Wednesday Spring Series Racing 2022

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 9:00 on June 30, 2022

Fireball Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name 20/04 27/04 04/05 11/05 18/05 25/05 01/06 08/06 15/06 22/06 29/06 Total Nett
1st Fireball 14697 Andrew Clark Sarah Clark (2.0 DNC) (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC     1.0       11.0 7.0

Merlin Rocket Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name 20/04 27/04 04/05 11/05 18/05 25/05 01/06 08/06 15/06 22/06 29/06 Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket 3789 Nick Scroggie Claire Johnstone (11.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 49.0 16.0
2nd Merlin Rocket 3729 Andrew Bewer Edward Scroggie 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 61.0 28.0
3rd Merlin Rocket 3664 Ant Hackforth Carrie Wilkes (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 76.0 43.0
4th Merlin Rocket 3712 Andy Hadfield Stirling Taylor (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 77.0 44.0
5th Merlin Rocket 3694 Steve Tyler Ally Tyler 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 83.0 50.0
6th Merlin Rocket 3767 Ben Archer Olivia Bellini (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 111.0 78.0
7th Merlin Rocket 3703 Richard Whitworth Jemima scroggie (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 111.0 78.0
8th Merlin Rocket 3811 Stu Bithell Tom Pygall (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 112.0 79.0
9th Merlin Rocket 3791 Jon Gorringe Mimi Gorringe (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 113.0 80.0
10th Merlin Rocket 3661 Graham Scroggie Ben Scroggie (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 114.0 81.0

RS 400 Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name 20/04 27/04 04/05 11/05 18/05 25/05 01/06 08/06 15/06 22/06 29/06 Total Nett
1st RS 400 1469 Martin Powell Jane Phillipps 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 34.0 12.0
2nd RS 400 1517 Chris Garvey Jim Garvey 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 46.0 19.0
3rd RS 400 1225 Stuart Costigan Brett Grinnell 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 59.0 32.0
4th RS 400 1530 Phil Jackson Jon Partridge 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 60.0 33.0
5th RS 400 1433 Richard Hall Alicia Andrews (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 69.0 42.0
6th RS 400 1468 David Wilkins Frances Wilkins (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 74.0 47.0
7th RS 400 766 Paul Goodwin Phillippa Goodwin (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 RET 9.0 DNC 92.0 65.0
8th RS 400 1477 Rob Timmis Jo Timmis (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 94.0 67.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com