Parkstone Cruiser Racing Summer Series 2020

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 10:51 on August 23, 2021

Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC 3-Aug
 
17-Aug
 
24-Aug
 
31-Aug
 
07-Sep
 
14-Sep
 
21-Sep
 
Total Nett
1st Class 3 VPRS Piccolo - Class 3 8305N Howard Baron 0.795 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Class 3 VPRS Selina - Class 3 158 Denis Brophy 0.825 3.0 4.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 35.0 19.0
3rd Class 3 VPRS Pied Piper - Class 3 2846 Pete Taylor 0.814 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 29.0 23.0
4th Class 3 VPRS QT - Class 3 1972 Keith Lovett 0.800 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 12.0 DNF 7.0 42.0 26.0
5th Class 3 VPRS Firebird - Class 3 9545 Peter Norman 0.868 5.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 46.0 30.0
6th Class 3 VPRS Tom Tit - Class 3 4150 Ed Wilton 0.911 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 2.0 57.0 41.0
7th Class 3 VPRS Omega - Class 3 156 Paul Cutts 0.796 6.0 8.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 8.0 57.0 41.0
8th Class 3 VPRS It's Now or Never - Class 3 509X Stephen Bailey 0.859 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 71.0 55.0
9th Class 3 VPRS Genesis - Class 3 149T John Short 0.822 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 9.0 16.0 DNC 73.0 57.0
10th Class 3 VPRS Perfectly Fine 18 Peter Dobson 0.864 8.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 9.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 73.0 57.0
11th Class 3 VPRS Suzie - Class 3 3826 Sara briscoe 0.750 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 16.0 DNC 86.0 70.0
12th Class 3 VPRS Pampero - Class 3 3393 S Wilkinson/M Loader 0.903 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 95.0 79.0
13th Class 3 VPRS Mr Mann - J24 Class 3 4241 Dan Vickers 0.874 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 97.0 81.0
14th Class 3 VPRS Binkie II - Class 3 3419 Colin Wetherall 0.831 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 96.0
14th Class 3 VPRS Blew - Class 3 2190 Bob Lowden 0.788 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 96.0

3-Aug - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 VPRS Piccolo - Class 3 8305N Howard Baron 0.795 18:30 20:07:47 1:37:47 1:17:44 1.0
2 Class 3 VPRS QT - Class 3 1972 Keith Lovett 0.800 18:30 20:08:18 1:38:18 1:18:38 2.0
3 Class 3 VPRS Selina - Class 3 158 Denis Brophy 0.825 18:30 20:09:04 1:39:04 1:21:44 3.0
4 Class 3 VPRS Pied Piper - Class 3 2846 Pete Taylor 0.814 18:30 20:15:00 1:45:00 1:25:28 4.0
5 Class 3 VPRS Firebird - Class 3 9545 Peter Norman 0.868 18:30 20:08:37 1:38:37 1:25:36 5.0
6 Class 3 VPRS Omega - Class 3 156 Paul Cutts 0.796 18:30 20:25:28 1:55:28 1:31:55 6.0
7 Class 3 VPRS Genesis - Class 3 149T John Short 0.822 18:30 20:22:14 1:52:14 1:32:15 7.0
8 Class 3 VPRS Perfectly Fine 18 Peter Dobson 0.864 18:30 20:17:28 1:47:28 1:32:51 8.0
9 Class 3 VPRS Pampero - Class 3 3393 S Wilkinson/M Loader 0.903 18:30 20:20:35 1:50:35 1:39:51 9.0

