Autumn Sunday Series Racing 2021

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:36 on October 26, 2021

Dolphin Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Num Helm Crew R1 0310 R2 1010 R3 17/10 R4 24/10 Total Nett
1st Dolphin 42 Barry Harris/Sean Meharg Pat Harris (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 3.0
2nd Dolphin 38 John Hayward Paul McQuillan 3.0 RET 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Dolphin 39 John Harris Carol Duke 3.0 DNS (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 15.0 8.0
4th Dolphin 31 Richard Whing Gail Davies (7.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
5th Dolphin 36 HNE HNE (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 23.0 16.0
6th Dolphin 34 Nigel Yeoman Gareth Yeoman/Suzie Clayton (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0

Merlin Rocket Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Num Helm Crew R1 0310 R2 1010 R3 17/10 R4 24/10 Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket 3694 Steve Tyler Ally Tyler 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Merlin Rocket 3791 Jon Gorringe Mimi Gorringe (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
3rd Merlin Rocket 3729 Andrew Brewer Olly Scroogie 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 25.0 13.0
4th Merlin Rocket 3712 Andy Hadfield Sterling Taylor 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 20.0 13.0
5th Merlin Rocket 3664 Ant Hackforth Carrie Wilkes 8.0 RET 5.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 29.0 17.0
6th Merlin Rocket 3789 Nick Scroggie Claire Johnstone 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 21.0
7th Merlin Rocket 3761 David Bursey Frances Bursey 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 DNC 35.0 23.0
8th Merlin Rocket 3767 Ben Archer Olivia Bellini (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 36.0 24.0
9th Merlin Rocket 3703 Richard Whitworth Jemima Scoggie (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
10th Merlin Rocket 3811 HNE HNE (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 38.0 26.0
11th Merlin Rocket 3661 Graham Scroggie Edward Scroggie (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 RET 45.0 33.0

RS400 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Num Helm Crew R1 0310 R2 1010 R3 17/10 R4 24/10 Total Nett
1st RS400 1225 Stuart Costigan Brett Grinnel 1.0 1.0 (4.0 RET) 2.0 8.0 4.0
2nd RS400 1433 Richard Hall Alicia Andrews (7.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 8.0
3rd RS400 1469 Martin Powell Jane Phillips (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
4th RS400 1407 Paul Frey Pete Maycock 2.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 20.0 13.0
5th RS400 1517 Chris Garvey Jim Garvey (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 23.0 16.0
6th RS400 1674 Stuart Totten   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com