Wednesday Summer Series Racing 2022

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 10:38 on August 11, 2022

Fireball Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name 06/07 13/07 20/07 27/07 03/08 10/08 Total Nett
1st Fireball 14697 Andrew Clark Sarah Clark (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0   2.0   9.0 6.0
2nd Fireball 14652 Martin Cooney Rob Gilbert (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   1.0   10.0 7.0

Merlin Rocket Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name 06/07 13/07 20/07 27/07 03/08 10/08 Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket 3694 Steve Tyler Ally Tyler (9.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 4.0
2nd Merlin Rocket 3712 Andy Hadfield Stirling Taylor 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 7.0
3rd Merlin Rocket 3789 Nick Scroggie Claire Johnstone (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 41.0 23.0
4th Merlin Rocket 3664 Ant Hackforth Carrie Wilkes (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 42.0 24.0
5th Merlin Rocket 3767 Ben Archer Olivia Bellini (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 44.0 26.0
6th Merlin Rocket 3729 Andrew Bewer Edward Scroggie (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 47.0 29.0
7th Merlin Rocket 3661 Graham Scroggie Ben Scroggie (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 48.0 30.0
8th Merlin Rocket 3791 Jon Gorringe Mimi Gorringe (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 49.0 31.0

RS 400 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name 06/07 13/07 20/07 27/07 03/08 10/08 Total Nett
1st RS 400 1517 Chris Garvey Jim Garvey 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 12.0 6.0
2nd RS 400 1468 David Wilkins Frances Wilkins 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 35.0 13.0
3rd RS 400 1225 Stuart Costigan Brett Grinnell (6.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 33.0 16.0
4th RS 400 1433 Richard Hall Alicia Andrews 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 40.0 18.0
5th RS 400 1267 Robert Hepburn   4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 42.0 20.0
6th RS 400 1530 Phil Jackson Jon Partridge 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 46.0 24.0
7th RS 400 1469 Martin Powell Jane Phillipps (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 57.0 35.0
8th RS 400 1182 Mattew Higginson Jennifer Brewer (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 59.0 37.0
9th RS 400 766 Paul Goodwin Phillippa Goodwin 9.0 DNF 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 60.0 38.0
10th RS 400 1588 Matt H Jenny B 9.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 64.0 42.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com