17-Aug - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 VPRS QT - Class 3 1972 Keith Lovett 0.800 18:30 19:58:23 1:28:23 1:10:42 1.0
2 Class 3 VPRS Piccolo - Class 3 8305N Howard Baron 0.795 18:30 19:59:55 1:29:55 1:11:29 2.0
3 Class 3 VPRS Pied Piper - Class 3 2846 Pete Taylor 0.814 18:30 19:59:10 1:29:10 1:12:35 3.0
4 Class 3 VPRS Selina - Class 3 158 Denis Brophy 0.825 18:30 19:58:48 1:28:48 1:13:16 4.0
5 Class 3 VPRS Suzie - Class 3 3826 Sara briscoe 0.750 18:30 20:09:11 1:39:11 1:14:23 5.0
6 Class 3 VPRS Firebird - Class 3 9545 Peter Norman 0.868 18:30 19:59:23 1:29:23 1:17:35 6.0
7 Class 3 VPRS Tom Tit - Class 3 4150 Ed Wilton 0.911 18:30 19:55:30 1:25:30 1:17:53 7.0
8 Class 3 VPRS Omega - Class 3 156 Paul Cutts 0.796 18:30 20:08:11 1:38:11 1:18:09 8.0
9 Class 3 VPRS Perfectly Fine 18 Peter Dobson 0.864 18:30 20:01:34 1:31:34 1:19:07 9.0

24-Aug - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 VPRS Piccolo - Class 3 8305N Howard Baron 0.795 18:30 19:33:47 1:03:47 0:50:42 1.0
2 Class 3 VPRS Selina - Class 3 158 Denis Brophy 0.825 18:30 19:34:47 1:04:47 0:53:27 2.0
3 Class 3 VPRS Pied Piper - Class 3 2846 Pete Taylor 0.814 18:30 19:36:34 1:06:34 0:54:11 3.0
4 Class 3 VPRS Omega - Class 3 156 Paul Cutts 0.796 18:30 19:38:23 1:08:23 0:54:26 4.0
5 Class 3 VPRS Genesis - Class 3 149T John Short 0.822 18:30 19:37:27 1:07:27 0:55:27 5.0
6 Class 3 VPRS Firebird - Class 3 9545 Peter Norman 0.868 18:30 19:33:55 1:03:55 0:55:29 6.0
7 Class 3 VPRS Tom Tit - Class 3 4150 Ed Wilton 0.911 18:30 19:33:14 1:03:14 0:57:36 7.0
8 Class 3 VPRS It's Now or Never - Class 3 509X Stephen Bailey 0.859 18:30 19:39:52 1:09:52 1:00:01 8.0

31-Aug - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 VPRS QT - Class 3 1972 Keith Lovett 0.800 18:30 19:43:33 1:13:33 0:58:50 1.0
2 Class 3 VPRS Firebird - Class 3 9545 Peter Norman 0.868 18:30 19:38:50 1:08:50 0:59:45 2.0
3 Class 3 VPRS Piccolo - Class 3 8305N Howard Baron 0.795 18:30 19:58:29 1:28:29 1:10:21 3.0
4 Class 3 VPRS It's Now or Never - Class 3 509X Stephen Bailey 0.859 18:30 19:55:25 1:25:25 1:13:22 4.0
5 Class 3 VPRS Pied Piper - Class 3 2846 Pete Taylor 0.814 18:30 20:05:09 1:35:09 1:17:27 5.0
6 Class 3 VPRS Pampero - Class 3 3393 S Wilkinson/M Loader 0.903 18:30 20:18:10 1:48:10 1:37:40 6.0
7 Class 3 VPRS Genesis - Class 3 149T John Short 0.822     DNF   9.0
7 Class 3 VPRS Perfectly Fine 18 Peter Dobson 0.864     DNF   9.0

