Parkstone Cruiser Racing Twilight Series - Split 2022

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results as of 20:25 on September 12, 2022

1 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race 08 Aug
 
15 Aug
 
22 Aug
 
29 Aug
 
05 Sep
 
12 Sep
 
19 Sep
 
Total Nett
1st Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.854 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC)   22.0 6.0
2nd Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L Marc Carey 0.972 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 1.0   17.0 12.0
3rd Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0   21.0 14.0
4th Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 DNF (16.0 DNC)   40.0 24.0
5th Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Halo 357 David Lush 0.848 3.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 6.0   53.0 37.0
6th Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Trican 8876 Giles Vigar 0.878 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 4.0   66.0 50.0
7th Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Arkadina 70 Gareth Yeoman 0.870 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC   68.0 52.0
8th Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Boobytrap 33 Simon Spolton 0.861 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 5.0   74.0 58.0
9th Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Binkie II GBR 3419 Colin Wetherall 0.861 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0   83.0 67.0
10th Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Arlanamor GBR 8744T R Lawrance 1.999 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   85.0 69.0
11th Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Who's Next NED115 Ed Wilton 1.015 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   96.0 80.0
11th Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Shearwater 71T Dave Tabb 1.999 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   96.0 80.0
11th Monday Cruisers Individual 1 QT GBR 1972 Keith Lovett 0.835 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   96.0 80.0
11th Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Diamond Spray GBR 3269T Chris Head 0.973 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   96.0 80.0
11th Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Genesis K149T John Short 0.850 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   96.0 80.0

1/2 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race 08 Aug
 
15 Aug
 
22 Aug
 
29 Aug
 
05 Sep
 
12 Sep
 
19 Sep
 
Total Nett
1st Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 White Magic GBR 8872N David Pipe 0.814 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0   8.0 6.0
2nd Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0   13.0 8.0
3rd Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.854 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC)   36.0 17.0
4th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L Marc Carey 0.972 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 8.0 DNF 5.0 3.0   32.0 24.0
5th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Duette GBR 8053N Russell Wheeler 0.815 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNF 5.0   45.0 26.0
6th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 (10.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0   36.0 26.0
7th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 12.0 DNF (19.0 DNC)   57.0 38.0
8th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Halo 357 David Lush 0.848 6.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 8.0   68.0 49.0
9th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Trican 8876 Giles Vigar 0.878 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 7.0   83.0 64.0
10th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Arkadina 70 Gareth Yeoman 0.870 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC   84.0 65.0
11th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Boobytrap 33 Simon Spolton 0.972 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 9.0   93.0 74.0
12th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Binkie II GBR 3419 Colin Wetherall 0.861 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0   101.0 82.0
13th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Arlanamor GBR 8744T R Lawrance 1.999 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   103.0 84.0
14th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Who's Next NED115 Ed Wilton 1.015 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   114.0 95.0
14th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Diamond Spray GBR 3269T Chris Head 0.973 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   114.0 95.0
14th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Shearwater 71T Dave Tabb 1.999 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   114.0 95.0
14th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 QT GBR 1972 Keith Lovett 0.835 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   114.0 95.0
14th Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Genesis K149T John Short 0.850 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   114.0 95.0

3 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race 08 Aug
 
15 Aug
 
22 Aug
 
29 Aug
 
05 Sep
 
12 Sep
 
19 Sep
 
Total Nett
1st Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Suzie 3826 Sara Bricoe 0.751 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0   13.0 7.0
2nd Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Elidie GBR 5633L Pip Bayne 0.765 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0   13.0 10.0
3rd Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Wind Rose GBR 3182L William Pollock 0.831 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0   19.0 13.0
4th Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Blew 2190 Bob Lowden 0.788 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 4.0   29.0 23.0
5th Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Pampero 3393T Shane Wilkinson 0.870 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNC   29.0 23.0

2 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race 08 Aug
 
15 Aug
 
22 Aug
 
29 Aug
 
05 Sep
 
12 Sep
 
19 Sep
 
Total Nett
1st Monday Cruisers Individual 2 White Magic GBR 8872N David Pipe 0.814 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0   8.0 6.0
2nd Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0   11.0 8.0
3rd Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Duette GBR 8053N Russell Wheeler 0.815 3.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF 3.0   19.0 15.0

