Autumn Saturday Series 2022

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:08 on December 8, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number alt Helm Name Crew Name 01/10 15/10 22/10 29/10 5/11 12/11 26/11 3/12 Total Nett
1st 4025   Chris Gorringe Nadia Hosie (12.0 RET) 7.0 RET 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 54.0 18.0
2nd 4020   Graham Scroggie Ben Scroggie 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 49.0 19.0
3rd 4052   David Tabb Chewy Sherrell 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 24.0 DNC 81.0 33.0
4th 3966   Richard Ledger Alan Baker 7.0 4.0 (18.0 OCS) 4.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 (14.0) 72.0 40.0
5th 3936   Ian Zimmerman Martin Cooney 4.0 7.0 RET 7.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (18.0) 7.0 9.0 82.0 40.0
6th 4027   Michael Clapp Paul Tasker 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 6.0 (16.0) 8.0 10.0 90.0 50.0
7th 4088   Geof Gibbons Nick Gibbons / H Draper (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 5.0 100.0 52.0
8th 3904   Mervyn Wright Ron Elliott 12.0 RET 7.0 DNS (14.0) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 11.0 11.0 90.0 52.0
9th 3537   Bob Alexander Huw Willets 1.0 2.0 18.0 OCS (24.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (24.0 DNC) 16.0 DSQ 7.0 104.0 56.0
10th 3821   Patrick Keats Aly Baxter (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 24.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 113.0 65.0
11th 3922   Crispin Read Wilson Steve Brown (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 114.0 66.0
12th 4019   Steve Randle Rob Walford 5.0 3.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 115.0 67.0
13th 3901   Peter Biggs Trevor Annels (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 9.0 15.0 24.0 DNC 13.0 124.0 76.0
14th 4024   Richard Whitworth Eddie Scroggie (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 2.0 1.0 132.0 84.0
15th 4036   Richard Linford Chris Jermyn (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 143.0 95.0
16th 3934   Graham Davies Judith Scawl (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 3.0 144.0 96.0
17th 3974   Ann Keates John Keates 12.3 DTY (24.0 DNC) 18.0 OCS 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 145.3 97.3
18th 4054   David McLeman Anne-Laure McLeman (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 24.0 DNC 147.0 99.0
19th 4836 3643 Mike Barton Peter Verver (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 DNC 19.0 12.0 12.0 147.0 99.0
20th 4016   Roberta Hartley John Lyons (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 24.0 DNC 12.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 150.0 102.0
21st 3916   Simon Redhead Mike Riley (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.0 24.0 DNC 11.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 165.0 117.0
22nd 4058   Phil Cotton Miranda Cotton 12.0 RET (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 14.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 170.0 122.0
23rd 3850   Christina Moncur Stephen Moncur (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 180.0 132.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com