Wednesday Summer Series Racing 2021

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 11:41 on September 8, 2021

Dolphin Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Num Helm Crew R1 30/06 R2 07/07 R3 14/07 R4 21/07 R5 04/08 R6 11/08 R7 18/08 Total Nett
1st Dolphin 31 Richard Whing Gail Davies 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 23.0 6.0
2nd Dolphin 36 Peter Harris Gaye Harris (8.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 28.0 15.0
3rd Dolphin 41 Gillian Linford Nicky Constantine 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 36.0 16.0
4th Dolphin 39 John Harris Carol Duke 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 44.0 18.0
5th Dolphin 38 John Hayward Paul McQuillan 7.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 (8.0) 42.0 26.0
6th Dolphin 40 Alan Hescroff Matt Hescroff 9.0 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 53.0 27.0
7th Dolphin 42 Barry Harris Pat Harris (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 57.0 31.0
8th Dolphin 30 David Ceaton Philip Murray 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 57.0 31.0
9th Dolphin 37 Bill Lauste/Dominic Foy   5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 8.0 2.0 58.0 32.0
10th Dolphin 35 J pampiglione C Rowe 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 54.0 33.0
11th Dolphin 34 Nigel Yeoman Tessa Yeoman (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 11.0 RET 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 80.0 54.0
12th Dolphin 33 Paul Williams Anne Weston (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 85.0 59.0

Fireball Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Num Helm Crew R1 30/06 R2 07/07 R3 14/07 R4 21/07 R5 04/08 R6 11/08 R7 18/08 Total Nett
1st Fireball 14697 Andrew Clark Sarah Clark (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd Fireball 14939 Peter Verver   (3.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNC 16.0 10.0

Merlin Rocket Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Num Helm Crew R1 30/06 R3 14/07 R4 21/07 R5 04/08 R6 11/08 R7 18/08 Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket 3694 Steve Tyler Ally Tyler (4.0) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 21.0 6.0
2nd Merlin Rocket 3791 Jon Gorringe Mimi Gorringe 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 37.0 15.0
3rd Merlin Rocket 3664 Ant Hackforth Carrie Wilkes (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 39.0 17.0
4th Merlin Rocket 3729 Andy Brewer   5.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 43.0 21.0
5th Merlin Rocket 3789 Nick Scroggie Claire Johnstone 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 43.0 21.0
6th Merlin Rocket 3767 Ben Archer Olivia Bellini 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 47.0 25.0
7th Merlin Rocket 3788 Christian Birrell   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
7th Merlin Rocket 3761 David Bursey Frances Bursey (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
7th Merlin Rocket 3811 Stuart Bithell Tom Pygall (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
7th Merlin Rocket 3703 Richard Whitworth   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0

RS400 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Num Helm Crew R1 30/06 R2 07/07 R3 14/07 R4 21/07 R5 04/08 R6 11/08 R7 18/08 Total Nett
1st RS400 1480 Andy Hadfield Stirling Taylor (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd RS400 911 David Sparrow Sue Sparrow 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 38.0 14.0
3rd RS400 1469 Martin Powell Jane Phillips 3.0 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 39.0 15.0
4th RS400 1516 Phil Jackson Jon Partridge 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 45.0 21.0
5th RS400 1468 David Wilkins Frances Wilkins 5.0 4.0 (7.0 RET) 3.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 41.0 22.0
6th RS400 1517 Chris Garvey Jim Garvey (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 49.0 25.0
7th RS400 766 Paul Goodwin Philippa Goodwin (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 6.0 64.0 40.0
8th RS400 1132 Stuart Costigan Brett Grinnel 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 66.0 42.0
9th RS400 645 Yvonne Foster Alex Foster (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 RET 12.0 DNC 73.0 49.0
10th RS400 1433 Richard Hall Alicia Andrews (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 78.0 54.0
11th RS400 1182 Matthew Higginson Jennifer Brewer (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 60.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com