Parkstone Cruiser Racing Spring Series - Split 2023

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results as of 11:14 on April 20, 2023

1 Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race 17-Apr
 
24-Apr
 
01-May
 
15-May
 
22-May
 
29-May
 
05-Jun
 
Total Nett
1st Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 1.0             1.0 1.0
2nd Monday Cruisers Combined 1 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L Marc Carey 0.971 2.0             2.0 2.0
3rd Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Trican 8876 Giles Vigar 0.878 3.0             3.0 3.0
4th Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Moon Shadow 319   0.862 4.0             4.0 4.0
5th Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Boobytrap 33 Simon Spolton 0.861 15.0 DNC             15.0 15.0
5th Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Binkie II GBR 3419 Colin Wetherall 0.862 15.0 DNC             15.0 15.0
5th Monday Cruisers Individual 1 QT GBR 1972 Keith Lovett 0.834 15.0 DNC             15.0 15.0
5th Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Diamond Spray GBR 3269T Chris Head 0.973 15.0 DNC             15.0 15.0
5th Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 15.0 DNC             15.0 15.0
5th Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Genesis K149T John Short 0.850 15.0 DNC             15.0 15.0
5th Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Arlanamor GBR 8744T R Lawrance 1.999 15.0 DNC             15.0 15.0
5th Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Who's Next NED115 Ed Wilton 1.015 15.0 DNC             15.0 15.0
5th Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Arkadina 70 Gareth Yeoman 0.870 15.0 DNC             15.0 15.0
5th Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Shearwater 71T Dave Tabb 1.999 15.0 DNC             15.0 15.0

1/2 Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race 17-Apr
 
24-Apr
 
01-May
 
15-May
 
22-May
 
29-May
 
05-Jun
 
Total Nett
1st Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.809 1.0             1.0 1.0
2nd Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 2.0             2.0 2.0
3rd Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L Marc Carey 0.971 3.0             3.0 3.0
4th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Trican 8876 Giles Vigar 0.878 4.0             4.0 4.0
5th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Moon Shadow 319   0.971 5.0             5.0 5.0
6th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Boobytrap 33 Simon Spolton 0.861 18.0 DNC             18.0 18.0
6th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 QT GBR 1972 Keith Lovett 0.834 18.0 DNC             18.0 18.0
6th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Genesis K149T John Short 0.850 18.0 DNC             18.0 18.0
6th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Duette GBR 8053N Russell Wheeler 0.815 18.0 DNC             18.0 18.0
6th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 White Magic GBR 8872N David Pipe 0.813 18.0 DNC             18.0 18.0
6th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Arlanamor GBR 8744T R Lawrance 1.999 18.0 DNC             18.0 18.0
6th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Binkie II GBR 3419 Colin Wetherall 0.862 18.0 DNC             18.0 18.0
6th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Arkadina 70 Gareth Yeoman 0.870 18.0 DNC             18.0 18.0
6th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Shearwater 71T Dave Tabb 1.999 18.0 DNC             18.0 18.0
6th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 18.0 DNC             18.0 18.0
6th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Who's Next NED115 Ed Wilton 1.015 18.0 DNC             18.0 18.0
6th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Diamond Spray GBR 3269T Chris Head 0.973 18.0 DNC             18.0 18.0

3 Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race 17-Apr
 
24-Apr
 
01-May
 
15-May
 
22-May
 
29-May
 
05-Jun
 
Total Nett
1st Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Blew 2190 Bob Lowden 0.788 1.0             1.0 1.0
2nd Monday Cruisers Individual 3 UNKNOWN 6379   1 2.0             2.0 2.0
3rd Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Elidie GBR 5633L Pip Bayne 0.765 7.0 DNC             7.0 7.0
3rd Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Suzie 3826 Sara Bricoe 0.751 7.0 DNC             7.0 7.0
3rd Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Wind Rose GBR 3182L William Pollock 0.826 7.0 DNC             7.0 7.0
3rd Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Pampero 3393T Shane Wilkinson 0.864 7.0 DNC             7.0 7.0

2 Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race 17-Apr
 
24-Apr
 
01-May
 
15-May
 
22-May
 
29-May
 
05-Jun
 
Total Nett
1st Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.809 1.0             1.0 1.0
2nd Monday Cruisers Individual 2 White Magic GBR 8872N David Pipe 0.813 4.0 DNC             4.0 4.0
2nd Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Duette GBR 8053N Russell Wheeler 0.815 4.0 DNC             4.0 4.0

17-Apr - 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 18:30 19:12:55 0:42:55 0:36:21 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Combined 1 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L Marc Carey 0.971 18:30 19:11:18 0:41:18 0:40:06 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Trican 8876 Giles Vigar 0.878 18:30 19:19:20 0:49:20 0:43:19 3.0
4 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Moon Shadow 319   0.862 18:30 19:21:25 0:51:25 0:44:19 4.0

17-Apr - 1/2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.809 18:30 19:10:43 0:40:43 0:32:56 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 18:30 19:12:55 0:42:55 0:36:21 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L Marc Carey 0.971 18:30 19:11:18 0:41:18 0:40:06 3.0
4 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Trican 8876 Giles Vigar 0.878 18:30 19:19:20 0:49:20 0:43:19 4.0
5 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Moon Shadow 319   0.971 18:30 19:21:25 0:51:25 0:49:56 5.0

17-Apr - 3 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Blew 2190 Bob Lowden 0.788 18:30 19:35:21 1:05:21 0:51:30 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Individual 3 UNKNOWN 6379   1 18:30 19:25:34 0:55:34 0:55:34 2.0

17-Apr - 2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.809 18:30 19:10:43 0:40:43 0:32:56 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com