Wednesday Twilight Series Racing 2021

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 11:25 on September 23, 2021

Dolphin Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Num Helm Crew R8 01/09 R2 08/09 R3 15/09 R4 22/09 Total Nett
1st Dolphin 39 John Harris Carol Duke 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Dolphin 31 Richard Whing Gail Davies 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 6.0
3rd Dolphin 36 Peter Harris Gaye Harris (6.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
4th Dolphin 38 John Hayward Paul McQuillan 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 20.0 14.0
5th Dolphin 41 Gillian Linford Nicky Constantine 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNC 30.0 17.0
6th Dolphin 30 David Ceaton Philip Murray (8.0) 4.0 8.0 5.0 25.0 17.0
7th Dolphin 37 Bill Lauste/Dominic Foy   7.0 6.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 30.0 17.0
8th Dolphin 35 J pampiglione C Rowe 4.0 7.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 31.0 18.0
9th Dolphin 33 Paul Williams Anne Weston (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 44.0 31.0
10th Dolphin 34 Nigel Yeoman Tessa Yeoman (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0
10th Dolphin 40 Alan Hescroff Matt Hescroff (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0
10th Dolphin 42 Barry Harris Pat Harris (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0

Fireball Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Num Helm Crew R3 15/09 Total Nett
1st Fireball 14939 Peter Verver   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fireball 14697 Andrew Clark Sarah Clark 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0

Merlin Rocket Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Num Helm Crew R8 01/09 R2 08/09 R3 15/09 R4 22/09 Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket 3694 Steve Tyler Ally Tyler 2.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 16.0 4.0
2nd Merlin Rocket 3789 Nick Scroggie Claire Johnstone 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNS 21.0 9.0
3rd Merlin Rocket 3664 Ant Hackforth Carrie Wilkes (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
4th Merlin Rocket 3712 Andy Hadfield Sterling Taylor (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 33.0 21.0
5th Merlin Rocket 3767 Ben Archer Olivia Bellini 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 33.0 21.0
6th Merlin Rocket 3811 Stuart Bithell Tom Pygall 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
7th Merlin Rocket 3791 Jon Gorringe Mimi Gorringe (12.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 39.0 27.0
8th Merlin Rocket 3729 Andy Brewer   3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 39.0 27.0
9th Merlin Rocket 3703 Richard Whitworth   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0
9th Merlin Rocket 3788 Christian Birrell   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0
9th Merlin Rocket 3761 David Bursey Frances Bursey (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0

RS400 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Num Helm Crew R8 01/09 R2 08/09 R3 15/09 R4 22/09 Total Nett
1st RS400 911 David Sparrow Sue Sparrow (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 5.0
2nd RS400 1469 Martin Powell Jane Phillips 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
3rd RS400 1517 Chris Garvey Jim Garvey 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 11.0 7.0
4th RS400 1132 Stuart Costigan Brett Grinnel (12.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 6.0 25.0 13.0
5th RS400 1480 Andy Hadfield Stirling Taylor 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
6th RS400 1468 David Wilkins Frances Wilkins (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 27.0
7th RS400 1182 Matthew Higginson Jennifer Brewer (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 29.0
8th RS400 766 Paul Goodwin Philippa Goodwin (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0
8th RS400 645 Yvonne Foster Alex Foster (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0
8th RS400 1433 Richard Hall Alicia Andrews (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0
8th RS400 1516 Phil Jackson Jon Partridge (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com