Wednesday Wayfarer Series Racing 2019

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 11:10 on June 27, 2019

Wayfarer Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail_Number Helm_Name CrewName BoatName R1 24/04 R2 01/05 R3 15/05 R4 22/05 R5 29/05 R6 05/06 R7 19/06 R8 26/06 Total Nett
1st 10768 Colin May Sue Poulson   0.7 DTY (2.0) (1.0) (4.0) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 27.7 3.7
2nd 10866 Jackie Dobson     (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 45.0 5.0
3rd 9559 M Fisher M Fisher   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 69.0 11.0
4th 10650 Steve Haley Kate Wyatt   3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (10.0 RET) 63.0 14.0
5th 10729 Mike Jeans     7.0 (9.0 DNT) 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (10.0 RET) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 68.0 15.0
6th 10788 David Moss T Dudfield   2.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 77.0 17.0
7th 11010 Richard Spencer Chris Wright   (5.0) 5.0 (12.0) (6.0) 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 46.0 17.0
8th 11074 Ian Fyfe Emma Whalley   4.0 5.7 DTY (9.0) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (6.0) (10.0) 6.0 62.7 20.7
9th 10883 David Wall S Wall   1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 91.0 23.0
10th 8795 Trevor Card     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (10.0) 7.0 4.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 84.0 23.0
11th 10916 Phil Powell     (17.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (9.0) (17.0 DNC) 86.0 26.0
12th 10842 Tyrone Carpenter Simon Jackson   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (13.0) 10.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 95.0 31.0
13th 10878 Bruce Gridley Christine Keene   6.0 7.0 7.0 14.0 RET (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 102.0 34.0
14th 11293 Ian Smith Daniel Law   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 RET (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 10.0 RET 120.0 52.0
15th 9743 Ian Aitkenhead Sue Aitkenhead   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 127.0 59.0
16th 9012 Paul Wills     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 RET (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 130.0 62.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com