Summer Wednesday Series 2019

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 10:32 on September 6, 2019

Fireball Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail_Number Helm_Name CrewName BoatName R2 10/07 R4 24/07 R8 28/08 Total Nett
1st 14939 Peter Verver     1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0
2nd 14737 Ian Zimmerman Mike Barton   2.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 3.0
3rd 14697 Andrew Clark     (5.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNC 12.0 7.0
4th 14652 Martin Cooney     (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 10.0

Merlin Rocket Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail_Number Helm_Name CrewName BoatName R1 03/07 R2 10/07 R3 17/07 R4 24/07 R5 31/07 R8 28/08 Total Nett
1st 3694 Steve Tyler Ally Tyler The Soup Dragon (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 37.0 9.0
2nd 3767 Ben Archer   One Love 3.0 1.0 (5.0) (6.0 DNF) 1.0 5.0 21.0 10.0
3rd 3729 Andrew Brewer     1.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 40.0 12.0
4th 3791 Jon Gorringe Mimi Gorringe   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 48.0 20.0
5th 3664 Anthony Hackforth Carrie Wilkes Back to Black (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 62.0 34.0
6th 3661 Graham Scroggie     (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 63.0 35.0
7th 3789 Nick Scroggie Claire Johnstone   2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 64.0 36.0
8th 3703 Richard Whitworth Jemima Scroggie Faithless (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 71.0 43.0
9th 3761 David Bursey Frances Bursey Beast Quest (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 56.0
9th 3592 Rob Cook     (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 56.0
9th 3791 Stuart Bithell Izzi Hamilton   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 56.0
9th 3641 Mark Waterhouse   Puff the Magic Dragon (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 56.0
9th 3685 Martyn Lovell Steve Kagan The Black Pearl (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 56.0

Dolphin Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail_Number Helm_Name CrewName BoatName R1 03/07 R2 10/07 R3 17/07 R4 24/07 R5 31/07 R6 07/08 R7 14/08 R8 28/08 Total Nett
1st 41 Gillian Linford Chris Ford Punch &Judy (7.0) 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 25.0 13.0
2nd 39 John Harris   Swash Buckler 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 26.0 17.0
3rd 31 Richard Whing   Aunty Betty 4.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0 RET) (14.0 DNC) 41.0 19.0
4th 36 Colin Chalkly Maber/Peter Harris   Why Not? (6.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 38.0 24.0
5th 34 Nigel Yeoman   New Moon 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 60.0 32.0
6th 40 Alan Hescroff   Villain 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 64.0 36.0
7th 35 J Pampiglione Clive Rowe Picadilly (9.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 3.0 DDT 6.0 6.0 56.0 37.0
8th 38 John Hayward Paul McQuillan Wych Way Now 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 75.0 47.0
9th 30 Philip Murray/David Ceaton   South Deep 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 82.0 54.0
10th 42 Barry Harris   Hey Jude (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 90.0 62.0
11th 33 Paul Williams     (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 103.0 75.0
12th 32 Giles Vigar   Phoneix (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 104.0 76.0
13th 37 Peter Burt   Miss Rebecca (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 112.0 84.0

RS400 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail_Number Helm_Name CrewName BoatName R1 03/07 R2 10/07 R3 17/07 R4 24/07 R5 31/07 R6 07/08 R7 14/08 R8 28/08 Total Nett
1st 1480 Andy Hadfield     (1.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd 1462 Chris Garvey Jim Garvey   4.0 4.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 54.0 22.0
3rd 1468 David Wilkins E Wilkins   5.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 6.0 RET (16.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 60.0 28.0
4th 1132 Stuart Costigan     (8.0 DNS) 7.0 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 RET 3.0 45.0 28.0
5th 1469 Martin Powell Jane Phillipps   3.0 1.0 9.0 RET 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 9.0 RET 74.0 42.0
6th 951 George Kennedy J Lightfoot   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 88.0 56.0
7th 1182 Matthew Higginson     6.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 88.0 56.0
8th 1477 Rob Timmis J Timmis   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 90.0 58.0
9th 1433 Richard Hall A Andrews   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 5.0 95.0 63.0
10th 1492 Phil Jackson Jon Partridge   2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 100.0 68.0
11th 911 David Sparrow     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 101.0 69.0
12th 766 Paul Goodwin     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 103.0 71.0
13th 1301 Tim Hughes     (16.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 105.0 73.0
14th 645 Yvonne Foster     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 118.0 86.0
15th 486 Miles De Sa     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 128.0 96.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com