Saturday Summer Series Racing 2021

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:36 on July 5, 2021

Dolphin Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Num Helm Crew R1 17/04 R3 01/05 R4 15/05 R5 22/05 R6 29/05 R7 05/06 R8 12/06 R9 19/06 R10 26/06 Total Nett
1st Dolphin 42 Barry Harris Pat Harris 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 16.0 8.0
2nd Dolphin 36 Peter Harris Gaye Harris 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 33.0 11.0
3rd Dolphin 31 Richard Whing Gail Davies 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 49.0 19.0
4th Dolphin 39 John Harris Carol Duke 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 42.0 20.0
5th Dolphin 34 Nigel Yeoman Zoe Yeoman (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 59.0 23.0
6th Dolphin 38 John Hayward Paul McQuillan 5.0 5.0 6.0 RET (7.0) (8.0) (7.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 55.0 33.0
7th Dolphin 37 Bill Lauste/Dominic Foy   (12.0 DNC) 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 71.0 35.0
8th Dolphin 40 Alan Hescroff Matt Hescroff 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 RET (12.0 DNC) 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 DNC 8.0 86.0 50.0
9th Dolphin 41 Gillian Linford Nicky Constantine (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 9.0 RET 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 88.0 52.0
10th Dolphin 35 J Pampiglione C Rowe (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 96.0 60.0
11th Dolphin 30 David Ceaton Philip Murray (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 97.0 61.0

Fireball Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Num Helm Crew R8 12/06 R9 19/06 R10 26/06 Total Nett
1st Fireball 14652 Martin Cooney Rob Gilbert (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Fireball 14697 Andrew Clark Mike Barton 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0
3rd Fireball 14939 Peter Verver Mike Barton (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 6.0

Merlin Rocket Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Num Helm Crew R1 17/04 R2 24/04 R3 01/05 R4 15/05 R5 22/05 R6 29/05 R7 05/06 R8 12/06 R9 19/06 R10 26/06 Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket 3703 Richard Whitworth Jemima Scroggie 2.0 (3.0) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 31.0 12.0
2nd Merlin Rocket 3694 Steve Tyler Ally Tyler 4.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 53.0 20.0
3rd Merlin Rocket 3788 Christian Birrell   1.0 7.0 RET 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 56.0 23.0
4th Merlin Rocket 3791 Jon Gorringe Mimi Gorringe 5.0 7.0 RET 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 68.0 35.0
5th Merlin Rocket 3761 David Bursey Frances Bursey 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 79.0 46.0
6th Merlin Rocket 3811 Stuart Bithell Tom Pygall (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 82.0 49.0
7th Merlin Rocket 3767 Ben Archer Olivia Bellini 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 RET (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNT 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 83.0 50.0
8th Merlin Rocket 3664 Ant Hackforth Carrie Wilkes (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 88.0 55.0
9th Merlin Rocket 3789 Nick Scroggie   (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 90.0 57.0
10th Merlin Rocket 3729 Andrew Brewer Olly Scroogie (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 102.0 69.0

RS400 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Num Helm Crew R1 17/04 R3 01/05 R4 15/05 R5 22/05 R6 29/05 R7 05/06 R8 12/06 R9 19/06 R10 26/06 Total Nett
1st RS400 911 David Sparrow Sue Sparrow 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 35.0 10.0
2nd RS400 1517 Chris Garvey Jim Garvey 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 35.0 10.0
3rd RS400 1132 Stuart Costigan Brett Grinnel 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 59.0 26.0
4th RS400 1433 Richard Hall Alicia Andrews 5.0 (6.0 OCS) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 54.0 26.0
5th RS400 1469 Martin Powell Jane Phillips 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 62.0 29.0
6th RS400 1468 David Wilkins Frances Wilkins 6.0 6.0 RET 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 64.0 31.0
7th RS400 766 Paul Goodwin Philippa Goodwin (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 71.0 38.0
8th RS400 1477 Rob Timmis Jo Timmis (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 74.0 41.0
9th RS400 1480 Andy Hadfield Stirling Taylor (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 89.0 56.0
10th RS400 645 Yvonne Foster Alex Foster 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 91.0 58.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com