08 Aug - 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L Marc Carey 0.972 18:35 19:47:15 1:12:15 1:10:14 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.854 18:35 19:58:13 1:23:13 1:11:04 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Halo 357 David Lush 0.848 18:35 20:08:18 1:33:18 1:19:07 3.0
4 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 18:35 20:12:30 1:37:30 1:20:50 4.0
5 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Arlanamor GBR 8744T R Lawrance 1.999 18:35 19:58:05 1:23:05 2:46:05 5.0
6 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847     DNF   7.0

15 Aug - 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.854 18:35 19:39:04 1:04:04 0:54:43 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Arkadina 70 Gareth Yeoman 0.870 18:35 19:38:04 1:03:04 0:54:52 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 18:35 19:40:40 1:05:40 0:55:37 3.0
4 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 18:35 19:43:19 1:08:19 0:56:38 4.0
5 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L Marc Carey 0.972 18:35 19:36:46 1:01:46 1:00:02 5.0
6 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Halo 357 David Lush 0.848 18:35 19:45:50 1:10:50 1:00:04 6.0

22 Aug - 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.854 18:35 19:34:57 0:59:57 0:51:12 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L Marc Carey 0.972 18:35 19:28:54 0:53:54 0:52:23 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 18:35 19:40:55 1:05:55 0:55:50 3.0
4 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 18:35 19:45:07 1:10:07 0:58:08 4.0
5 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Trican 8876 Giles Vigar 0.878 18:35 19:47:03 1:12:03 1:03:16 5.0

29 Aug - 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.854 18:30 19:30:46 1:00:46 0:51:54 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 18:30 19:39:27 1:09:27 0:58:49 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 18:30 19:42:05 1:12:05 0:59:45 3.0
4 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L Marc Carey 0.972     DNF   5.0

05 Sep - 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.854 18:25 19:02:32 0:37:32 0:32:03 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Arkadina 70 Gareth Yeoman 0.870 18:25 19:03:07 0:38:07 0:33:10 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L Marc Carey 0.972 18:25 19:01:19 0:36:19 0:35:18 3.0
4 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 18:25 19:06:54 0:41:54 0:35:29 4.0
5 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Boobytrap 33 Simon Spolton 0.861 18:25 19:07:07 0:42:07 0:36:16 5.0
6 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Halo 357 David Lush 0.848 18:25 19:07:50 0:42:50 0:36:19 6.0
7 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829     DNF   9.0
7 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Trican 8876 Giles Vigar 0.878     DNF   9.0

12 Sep - 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L Marc Carey 0.972 18:26 19:03:44 0:37:44 0:36:41 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 18:26 19:09:28 0:43:28 0:36:49 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Binkie II GBR 3419 Colin Wetherall 0.861 18:26 19:10:25 0:44:25 0:38:15 3.0
4 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Trican 8876 Giles Vigar 0.878 18:26 19:11:36 0:45:36 0:40:02 4.0
5 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Boobytrap 33 Simon Spolton 0.861 18:26 19:12:43 0:46:43 0:40:13 5.0
6 Monday Cruisers Individual 1 Halo 357 David Lush 0.848 18:26 19:14:22 0:48:22 0:41:01 6.0

08 Aug - 1/2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 White Magic GBR 8872N David Pipe 0.814 18:35 19:54:40 1:19:40 1:04:51 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:35 19:55:45 1:20:45 1:05:24 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Duette GBR 8053N Russell Wheeler 0.815 18:35 19:59:48 1:24:48 1:09:07 3.0
4 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L Marc Carey 0.972 18:35 19:47:15 1:12:15 1:10:14 4.0
5 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.854 18:35 19:58:13 1:23:13 1:11:04 5.0
6 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Halo 357 David Lush 0.848 18:35 20:08:18 1:33:18 1:19:07 6.0
7 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 18:35 20:12:30 1:37:30 1:20:50 7.0
8 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Arlanamor GBR 8744T R Lawrance 1.999 18:35 19:58:05 1:23:05 2:46:05 8.0
9 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847     DNF   10.0

