Twilight Wednesday Series 2019

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 10:14 on September 26, 2019

Fireball Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail_Number Helm_Name CrewName BoatName R1 04/09 R2 11/09 R3 18/09 R4 25/09 Total Nett
1st 14737 Ian Zimmerman Mike Barton   1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd 14939 Peter Verver     (3.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 5.0

Merlin Rocket Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail_Number Helm_Name CrewName BoatName R1 04/09 R2 11/09 R3 18/09 R4 25/09 Total Nett
1st 3791 Jon Gorringe Mimi Gorringe   1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd 3694 Steve Tyler Ally Tyler The Soup Dragon (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
3rd 3729 Andrew Brewer     3.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 19.0 11.0
4th 3664 Anthony Hackforth Carrie Wilkes Back to Black 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 21.0 13.0
5th 3789 Nick Scroggie Claire Johnstone   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 27.0 19.0
6th 3661 Graham Scroggie     (8.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 29.0 21.0
7th 3703 Richard Whitworth Edward Scroggie Faithless 6.0 UFD (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 30.0 22.0

Dolphin Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail_Number Helm_Name CrewName BoatName R1 04/09 R2 11/09 R3 18/09 R4 25/09 Total Nett
1st 31 Richard Whing J Hicks Aunty Betty 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
2nd 36 Colin Chalkly Maber/Peter Harris   Why Not? 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 17.0 7.0
3rd 38 John Hayward Paul McQuillan Wych Way Now 4.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 10.0
4th 35 J Pampiglione Clive Rowe Picadilly 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 4.7 DTY 21.7 14.7
5th 39 John Harris   Swash Buckler (10.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 26.0 16.0
6th 30 Philip Murray/David Ceaton   South Deep (10.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 27.0 17.0
7th 34 Nigel Yeoman   New Moon (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 31.0 21.0
8th 40 Alan Hescroff   Villain (10.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 31.0 21.0
9th 41 Gillian Linford Chris Ford Punch &Judy (10.0 DNC) 9.0 UFD 6.0 10.0 DNC 35.0 25.0

RS400 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail_Number Helm_Name CrewName BoatName R1 04/09 R2 11/09 R3 18/09 R4 25/09 Total Nett
1st 1480 Andy Hadfield     (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd 1492 Phil Jackson Jon Partridge   1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 22.0 12.0
3rd 1182 Matthew Higginson     4.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 23.0 13.0
4th 1469 Martin Powell Jane Phillipps   (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 2.0 25.0 15.0
5th 1468 David Wilkins E Wilkins   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 25.0 15.0
6th 1132 Stuart Costigan     3.0 7.0 UFD 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 25.0 15.0
7th 1462 Chris Garvey Jim Garvey   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 27.0 17.0
8th 1477 Rob Timmis J Timmis   (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 34.0 24.0
9th 766 Paul Goodwin     (10.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 35.0 25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com