Parkstone Cruiser Racing Twilight Series 2021

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results as of 11:05 on September 21, 2021

Class 1/2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race 09 Aug
 
16 Aug
 
23 Aug
 
30 Aug
 
06 Sep
 
13 Sep
 
20 Sep
 
Total Nett
1st Class 1/2 Full 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.852 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 13.0 6.0
2nd Class 1/2 Full 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 43.0 13.0
3rd Class 1/2 Full 1 Binkie II GBR 3419 Colin Wetherall 0.864 4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 5.0 64.0 20.0
4th Class 1/2 Full 2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 6.0 4.0 8.0 DNF 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (10.0) 62.0 30.0
5th Class 1/2 Full 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 7.0 2.0 8.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) 9.0 DNF 6.0 66.0 32.0
6th Class 1/2 Full 2 Duette GBR 8053N Russell Wheeler 0.816 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 80.0 36.0
7th Class 1/2 WSO 2 Wind Rose GBR 3182L William Pollock 0.892 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 13.0 DNF 93.0 49.0
8th Class 1/2 Full 1 Trican GBR 8876Y Giles Vigar 0.878 9.0 DNS (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 7.0 97.0 53.0
9th Class 1/2 Full 2 Pampero K 3393T Shane Wilkinson 0.926 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 7.0 8.0 22.0 DNC 8.0 97.0 53.0
10th Class 1/2 Full 2 Halo 357 D Lush 0.848 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 9.0 98.0 54.0
11th Class 1/2 Full 1 Itís Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 101.0 57.0
12th Class 1/2 Full 2 Suzie 3826 Sara Bricoe 0.793 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 105.0 61.0
13th Class 1/2 Full 1 Diamond Spray GBR 3269T Chris Head 0.933 9.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 130.0 86.0
14th Class 1/2 Full 1 QT GBR 1972 Keith Lovett 0.836 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 135.0 91.0
15th Class 1/2 Full 1 Who's Next NED 115 Ed Wilton 1.016 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 136.0 92.0
16th Class 1/2 Full 2 Blew 2190   0.838 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 110.0
16th Class 1/2 Full 1 Arlanamor GBR 8744T R Lawrance 1.000 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 110.0
16th Class 1/2 Full J24 Mr Mann GBR 4241 Georgie Vickers 0.894 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 110.0
16th Class 1/2 Full 1 TomTit GBR 4150L Ed Wilton 0.948 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 110.0
16th Class 1/2 Full 1 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L Marc Carey 0.973 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 110.0
16th Class 1/2 Full 2 Genesis K149T John Short 0.853 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 110.0

09 Aug - Class 1/2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1/2 Full 2 Duette GBR 8053N Russell Wheeler 0.816 18:35 20:17:07 1:42:07 1:23:20 1.0
2 Class 1/2 WSO 2 Wind Rose GBR 3182L William Pollock 0.831 18:35 20:15:52 1:40:52 1:23:49 2.0
3 Class 1/2 Full 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:35 20:21:43 1:46:43 1:26:26 3.0
4 Class 1/2 Full 1 Binkie II GBR 3419 Colin Wetherall 0.864 18:35 20:15:31 1:40:31 1:26:51 4.0
5 Class 1/2 Full 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.852 18:35 20:21:20 1:46:20 1:30:36 5.0
6 Class 1/2 Full 2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 18:35 20:27:10 1:52:10 1:32:59 6.0
7 Class 1/2 Full 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 18:35 20:26:32 1:51:32 1:34:28 7.0
8 Class 1/2 Full 1 Trican GBR 8876Y Giles Vigar 0.878     DNS   9.0
8 Class 1/2 Full 1 Diamond Spray GBR 3269T Chris Head 0.933     DNF   9.0

16 Aug - Class 1/2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1/2 Full 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.852 18:35 20:02:55 1:27:55 1:14:54 1.0
2 Class 1/2 Full 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.813 18:35 20:10:57 1:35:57 1:18:00 2.0
3 Class 1/2 Full 1 Binkie II GBR 3419 Colin Wetherall 0.864 18:35 20:07:52 1:32:52 1:20:14 3.0
4 Class 1/2 Full 2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 18:35 20:17:49 1:42:49 1:25:14 4.0
5 Class 1/2 Full 2 Halo 357 D Lush 0.848 18:35 20:19:36 1:44:36 1:28:42 5.0
6 Class 1/2 Full 2 Suzie 3826 Sara Bricoe 0.793     DNF   7.0

23 Aug - Class 1/2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1/2 Full 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.852 18:35 20:11:00 1:36:00 1:21:48 1.0
2 Class 1/2 Full 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810     DNF   8.0
2 Class 1/2 Full 2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829     DNF   8.0
2 Class 1/2 Full 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847     DNF   8.0
2 Class 1/2 Full 2 Duette GBR 8053N Russell Wheeler 0.816     DNF   8.0
2 Class 1/2 Full 2 Pampero K 3393T Shane Wilkinson 0.926     DNF   8.0
2 Class 1/2 Full 1 Itís Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884     DNF   8.0

