Saturday Summer Series Racing 2019

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 11:22 on October 7, 2019

Fireball Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail_Number Helm_Name CrewName BoatName R1 06/07 R3 13/07 R4 20/07 R6 03/08 R7 17/08 R8 31/08 R9 07/09 R11 21/09 Total Nett
1st 14737 Ian Zimmerman     (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 24.0 14.0
2nd 14697 Andrew Clark     3.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNC 25.0 15.0
3rd 14939 Peter Verver     2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 26.0 16.0
4th 14652 Martin Cooney     1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 33.0 23.0

RS400 Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 4, To count: 8, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail_Number Helm_Name CrewName BoatName R1 06/07 R2 06/07 R3 13/07 R4 20/07 R5 27/07 R6 03/08 R7 17/08 R8 31/08 R9 07/09 R10 14/09 R11 21/09 R12 21/09 Total Nett
1st 911 David Sparrow     1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (3.0 RET) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 37.0 9.0
2nd 1468 David Wilkins E Wilkins   (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (5.0 RET) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 35.0 14.0
3rd 1132 Stuart Costigan     3.0 3.0 (4.0) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 49.0 24.0
4th 1462 Chris Garvey Jim Garvey   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 3.0 70.0 26.0
5th 1433 Richard Hall A Andrews   (5.0) 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 RET) 4.0 66.0 33.0
6th 766 Paul Goodwin     4.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 93.0 49.0
7th 1477 Rob Timmis J Timmis   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 120.0 76.0
8th 1301 Tim Hughes     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 132.0 88.0
8th 1469 Martin Powell Jane Phillipps   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 132.0 88.0
8th 951 George Kennedy J Lightfoot   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 132.0 88.0

Merlin Rocket Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 4, To count: 8, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail_Number Helm_Name CrewName BoatName R1 06/07 R2 06/07 R3 13/07 R4 20/07 R5 27/07 R6 03/08 R7 17/08 R8 31/08 R9 07/09 R10 14/09 R11 21/09 R12 21/09 Total Nett
1st 3694 Steve Tyler Ally Tyler The Soup Dragon (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 40.0 12.0
2nd 3767 Ben Archer Olivia Bellini One Love 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 RET 11.0 DNC 83.0 39.0
3rd 3685 Martyn Lovell Steve Kagan The Black Pearl 2.0 3.0 DNS (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 RET 4.0 DNS (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 83.0 39.0
4th 3703 Richard Whitworth Jemima Scroggie Faithless (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 103.0 59.0
5th 3791 Jon Gorringe Mimi Gorringe   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 103.0 59.0
6th 3729 Andrew Brewer     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 103.0 59.0
7th 3592 Rob Cook Fiona Cook   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 RET 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 119.0 75.0
8th 3761 David Bursey Frances Bursey Beast Quest (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 122.0 78.0
9th 3789 Nick Scroggie Ed Scroggie   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 132.0 88.0
9th 3641 Mark Waterhouse Nikki Bass Puff the Magic Dragon (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 132.0 88.0

Dolphin Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail_Number Helm_Name CrewName BoatName R1 06/07 R2 06/07 R3 13/07 R4 20/07 R5 27/07 R6 03/08 R7 17/08 R8 31/08 R9 07/09 R10 14/09 R11 21/09 Total Nett
1st 36 Colin Chalkly Maber/Peter Harris   Why Not? (10.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 35.0 15.0
2nd 42 Barry Harris   Hey Jude (6.0) 6.0 (8.0) 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 1.0 4.0 RET 4.0 4.0 1.0 47.0 25.0
3rd 31 Richard Whing   Aunty Betty 5.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 53.0 27.0
4th 39 John Harris   Swash Buckler 2.0 (10.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 68.0 32.0
5th 34 Nigel Yeoman   New Moon 1.0 12.0 DNS 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 72.0 33.0
6th 41 Gill Linford Chris Ford Punch & Judy 3.0 9.0 4.0 (10.0 RET) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 RET (13.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 2.0 77.0 41.0
7th 38 John Hayward Paul McQuillan Wych Way Now 4.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 90.0 51.0
8th 35 J Pampiglione Clive Rowe Picadilly 11.0 5.0 9.0 3.0 8.0 RET 10.0 5.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 92.0 53.0
9th 40 Alan Hescroff   Villain 9.0 4.0 10.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 103.0 64.0
10th 30 Philip Murray/David Ceaton   South Deep 7.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 112.0 73.0
11th 33 Paul Williams Martin Black   8.0 1.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 DSQ 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 116.0 77.0
12th 32 Giles Vigar   Phoneix (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 140.0 101.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com