15 Aug - 1/2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 White Magic GBR 8872N David Pipe 0.814 18:35 19:41:20 1:06:20 0:54:00 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Duette GBR 8053N Russell Wheeler 0.815 18:35 19:41:40 1:06:40 0:54:20 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.854 18:35 19:39:04 1:04:04 0:54:43 3.0
4 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Arkadina 70 Gareth Yeoman 0.870 18:35 19:38:04 1:03:04 0:54:52 4.0
5 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:35 19:43:38 1:08:38 0:55:36 5.0
6 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 18:35 19:40:40 1:05:40 0:55:37 6.0
7 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 18:35 19:43:19 1:08:19 0:56:38 7.0
8 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L Marc Carey 0.972 18:35 19:36:46 1:01:46 1:00:02 8.0
9 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Halo 357 David Lush 0.848 18:35 19:45:50 1:10:50 1:00:04 9.0

22 Aug - 1/2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:35 19:31:07 0:56:07 0:45:27 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 White Magic GBR 8872N David Pipe 0.814 18:35 19:31:15 0:56:15 0:45:47 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.854 18:35 19:34:57 0:59:57 0:51:12 3.0
4 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L Marc Carey 0.972 18:35 19:28:54 0:53:54 0:52:23 4.0
5 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 18:35 19:40:55 1:05:55 0:55:50 5.0
6 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 18:35 19:45:07 1:10:07 0:58:08 6.0
7 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Trican 8876 Giles Vigar 0.878 18:35 19:47:03 1:12:03 1:03:16 7.0

29 Aug - 1/2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 White Magic GBR 8872N David Pipe 0.814 18:30 19:29:18 0:59:18 0:48:16 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:30 19:29:36 0:59:36 0:48:17 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.854 18:30 19:30:46 1:00:46 0:51:54 3.0
4 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Duette GBR 8053N Russell Wheeler 0.815 18:30 19:34:47 1:04:47 0:52:48 4.0
5 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 18:30 19:39:27 1:09:27 0:58:49 5.0
6 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 18:30 19:42:05 1:12:05 0:59:45 6.0
7 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L Marc Carey 0.972     DNF   8.0

05 Sep - 1/2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:25 19:03:41 0:38:41 0:31:20 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 White Magic GBR 8872N David Pipe 0.814 18:25 19:04:17 0:39:17 0:31:59 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.854 18:25 19:02:32 0:37:32 0:32:03 3.0
4 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Arkadina 70 Gareth Yeoman 0.870 18:25 19:03:07 0:38:07 0:33:10 4.0
5 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L Marc Carey 0.972 18:25 19:01:19 0:36:19 0:35:18 5.0
6 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 18:25 19:06:54 0:41:54 0:35:29 6.0
7 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Halo 357 David Lush 0.848 18:25 19:07:50 0:42:50 0:36:19 7.0
8 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Boobytrap 33 Simon Spolton 0.972 18:25 19:07:07 0:42:07 0:40:56 8.0
9 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Duette GBR 8053N Russell Wheeler 0.815     DNF   12.0
9 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829     DNF   12.0
9 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Trican 8876 Giles Vigar 0.878     DNF   12.0

12 Sep - 1/2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 White Magic GBR 8872N David Pipe 0.814 18:26 19:04:48 0:38:48 0:31:35 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:26 19:06:03 0:40:03 0:32:26 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L Marc Carey 0.972 18:26 19:03:44 0:37:44 0:36:41 3.0
4 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 18:26 19:09:28 0:43:28 0:36:49 4.0
5 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Duette GBR 8053N Russell Wheeler 0.815 18:26 19:11:55 0:45:55 0:37:25 5.0
6 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Binkie II GBR 3419 Colin Wetherall 0.861 18:26 19:10:25 0:44:25 0:38:15 6.0
7 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Trican 8876 Giles Vigar 0.878 18:26 19:11:36 0:45:36 0:40:02 7.0
8 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Halo 357 David Lush 0.848 18:26 19:14:22 0:48:22 0:41:01 8.0
9 Monday Cruisers Combined 1/2 Boobytrap 33 Simon Spolton 0.972 18:26 19:12:43 0:46:43 0:45:25 9.0

08 Aug - 3 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Suzie 3826 Sara Bricoe 0.751 18:35 19:59:24 1:24:24 1:03:23 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Elidie GBR 5633L Pip Bayne 0.765 18:35 19:59:09 1:24:09 1:04:22 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Blew 2190 Bob Lowden 0.788 18:35 20:07:45 1:32:45 1:13:05 3.0