30 Aug - Class 1/2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1/2 Full 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.852 18:35 19:31:12 0:56:12 0:47:53 1.0
2 Class 1/2 Full 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:35 19:34:53 0:59:53 0:48:30 2.0
3 Class 1/2 Full 1 Itís Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:35 19:31:35 0:56:35 0:50:01 3.0
4 Class 1/2 Full 2 Suzie 3826 Sara Bricoe 0.793 18:35 19:39:40 1:04:40 0:51:17 4.0
5 Class 1/2 Full 2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 18:35 19:39:40 1:04:40 0:53:37 5.0
6 Class 1/2 Full 2 Halo 357 D Lush 0.848 18:35 19:42:08 1:07:08 0:56:56 6.0
7 Class 1/2 Full 2 Pampero K 3393T Shane Wilkinson 0.926 18:35 19:45:00 1:10:00 1:04:49 7.0

06 Sep - Class 1/2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1/2 Full 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.852 18:20 19:26:04 1:06:04 0:56:17 1.0
2 Class 1/2 Full 1 Itís Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:20 19:25:36 1:05:36 0:57:59 2.0
3 Class 1/2 Full 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:20 19:37:58 1:17:58 1:03:09 3.0
4 Class 1/2 Full 2 Duette GBR 8053N Russell Wheeler 0.816 18:20 19:37:59 1:17:59 1:03:38 4.0
5 Class 1/2 Full 1 Binkie II GBR 3419 Colin Wetherall 0.864 18:20 19:36:43 1:16:43 1:06:17 5.0
6 Class 1/2 Full 2 Suzie 3826 Sara Bricoe 0.793 18:20 19:53:25 1:33:25 1:14:05 6.0
7 Class 1/2 WSO 2 Wind Rose GBR 3182L William Pollock 0.831 18:20 19:52:58 1:32:58 1:17:15 7.0
8 Class 1/2 Full 2 Pampero K 3393T Shane Wilkinson 0.871 18:20 19:53:27 1:33:27 1:21:24 8.0
9 Class 1/2 Full 1 Trican GBR 8876Y Giles Vigar 0.878 18:20 19:52:59 1:32:59 1:21:38 9.0
10 Class 1/2 Full 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847     DNF   12.0
10 Class 1/2 Full 2 Halo 357 D Lush 0.848     DNF   12.0

13 Sep - Class 1/2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1/2 Full 2 Duette GBR 8053N Russell Wheeler 0.816 18:20 19:31:05 1:11:05 0:58:00 1.0
2 Class 1/2 Full 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.852 18:20 19:31:38 1:11:38 1:01:02 2.0
3 Class 1/2 Full 1 Binkie II GBR 3419 Colin Wetherall 0.864 18:20 19:33:06 1:13:06 1:03:10 3.0
4 Class 1/2 Full 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:20 19:40:33 1:20:33 1:05:15 4.0
5 Class 1/2 WSO 2 Wind Rose GBR 3182L William Pollock 0.831 18:20 19:41:19 1:21:19 1:07:34 5.0
6 Class 1/2 Full 1 Trican GBR 8876Y Giles Vigar 0.878 18:20 19:37:41 1:17:41 1:08:12 6.0
7 Class 1/2 Full 2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 18:20 19:48:51 1:28:51 1:13:39 7.0
8 Class 1/2 Full 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847     DNF   9.0

20 Sep - Class 1/2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1/2 Full 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:20 19:06:00 0:46:00 0:37:16 1.0
2 Class 1/2 Full 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.852 18:20 19:05:00 0:45:00 0:38:20 2.0
3 Class 1/2 Full 1 QT GBR 1972 Keith Lovett 0.836 18:20 19:06:33 0:46:33 0:38:55 3.0
4 Class 1/2 Full 1 Who's Next NED 115 Ed Wilton 1.016 18:20 18:58:19 0:38:19 0:38:56 4.0
5 Class 1/2 Full 1 Binkie II GBR 3419 Colin Wetherall 0.864 18:20 19:06:52 0:46:52 0:40:30 5.0
6 Class 1/2 Full 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 18:20 19:08:33 0:48:33 0:41:07 6.0
7 Class 1/2 Full 1 Trican GBR 8876Y Giles Vigar 0.878 18:20 19:08:13 0:48:13 0:42:20 7.0
8 Class 1/2 Full 2 Pampero K 3393T Shane Wilkinson 0.871 18:20 19:09:33 0:49:33 0:43:09 8.0
9 Class 1/2 Full 2 Halo 357 D Lush 0.848 18:20 19:15:15 0:55:15 0:46:51 9.0
10 Class 1/2 Full 2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.796 18:20 19:20:06 1:00:06 0:47:50 10.0
11 Class 1/2 Full 1 Diamond Spray GBR 3269T Chris Head 0.933 18:20 19:25:52 1:05:52 1:01:27 11.0
12 Class 1/2 WSO 2 Wind Rose GBR 3182L William Pollock 0.892     DNF   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com