th Merlin Rocket 3767 Ben Archer Olivia Bellini One Love (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 92.0 59.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com