15 Aug - 3 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Suzie 3826 Sara Bricoe 0.751 18:35 19:30:08 0:55:08 0:41:24 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Wind Rose GBR 3182L William Pollock 0.831 18:35 19:27:26 0:52:26 0:43:34 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Elidie GBR 5633L Pip Bayne 0.765 18:35 19:32:56 0:57:56 0:44:19 3.0
4 Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Pampero 3393T Shane Wilkinson 0.870 18:35 19:30:25 0:55:25 0:48:13 4.0

22 Aug - 3 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Elidie GBR 5633L Pip Bayne 0.765 18:35 19:44:33 1:09:33 0:53:12 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Wind Rose GBR 3182L William Pollock 0.831 18:35 19:41:58 1:06:58 0:55:39 2.0

29 Aug - 3 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Suzie 3826 Sara Bricoe 0.751 18:30 19:41:24 1:11:24 0:53:37 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Elidie GBR 5633L Pip Bayne 0.765 18:30 19:45:48 1:15:48 0:57:59 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Pampero 3393T Shane Wilkinson 0.870 18:30 19:40:37 1:10:37 1:01:26 3.0
4 Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Blew 2190 Bob Lowden 0.788 18:30 19:50:23 1:20:23 1:03:21 4.0

05 Sep - 3 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Suzie 3826 Sara Bricoe 0.751 18:25 19:09:26 0:44:26 0:33:22 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Wind Rose GBR 3182L William Pollock 0.831 18:25 19:07:21 0:42:21 0:35:12 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Elidie GBR 5633L Pip Bayne 0.765 18:25 19:12:45 0:47:45 0:36:32 3.0
4 Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Pampero 3393T Shane Wilkinson 0.870 18:25 19:08:51 0:43:51 0:38:09 4.0

12 Sep - 3 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Wind Rose GBR 3182L William Pollock 0.831 18:26 19:03:20 0:37:20 0:31:01 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Elidie GBR 5633L Pip Bayne 0.765 18:26 19:07:01 0:41:01 0:31:23 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Suzie 3826 Sara Bricoe 0.751 18:26 19:14:44 0:48:44 0:36:36 3.0
4 Monday Cruisers Individual 3 Blew 2190 Bob Lowden 0.788 18:26 19:20:55 0:54:55 0:43:16 4.0

08 Aug - 2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Individual 2 White Magic GBR 8872N David Pipe 0.814 18:35 19:54:40 1:19:40 1:04:51 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:35 19:55:45 1:20:45 1:05:24 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Duette GBR 8053N Russell Wheeler 0.815 18:35 19:59:48 1:24:48 1:09:07 3.0

15 Aug - 2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Individual 2 White Magic GBR 8872N David Pipe 0.814 18:35 19:41:20 1:06:20 0:54:00 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Duette GBR 8053N Russell Wheeler 0.815 18:35 19:41:40 1:06:40 0:54:20 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:35 19:43:38 1:08:38 0:55:36 3.0

22 Aug - 2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:35 19:31:07 0:56:07 0:45:27 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Individual 2 White Magic GBR 8872N David Pipe 0.814 18:35 19:31:15 0:56:15 0:45:47 2.0

29 Aug - 2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Individual 2 White Magic GBR 8872N David Pipe 0.814 18:30 19:29:18 0:59:18 0:48:16 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:30 19:29:36 0:59:36 0:48:17 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Duette GBR 8053N Russell Wheeler 0.815 18:30 19:34:47 1:04:47 0:52:48 3.0

05 Sep - 2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:25 19:03:41 0:38:41 0:31:20 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Individual 2 White Magic GBR 8872N David Pipe 0.814 18:25 19:04:17 0:39:17 0:31:59 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Duette GBR 8053N Russell Wheeler 0.815     DNF   4.0

12 Sep - 2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monday Cruisers Individual 2 White Magic GBR 8872N David Pipe 0.814 18:26 19:04:48 0:38:48 0:31:35 1.0
2 Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:26 19:06:03 0:40:03 0:32:26 2.0
3 Monday Cruisers Individual 2 Duette GBR 8053N Russell Wheeler 0.815 18:26 19:11:55 0:45:55 0:37:25 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com