07-Sep - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 VPRS Mr Mann - J24 Class 3 4241 Dan Vickers 0.874 18:15 19:07:20 0:52:20 0:45:44 1.0
2 Class 3 VPRS Piccolo - Class 3 8305N Howard Baron 0.795 18:15 19:13:11 0:58:11 0:46:15 2.0
3 Class 3 VPRS QT - Class 3 1972 Keith Lovett 0.800 18:15 19:13:42 0:58:42 0:46:58 3.0
4 Class 3 VPRS Selina - Class 3 158 Denis Brophy 0.825 18:15 19:14:32 0:59:32 0:49:07 4.0
5 Class 3 VPRS Tom Tit - Class 3 4150 Ed Wilton 0.911 18:15 19:09:03 0:54:03 0:49:14 5.0
6 Class 3 VPRS Pied Piper - Class 3 2846 Pete Taylor 0.814 18:15 19:16:26 1:01:26 0:50:00 6.0
7 Class 3 VPRS Suzie - Class 3 3826 Sara briscoe 0.750 18:15 19:22:14 1:07:14 0:50:26 7.0
8 Class 3 VPRS Omega - Class 3 156 Paul Cutts 0.796 18:15 19:19:19 1:04:19 0:51:12 8.0
9 Class 3 VPRS Perfectly Fine 18 Peter Dobson 0.864 18:15 19:15:36 1:00:36 0:52:22 9.0
10 Class 3 VPRS Genesis - Class 3 149T John Short 0.822     DNF   11.0

14-Sep - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:22
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 VPRS Piccolo - Class 3 8305N Howard Baron 0.795 18:22 19:33:07 1:11:07 0:56:32 1.0
2 Class 3 VPRS Selina - Class 3 158 Denis Brophy 0.825 18:22 19:33:20 1:11:20 0:58:51 2.0
3 Class 3 VPRS Pied Piper - Class 3 2846 Pete Taylor 0.814 18:22 19:35:35 1:13:35 0:59:54 3.0
4 Class 3 VPRS Tom Tit - Class 3 4150 Ed Wilton 0.911 18:22 19:31:37 1:09:37 1:03:25 4.0
5 Class 3 VPRS It's Now or Never - Class 3 509X Stephen Bailey 0.859 18:22 19:37:31 1:15:31 1:04:52 5.0
6 Class 3 VPRS Perfectly Fine 18 Peter Dobson 0.864 18:22 19:38:48 1:16:48 1:06:21 6.0
7 Class 3 VPRS Omega - Class 3 156 Paul Cutts 0.796 18:22 19:50:16 1:28:16 1:10:16 7.0
8 Class 3 VPRS Firebird - Class 3 9545 Peter Norman 0.868 18:22 19:44:09 1:22:09 1:11:18 8.0
9 Class 3 VPRS Genesis - Class 3 149T John Short 0.822 18:22 19:49:30 1:27:30 1:11:56 9.0
10 Class 3 VPRS Suzie - Class 3 3826 Sara briscoe 0.750 18:22 20:10:33 1:48:33 1:21:25 10.0
11 Class 3 VPRS QT - Class 3 1972 Keith Lovett 0.800     DNF   12.0

21-Sep - Class 3 VPRS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 VPRS Piccolo - Class 3 8305N Howard Baron 0.795 18:15 18:44:54 0:29:54 0:23:46 1.0
2 Class 3 VPRS Tom Tit - Class 3 4150 Ed Wilton 0.911 18:15 18:41:06 0:26:06 0:23:47 2.0
3 Class 3 VPRS Firebird - Class 3 9545 Peter Norman 0.868 18:15 18:43:41 0:28:41 0:24:54 3.0
4 Class 3 VPRS Selina - Class 3 158 Denis Brophy 0.825 18:15 18:45:38 0:30:38 0:25:16 4.0
5 Class 3 VPRS Pied Piper - Class 3 2846 Pete Taylor 0.814 18:15 18:47:12 0:32:12 0:26:13 5.0
6 Class 3 VPRS It's Now or Never - Class 3 509X Stephen Bailey 0.859 18:15 18:48:54 0:33:54 0:29:07 6.0
7 Class 3 VPRS QT - Class 3 1972 Keith Lovett 0.800 18:15 18:53:50 0:38:50 0:31:04 7.0
8 Class 3 VPRS Omega - Class 3 156 Paul Cutts 0.796 18:15 18:58:48 0:43:48 0:34:52 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com