Wednesday Spring Series Racing 2021

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 12:25 on June 29, 2021

Dolphin Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Num Helm Crew R1 21/04 R3 05/05 R4 12/05 R5 19/05 R6 26/05 R7 02/06 R8 09/06 R9 16/06 R10 23/06 Total Nett
1st Dolphin 31 Richard Whing Gail Davies (8.0 DNT) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 36.0 11.0
2nd Dolphin 39 John Harris Carol Duke 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (6.0) (12.0 DNC) 35.0 13.0
3rd Dolphin 41 Gillian Linford Nicky Constantine 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 52.0 16.0
4th Dolphin 37 Bill Lauste/Dominic Foy   (12.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 53.0 23.0
5th Dolphin 36 Peter Harris Gaye Harris (8.0 DNT) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) (7.0) 7.0 3.0 3.0 45.0 23.0
6th Dolphin 38 John Hayward Paul McQuillan 5.0 4.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 60.0 24.0
7th Dolphin 30 David Ceaton Philip Murray (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 72.0 36.0
8th Dolphin 40 Alan Hescroff Matt Hescroff 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0 DNT) 65.0 36.0
9th Dolphin 42 Barry Harris Pat Harris 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 RET 1.0 1.0 75.0 39.0
10th Dolphin 35 J pampiglione C Rowe (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 7.0 92.0 56.0
11th Dolphin 34 Nigel Yeoman Zoe Yeoman (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 104.0 68.0

Fireball Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Num Helm Crew R2 28/04 R5 19/05 R8 09/06 Total Nett
1st Fireball 14697 Andrew Clark Sarah Clark 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd Fireball 14939 Peter Verver   (3.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 6.0 3.0

Merlin Rocket Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Num Helm Crew R1 21/04 R2 28/04 R3 05/05 R4 12/05 R5 19/05 R6 26/05 R7 02/06 R8 09/06 R9 16/06 R10 23/06 Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket 3694 Steve Tyler Ally Tyler 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 50.0 17.0
2nd Merlin Rocket 3729 Andy Brewer   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 6.0 DNT 58.0 25.0
3rd Merlin Rocket 3789 Nick Scroggie Claire Johnstone 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 OCS 58.0 25.0
4th Merlin Rocket 3788 Christian Birrell   1.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 RET (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNT 11.0 DNC 1.0 61.0 28.0
5th Merlin Rocket 3664 Ant Hackforth Carrie Wilkes (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 75.0 42.0
6th Merlin Rocket 3767 Ben Archer Olivia Bellini 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 75.0 42.0
7th Merlin Rocket 3703 Richard Whitworth   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 91.0 58.0
8th Merlin Rocket 3791 Jon Gorringe Mimi Gorringe (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 95.0 62.0
9th Merlin Rocket 3811 Stuart Bithell Tom Pygall (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 100.0 67.0
10th Merlin Rocket 3761 David Bursey Frances Bursey (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 106.0 73.0

RS400 Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Num Helm Crew R1 21/04 R2 28/04 R3 05/05 R4 12/05 R5 19/05 R6 26/05 R7 02/06 R8 09/06 R9 16/06 R10 23/06 Total Nett
1st RS400 1480 Andy Hadfield Stirling Taylor 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 26.0 8.0
2nd RS400 1516 Phil Jackson Jon Partridge 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 3.0 29.0 13.0
3rd RS400 1469 Martin Powell Jane Phillips 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 1.0 50.0 20.0
4th RS400 1517 Chris Garvey Jim Garvey 4.0 6.0 RET (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 55.0 28.0
5th RS400 1132 Stuart Costigan Brett Grinnel 5.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (6.0 RET) 1.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 56.0 31.0
6th RS400 911 David Sparrow Sue Sparrow (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 65.0 35.0
7th RS400 1468 David Wilkins Frances Wilkins (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 77.0 47.0
8th RS400 1182 Matthew Higginson Jennifer Brewer (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 RET 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 90.0 60.0
9th RS400 766 Paul Goodwin Philippa Goodwin (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 7.0 95.0 65.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com